Bitcoin Forum
January 22, 2017, 12:31:33 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.2  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Is my setup right?  (Read 821 times)
psknives
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24


ATI 4890


View Profile
May 04, 2011, 03:26:35 AM
 #1

I have a 4890 ATI and I am currently at 95 khashs/s (deepbit says I got around 150 MH/s).

I am also running bitcoin regular with 4 kh/s (cpu) barely using 10%.

Right now Im doing the Proportional type of worker for the deepbit because I don't have to good of a GPU.

So I am just wondering If i am doing things right because I've only earned 0.08 BTC and its been like 3-4 hours now.

Also are there any better pooling sites out there?

I am using BTCGUILD until deepbit fixes their shit.
http://deepbit.net/userbar/4dc06de38161971bf8000006_45368c65ca.png
1485088293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1485088293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1485088293
Reply with quote  #2

1485088293
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1485088293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1485088293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1485088293
Reply with quote  #2

1485088293
Report to moderator
clonedone
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
May 04, 2011, 03:29:24 AM
 #2

seems just about right. try phoenix miner, you might get a tiny 5mhash difference. make sure to try different flags with phoenix
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!