Bitcoin Forum
January 18, 2017, 12:00:22 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.2  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Why can't we copy addresses from client?  (Read 772 times)
cypherdoc
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764



View Profile
May 25, 2011, 01:07:20 PM
 #1

Why can't we copy addresses from client?  it would be helpful so i can analyze tx's in Block Explorer.
1484740822
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1484740822

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1484740822
Reply with quote  #2

1484740822
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1484740822
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1484740822

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1484740822
Reply with quote  #2

1484740822
Report to moderator
1484740822
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1484740822

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1484740822
Reply with quote  #2

1484740822
Report to moderator
Garrett Burgwardt
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350



View Profile
May 25, 2011, 01:10:58 PM
 #2

You can? Where are you trying to copy from?
cypherdoc
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764



View Profile
May 25, 2011, 01:13:40 PM
 #3

You can? Where are you trying to copy from?

i'm using the latest Mac version.  if i open up a tx in the UI, highlight it, there is no way to copy it.
error
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574



View Profile
May 25, 2011, 01:20:07 PM
 #4

Cmd-C.

15UFyv6kfWgq83Pp3yhXPr8rknv9m6581W
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!