Bitcoin Forum
December 18, 2017, 01:16:49 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Is there A Way to have cgminer save my data between uses?  (Read 303 times)
beenjammin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


my other currency is a fiat convertible.


View Profile
April 21, 2013, 11:09:19 PM
 #1

I am wondering if there is a way to have the cgminer program save my data so that I do not have to type it all back in every time I restart it. Does it do this automatically or is there something I need to do to have cgminer save the data?
1513603009
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513603009

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513603009
Reply with quote  #2

1513603009
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
01BTC10
VIP
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile
April 21, 2013, 11:10:42 PM
 #2

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=58192.0
deadweasel
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
April 21, 2013, 11:10:43 PM
 #3

I am wondering if there is a way to have the cgminer program save my data so that I do not have to type it all back in every time I restart it. Does it do this automatically or is there something I need to do to have cgminer save the data?

Press S for settings and W for write.

beenjammin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


my other currency is a fiat convertible.


View Profile
April 22, 2013, 01:30:32 AM
 #4

thanks for the help guys, much appreciated.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!