|
hhanh00
|
|
April 08, 2016, 11:57:51 PM |
|
First of all, entering your private key in a website is a bad idea (ms-brainwallet) and a market that recommends doing so is suspicious to say the least.
Secondly, the error message you get is usually associated with non standard signatures. Bitcoin core wants low S signatures. If you don't know what it means, you should not use raw transactions.
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 09, 2016, 12:04:45 AM |
|
It was my first transaction multisig. then I lost my $ 400?
|
|
|
|
cr1776
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 4214
Merit: 1313
|
|
April 09, 2016, 12:42:52 AM |
|
It was my first transaction multisig. then I lost my $ 400?
You should move this into the AlphaBayMarket section. As far as whether you lost your $400, it is hard to say without more information.
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 09, 2016, 01:03:39 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
hhanh00
|
|
April 09, 2016, 02:41:36 AM |
|
Problem solved?
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 09, 2016, 03:31:53 AM |
|
Problem solved?
no
|
|
|
|
hhanh00
|
|
April 09, 2016, 04:03:57 AM |
|
Easiest way is to keep doing what you did. Every attempt has roughly a 50% chance of success as long as you re-sign
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 09, 2016, 04:12:33 AM |
|
ok, I'll do it
thanks.
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 09, 2016, 05:53:37 AM |
|
unsuccessfully tomorrow try another hour. thanks.
|
|
|
|
hhanh00
|
|
April 09, 2016, 06:31:51 AM |
|
If your transaction doesn't change when you re-sign, you will have modify it the hard way
|
|
|
|
|
hhanh00
|
|
April 09, 2016, 07:12:03 AM |
|
Use the verify tab and post here what you get.
|
|
|
|
|
hhanh00
|
|
April 09, 2016, 09:02:55 AM |
|
With 7 inputs, there is less than a chance in a 100 that it works by luck. You could try out with a wallet that supports multi sig like electrum.
|
|
|
|
amaclin
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1260
Merit: 1019
|
|
April 09, 2016, 09:41:06 PM |
|
Quick and dirty solution const QByteArray Transaction::normalize ( ) const { MyByteArray data; data.putVersion ( ).putVarInt ( countInputs ( ) ); for ( int j ( 0 ); j < countInputs ( ); j++ ) { const TxInput in ( getInput ( j ) ); const QByteArray& script ( in.getScript ( ) ); data.putArray ( in.get36signature ( ) ) .putPrefixed ( xnormalize ( script ) ) .putInt32 ( in.getSequence ( ) ); } data.putVarInt ( countOutputs ( ) ); for ( int j ( 0 ); j < countOutputs ( ); j++ ) { const TxOutput out ( getOutput ( j ) ); data.putInt64 ( out.getAmount ( ) ) .putPrefixed ( out.getScript ( ) ); } data.putInt32 ( TX_LOCK ); return data; }
|
|
|
|
amaclin
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1260
Merit: 1019
|
|
April 09, 2016, 09:41:25 PM |
|
Wow! It works!
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 09, 2016, 10:22:31 PM Last edit: April 09, 2016, 10:32:59 PM by luciheylel |
|
Wow! It works! thaaaanks amaclin! you saved me! love you s2
|
|
|
|
amaclin
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1260
Merit: 1019
|
|
April 09, 2016, 10:40:01 PM |
|
You have to know that I am the person who is responsible for this your problem If I can malle transactions, I should be able to 'normalize' them to correct state
|
|
|
|
luciheylel (OP)
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
April 11, 2016, 05:42:41 AM |
|
You have to know that I am the person who is responsible for this your problem If I can malle transactions, I should be able to 'normalize' them to correct state what did you do for work?
|
|
|
|
|