Bitcoin Forum
March 26, 2017, 10:58:15 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: FaucetHub Bitcoin Faucet Script - Open your own faucet  (Read 8920 times)
Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
December 17, 2015, 10:01:17 PM
 #1

Hi!

I've developed a Bitcoin Faucet script that is integrated with Faucethub and reCaptcha version 2.
The main reason is that Bots have really easy with the standard Faucethub script and most faucet owner hate bots.

With this script, you can change the reward from a mininum amount to a maximum amount. - It generate a random payout
It blocks VPN/Proxy and you can put Bitcoin Address or IP address on a blacklist and they will get a error after solving the captcha.
You can add HTML sites or change the three advertising spots.

The payment will be stored in the account. The user can withdraw to faucethub anytime and see stats like total claims or 24 hours stats.





Github: https://github.com/Salmen2/FaucetHub-Faucet
Demo: http://salmen.website/Faucet/

Installation Instruction

1. Download the files
2. Upload to your FTP Server
3. Upload the sql.sql using PHPMyAdmin
4. Change in includes/config.php the MySQL Connection and the website url (e.g. http://example.org/faucet)
5. Open http://yourdomain.com/admin.php and enter the following login datas:

Admin Username: admin

Admin Password: admin

Now you're inside and you can change the configuration to run your faucet!

Fees

A small fee of maximum 3 Satoshi will be sent to the owner for each claim.

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
1490569095
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1490569095

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1490569095
Reply with quote  #2

1490569095
Report to moderator
1490569095
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1490569095

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1490569095
Reply with quote  #2

1490569095
Report to moderator
1490569095
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1490569095

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1490569095
Reply with quote  #2

1490569095
Report to moderator
The block chain is the main innovation of Bitcoin. It is the first distributed timestamping system.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1490569095
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1490569095

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1490569095
Reply with quote  #2

1490569095
Report to moderator
1490569095
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1490569095

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1490569095
Reply with quote  #2

1490569095
Report to moderator
1490569095
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1490569095

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1490569095
Reply with quote  #2

1490569095
Report to moderator
freedoge.co
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile
December 18, 2015, 11:33:54 AM
 #2

looks good, any chance to use funcaptcha instead of recaptcha?

amacar2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644


View Profile
December 18, 2015, 01:04:34 PM
 #3

wow good to see what we including me are searching for. For newbie with coding and bots, this will be like gift. But can't we integrate funcaptcha as they seems to block bots more effectively than others.

Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
December 18, 2015, 05:56:57 PM
 #4

wow good to see what we including me are searching for. For newbie with coding and bots, this will be like gift. But can't we integrate funcaptcha as they seems to block bots more effectively than others.
looks good, any chance to use funcaptcha instead of recaptcha?

Thanks for the suggestions. I'll remove reCaptcha v2 and integrate Funcaptcha.

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
Holdaaja
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008


View Profile
December 22, 2015, 09:09:53 PM
 #5

Demo doesn't seem to be working.
There is no captcha.
Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
December 22, 2015, 11:14:59 PM
 #6

Demo doesn't seem to be working.
There is no captcha.
I added my Recaptcha keys again.
Demo should working now.

Cheers
Salmen

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
YED
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66

Hello mate!


View Profile
December 23, 2015, 10:38:21 PM
 #7

The link that redirect to the admin panel not work.

Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
December 23, 2015, 10:41:28 PM
 #8

The link that redirect to the admin panel not work.
In the demo?

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
YED
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66

Hello mate!


View Profile
December 23, 2015, 10:43:15 PM
 #9

The link that redirect to the admin panel not work.
In the demo?

in this link: http://yourdomain.de/admin.php

Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
December 24, 2015, 12:00:01 AM
 #10

To visit the admin panel of your faucet you should visit http:// [yourdomainlink] /admin.php
It's a example to go to the admin panel.

Cheers
Salmen

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
YED
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66

Hello mate!


View Profile
December 24, 2015, 12:53:09 AM
 #11

To visit the admin panel of your faucet you should visit http:// [yourdomainlink] /admin.php
It's a example to go to the admin panel.

Cheers
Salmen
Ohh... Tongue

I will try this script.

Thanks

Holdaaja
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008


View Profile
December 24, 2015, 10:26:46 AM
 #12

Could I make this so users can only withdraw after like 5 claims or when they have over 5000 balance etc.
If yes, then this would make it a lot easier to fight against bots.
FaucetRank.com
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588



View Profile WWW
December 24, 2015, 12:35:17 PM
 #13

Could I make this so users can only withdraw after like 5 claims or when they have over 5000 balance etc.
If yes, then this would make it a lot easier to fight against bots.
fight against bot will never end OP can also implement this feature Smiley
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1302325.0

Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
December 25, 2015, 06:49:07 PM
 #14

Could I make this so users can only withdraw after like 5 claims or when they have over 5000 balance etc.
If yes, then this would make it a lot easier to fight against bots.
Yes. PM me what you want and I modify the script according to your wish.

Cheers
Salmen

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
felicita
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700


yannik.biz


View Profile WWW
January 06, 2016, 07:19:40 PM
 #15

is it possible to make a logout button in your script ?

B2















BitDouble.io
















██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
crairezx20
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602


Studying backlinks building


View Profile WWW
January 06, 2016, 07:31:19 PM
 #16

Nice sharing the script and i think it helps to me and i am planning to make a faucet like this.
But in the demo mode there is some proble about withdraw saying that api error.
If you didnt put any api how we can put a api from a faucetbox?


████████████████████████████
████████████████
██████████████
████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████
█████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████████
███████████████████████████████
███████
████████████████████
█████████████████████████
██████████████████

  Internet of Coinsjoin the storm! https://coinstorm.net
Holdaaja
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008


View Profile
January 06, 2016, 07:32:57 PM
 #17

Nice sharing the script and i think it helps to me and i am planning to make a faucet like this.
But in the demo mode there is some proble about withdraw saying that api error.
If you didnt put any api how we can put a api from a faucetbox?

It is just demo, you can't withdraw.
There is no ads either so how you think he would fund it?
Salmen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 674


My personal Site: salmen.website


View Profile WWW
January 07, 2016, 03:23:58 PM
 #18

is it possible to make a logout button in your script ?
Yes. Here is a instruction.

1. Add in 'includes/core.php' before ?> the following code:
Quote
// LOGOUT

if(isset($_GET['logout'])){
   unset($_SESSION['address']);
   session_destroy();
   header("Location: index.php");
   exit;
}

2. Add in 'index.php' after the following code on line 12:
Quote
   $content .= "<a href='account.php' class='btn btn-primary'>Account/Stats/Withdraw</a><br /><br />";

this code:

Quote
 $content .= "<a href='?logout' class='btn btn-danger'>Log Out</a><br />";

Done. The user can logout anytime.

Cheers
Salmen

............../█████\
             /██████\
            /███████\
           /████████\
..............
..............
..............
..............
█    █       ████       ██████████████████████████████████
 █  █        ████       █████████████████████████████
  ██         ████       █████████████████████████████████
felicita
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700


yannik.biz


View Profile WWW
January 10, 2016, 09:47:54 PM
 #19

is it possible to make a logout button in your script ?
Yes. Here is a instruction.

1. Add in 'includes/core.php' before ?> the following code:
Quote
// LOGOUT

if(isset($_GET['logout'])){
   unset($_SESSION['address']);
   session_destroy();
   header("Location: index.php");
   exit;
}

2. Add in 'index.php' after the following code on line 12:
Quote
   $content .= "<a href='account.php' class='btn btn-primary'>Account/Stats/Withdraw</a><br /><br />";

this code:

Quote
 $content .= "<a href='?logout' class='btn btn-danger'>Log Out</a><br />";

Done. The user can logout anytime.

Cheers
Salmen

really nice answar was easy to implement in your script , works fine !
my next question is how to add an button to cashout with an xap api.

so the users can choose what payout they like.


kind regrads

B2















BitDouble.io
















██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
AleStyle99
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6


View Profile
January 17, 2016, 03:56:30 PM
 #20

Hello, i get this error:
Quote
Failed to connect to MySQL: php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Temporary failure in name resolution
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!