Bitcoin Forum
January 20, 2018, 03:48:00 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Forum glitch!  (Read 230 times)
YuTü.Co.in
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 364


A Crypto-˘ommodity for viable YouTube Creator$


View Profile WWW
May 12, 2017, 06:22:48 PM
 #1

It just started happening.

When composing a post, if you click on any of the buttons above the post area, it doesn't put the corresponding bbcode where you want it - it moves it all the way up, thus having to manually re-add the space.

For instance:

This is what I want:


But this is what I get:


There's a slight chance that the problem could be on my end, for this is the very first time where when taken screenshots that the flashing vertical line (cursor) was captured.

Please help me with my problem or I will kill myself.  Roll Eyes Roll Eyes Roll Eyes

Bruno

1516420080
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516420080

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516420080
Reply with quote  #2

1516420080
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1516420080
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516420080

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516420080
Reply with quote  #2

1516420080
Report to moderator
1516420080
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516420080

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516420080
Reply with quote  #2

1516420080
Report to moderator
1516420080
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516420080

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516420080
Reply with quote  #2

1516420080
Report to moderator
ibminer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1058


ALU Services - https://goo.gl/Yqey3W


View Profile
May 12, 2017, 07:56:22 PM
 #2

It just started happening.

When composing a post, if you click on any of the buttons above the post area, it doesn't put the corresponding bbcode where you want it - it moves it all the way up, thus having to manually re-add the space.

For instance:

This is what I want:


But this is what I get:


There's a slight chance that the problem could be on my end, for this is the very first time where when taken screenshots that the flashing vertical line (cursor) was captured.

Please help me with my problem or I will kill myself.  Roll Eyes Roll Eyes Roll Eyes

Bruno

Have you changed anything with your javascript or your web browser recently?  I'm not seeing the same issue... and what browser are you using?

            ▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄
        ▄▄███████████████████▄▄
      ▄████████████▀▀▀██████████▄
    ▄█████████████▄█  ▐███████████▄
   ████████▀▀██████▌  ██▀▀██████████▄
  ██████▀ ▄██▄  ███  ▐█▄▌  ███  ▐█████
 ██████  ████▌ ▐██▌  ███  ▐██▌  ███████
██████▌  ████  ███  ▐██▌  ███  ▐████████
██████▌  ██▀▌ ▐█▀█  █▀█  ▐█▀▀  █▀███████
████████▄▄▄█▄▄▄▄██▄▄▄██▄▄▄▄█▄▄▄▄████████
████████████████████████████████████████

████████████████████████████████████████
.TRUSTED ★ EXPERIENCED ★ READY.       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄█████████████████████▄
 ▄███████████████▀▀▀█████▄
▄████████████▀▀     ██████▄
█████████▀▀   ▄▄▀   ███████
██████▄    ▄▄█▀    ████████
█████████▄██▀      ████████
▀██████████▄▄    ████████▀
 ▀████████▄█████▄████████▀
  ▀█████████████████████▀
    ▀█████████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄████████▀▀█▀▀████████▄
 ▄██████▀▀▀  ▀  ▀████████▄
▄███████▄▄   ▄▄   ▀███████▄
██████████   ███   ████████
██████████        ▀████████
██████████   ███▌  ▐███████
▀███████▀▀   ▀▀▀  ▄███████▀
 ▀██████▄▄▄  ▄  ▄████████▀
  ▀████████▄▄█▄▄████████▀
    ▀█████████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄█████████████████████▄
 ▄██▀                 ▀██▄
▄██▌ ▄▀█████████████▀▄ ▐██▄
███▌ ██▄ ▀███████▀ ▄██ ▐███
███▌ ████   ▀▀▀   ████ ▐███
███▌ ██▀▄▄██▄▄▄██▄▄▀██ ▐███
▀██▌ ▀▄█████████████▄▀ ▐██▀
 ▀██▄                 ▄██▀
  ▀█████████████████████▀
    ▀█████████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
YuTü.Co.in
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 364


A Crypto-˘ommodity for viable YouTube Creator$


View Profile WWW
May 12, 2017, 08:20:27 PM
 #3

It just started happening.

When composing a post, if you click on any of the buttons above the post area, it doesn't put the corresponding bbcode where you want it - it moves it all the way up, thus having to manually re-add the space.

For instance:

This is what I want:


But this is what I get:


There's a slight chance that the problem could be on my end, for this is the very first time where when taken screenshots that the flashing vertical line (cursor) was captured.

Please help me with my problem or I will kill myself.  Roll Eyes Roll Eyes Roll Eyes

Bruno

Have you changed anything with your javascript or your web browser recently?  I'm not seeing the same issue... and what browser are you using?

Chrome. I do see that other environments have changed of late like screen size. I haven't changed anything, but that doesn't mean that somehow things changed on my end.

Thanks for letting me know that it's most likely on my end, bud.

Bruno

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!