Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2017, 07:40:03 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Rockminer T1 800 - 900 GH/s ASIC Bitcoin Miner [Only $500 usd] In-Stock!  (Read 2447 times)
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 01, 2014, 04:55:20 AM
 #1

Rockminer T1 800 - 900 GH/s ASIC Bitcoin Miner



In-stock with immediate shipping! Can be connect directly to computer via the BE controller (included) that is provided free of charge. Very easy to use. We provide software and instructions on how to setup. One BE controller can control 4 T1 miners. We guarantee all T1 miners will hash between 800 - 900 GH/s!! Based on technology from ASICMINER means that the miner is very stable and rejection rate is very low (less than 1% rejection rate). Comes in two colours: Silver or Black

Price: $500 usd

Specifications
HashRate: 800 - 900 GH/S
Power Consumption: 1000W
Colour: Black/Silver
Cooling: Air Cooled Heatsinks
Size: 250*250*180mm
Blade Size: 250*150mm
Weight: 7.6 kg
PSU: 4*6PIN PCI-E Power Required
Noise: 55-60DB

I will test them all before sending so you know exactly what hash rate you are getting. Here is a screenshot of one hashing now:





BTC Payment: 1Q5369n5fkyoHbjX5Ge1td8cTLGntmTVvv
Paypal: PM me for details

Shipping
Registered Airmail (5 - 10 days): $100 usd
Speed Post (2-5 days): $120 usd



1508485203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508485203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508485203
Reply with quote  #2

1508485203
Report to moderator
1508485203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508485203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508485203
Reply with quote  #2

1508485203
Report to moderator
1508485203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508485203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508485203
Reply with quote  #2

1508485203
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508485203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508485203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508485203
Reply with quote  #2

1508485203
Report to moderator
zyberguy
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
September 01, 2014, 01:01:46 PM
 #2

On your webshop, it is still 680usd.
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 01, 2014, 01:38:42 PM
 #3

On your webshop, it is still 680usd.

Hi,

Yes this is a deal for bitcoin talk members Smiley
If you pay using paypal then buy must pay the 3.5% paypal fee. 

K

cryptoCminer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72


View Profile
September 03, 2014, 05:09:49 PM
 #4

Hi i bought 4 of these and i am very new to software and configuration. I had a friend but he moved quite recently. If you could help me or if someone could walk me through the steps,  that would be very helpful.

I have the 3 1000w psus and the miners all powered and plugged in. The 3 t1s are all connected to the be controller, which is connected to my router.  Any help would be very appreciated! You can email me at quacker2000@gmail.com or call my cell if in the US at 540 326 5220.

Thanks everyone and the best of luck in the bitcoin business!
cookiemonsterwhat
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
September 03, 2014, 06:43:29 PM
 #5

where are you located?

I could do a possible local deal if you are close.
cryptoCminer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72


View Profile
September 03, 2014, 08:08:11 PM
 #6

Im in virginia bu5 im more interested in doing it over the phone or chat, if your available
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 04, 2014, 12:04:39 AM
 #7

Hi i bought 4 of these and i am very new to software and configuration. I had a friend but he moved quite recently. If you could help me or if someone could walk me through the steps,  that would be very helpful.

I have the 3 1000w psus and the miners all powered and plugged in. The 3 t1s are all connected to the be controller, which is connected to my router.  Any help would be very appreciated! You can email me at quacker2000@gmail.com or call my cell if in the US at 540 326 5220.

Thanks everyone and the best of luck in the bitcoin business!

Video Setup Guide:
http://youtu.be/ykUzheGDXZg

Written Guide 1:
http://www.eyeboot.com/how-to-setup-rockminer-t1-800-900-gh-s-bitcoin-miner.html

Dogie Written Guide 2:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=758811

Hope this helps!

where are you located?

I could do a possible local deal if you are close.

We are based in HK. PM me if you want to meet up locally.


cryptoCminer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72


View Profile
September 04, 2014, 01:40:32 AM
 #8

Thank you for the links but i am still caught up on the same thing as when i first tried. My browsers wont allow me to access 192.168.0.254:8000 it says webpage unavailable. Can anyone help? And if you could put a contact for you that would be much appreciated
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 04, 2014, 03:35:58 AM
 #9

Thank you for the links but i am still caught up on the same thing as when i first tried. My browsers wont allow me to access 192.168.0.254:8000 it says webpage unavailable. Can anyone help? And if you could put a contact for you that would be much appreciated

Did you change the Internet Connection Protocol Version 4 properties on your local area network connection first? What did you set the IP to? You need to do that.

cryptoCminer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72


View Profile
September 04, 2014, 01:06:05 PM
 #10

Yeah i followed the steps exactly on dogies guide but he was unclear when to  unplug or plug back in the ethernet. My computer crashed last night but ill try again today
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 04, 2014, 02:52:17 PM
 #11

Yeah i followed the steps exactly on dogies guide but he was unclear when to  unplug or plug back in the ethernet. My computer crashed last night but ill try again today

I don't think you have to unplug and plug in the ethernet if i remember correctly. It should stay plugged into the BE controller. Also make sure your data line (the one from the miner to the BE controller) is plugged into UART 1 plug, none of the other ones.

Try watching the video and following the steps there. It is a bit hard to follow with just the written guide.

cryptoCminer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72


View Profile
September 04, 2014, 04:10:03 PM
 #12

I appreciate your constant help, and this is actually where the first problem began. In the video when you change the internet protocol 4 or whatever i inputed the values but then it disconnected my pc from my home wifi, and i was not able to access the 192.168.0.254:8000 ip. Does this require a separate router? And if no then will i still be able to use internet in my house from mobile devices when the miners are running?
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 04, 2014, 04:23:12 PM
 #13

I appreciate your constant help, and this is actually where the first problem began. In the video when you change the internet protocol 4 or whatever i inputed the values but then it disconnected my pc from my home wifi, and i was not able to access the 192.168.0.254:8000 ip. Does this require a separate router? And if no then will i still be able to use internet in my house from mobile devices when the miners are running?

You need to have an ethernet cable plugged into the PC so that you are connected directly to the router, then you change the settings and it should be your LAN settings (local area connection) not the wifi that are changed. So the wifi will not be effected at all. It sounds like you changed the settings on the wifi by accident as there is no reason for it to discount. In short you need two ethernet cables from your router. One to the BE controller and another to the laptop/computer you are using. After you set it up you can change the settings on internet protocol 4 back to their default.  

Run ipconfig in cmd and see what is your default IP address. Also what values did you input into internet protocol properties? Make sure they do not conflict with any devices connect to your network.

cryptoCminer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72


View Profile
September 04, 2014, 08:37:22 PM
 #14

I dont know what is wrong im eoing everything exactly as everything says it comes up with webpage cannot be displayed. Maybe step by step walkthrough from someone at customer support at rockminer or you could help me ovee the phone? Im obviously messing up somewhere
klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 05, 2014, 02:28:58 AM
 #15

I dont know what is wrong im eoing everything exactly as everything says it comes up with webpage cannot be displayed. Maybe step by step walkthrough from someone at customer support at rockminer or you could help me ovee the phone? Im obviously messing up somewhere

Do you have team viewer? I could try set it up remotely from here. Also can you open command prompt and type ipconfig and then send me a screenshot of what it says. I will PM you my email.

klintay
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1496

I thought we all equal -_-


View Profile WWW
September 24, 2014, 04:22:42 AM
 #16

Me and cryptoCminer got it setup in the end.

nice price cut. $500 usd only.

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!