Bitcoin Forum
February 18, 2018, 05:29:28 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Murray coin Vert Miner HD 4850 help  (Read 941 times)
Btcvilla
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 270



View Profile
November 20, 2014, 01:02:19 AM
 #1

Hello I downloaded Vert Miner to mine Murray coin but all it does is open and then close, here is my config file

{
"pools" : [
   {
      "url" : "stratum+tcp://sfo.fusionhash.com:3334 ",
      "user" : "VCaleb.user",
      "pass" : "password"
   },
   {
      "url" : "stratum+tcp://stratum-us.backuppool.com:3384",
      "user" : "USERNAME.WORKERNAME",
      "pass" : "WORKERPASS"
   },
   {
      "url" : "stratum+tcp://3rdbackup.com:3333",
      "user" : "USERNAME.WORKER",
      "pass" : "WORKERPASS"
   }
]
,
"intensity" : "13",
"worksize" : "256",
"lookup-gap" : "2",
"thread-concurrency" : "6336",
"temp-cutoff" : "90",
"expiry" : "30",
"log" : "5",
"queue" : "0",
"scan-time" : "1",
"device" : "0",
"shaders" : "1200",
"scrypt-vert" : true
}

It just opens and closes.



                 ▄▄▄██████████████████▄▄▄
            ▄▄██▀▀▀▀▀███████████████████████▄▄
        ▄▄███▀   ▄▄▄   ▀████████████████████████▄▄
     ▄██████  ▄███████▄  ▀██████████████████▀▀▀█████▄
   ▄███████    ███▀▀ ██    ███████████  ███▀  ▄███████▄
  █████████▄  ▄█▀  ▄███    ██████████  ▄██  ▄███████████
 ██████████████▀  ████▀   ▄██▀▀▀████  ▄████▀  ███████████
██████████████▀  ▄███▀   ▄█▀  ▄▄ ██▀ ▄█  ██  █████████████
██████████████   ▀     ▄██▀  ▄█  █▀  █   █▀▄  ▀███████████
█████████████▀  ▄███▄  ▀██   ██ ▄▄▄  █▀ ▄▄▀█▄  ▀▄█████████
█████████████   █████   ▀██▄ ▀▄████▄  ▄███▄▀  ▄███████████
 █████   ▀██▀  ▄█████    █▀▀█████████████████▀███████████
  ████   ▄█▀   █████    ██ ▀▄█▀▄▄▀█ ▀▄▀█▀▄▀ █▀█ ▀▄██████
   ▀███▄▄   ▄█▄ ▀▀     ███ █ █ ▄▄▄█  █ █ █  █ █ ██████▀
     ▀██████████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄█▄██▄▄██ █▄███▄█▄█▄█▄████▀
        ▀▀██████████████████████████████████████▀▀
            ▀▀██████████████████████████████▀▀
                 ▀▀▀██████████████████▀▀▀
      Supported by
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
John McAfee     
|
|
|
|

   ▀██▄       ▀████▄
▄    ▀██          ▀██▄
██▄ ▄███         ▄█████▄▄
 ▀███████▄     ▄██▀ ▀▀████
      ▀████▄ ▄██▀     ▀█▀
        ▀████▄
        ▄█▀████▄
      ▄███▄▀▀████▄
    ▄████▀    ▀████▄
  ▄████▀        ▀██▀█▄
  ▀██▀            ▀██▀
1518931768
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1518931768

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1518931768
Reply with quote  #2

1518931768
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1518931768
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1518931768

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1518931768
Reply with quote  #2

1518931768
Report to moderator
1518931768
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1518931768

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1518931768
Reply with quote  #2

1518931768
Report to moderator
brianbbad
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 423
Merit: 250


Destroy the humans! (and take their BTC)


View Profile
November 20, 2014, 01:42:48 AM
 #2

*bump*
Anybody?
Atomicat
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 1000



View Profile
November 21, 2014, 09:00:25 PM
 #3

*bump*
Anybody?

You're running it from a batch file?  Put the word "Pause" on a separate line just after you call vertminer, that way you can see what the error message is.  Start there.

as in...

vertminer blah blah
pause
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!