Bitcoin Forum
October 24, 2017, 11:34:50 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: ASICMINER Fixed-Price Auction: 50 Block Erupter Blades -everyone won, SEE OP-  (Read 58537 times)
yolo2222
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
May 18, 2013, 01:38:02 AM
 #401

If anyone is interested in one more Block Errupter Blade please pm.

I have an open order an cannot access my funds at the moment, so Im willing to pass it on for 55 btcs.


Regards

1508844890
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508844890

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508844890
Reply with quote  #2

1508844890
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Qbert
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
May 18, 2013, 01:46:17 AM
 #402

If anyone is interested in one more Block Errupter Blade please pm.

I have an open order an cannot access my funds at the moment, so Im willing to pass it on for 55 btcs.


Regards

Uhm.. can't someone just buy one directly from friedcat for 49?  Why would anyone buy yours for 55?
yolo2222
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
May 18, 2013, 01:47:46 AM
 #403

If anyone is interested in one more Block Errupter Blade please pm.

I have an open order an cannot access my funds at the moment, so Im willing to pass it on for 55 btcs.


Regards

Uhm.. can't someone just buy one directly from friedcat for 49?  Why would anyone buy yours for 55?


Really, where do you read this?

Qbert
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
May 18, 2013, 01:51:00 AM
 #404

If anyone is interested in one more Block Errupter Blade please pm.

I have an open order an cannot access my funds at the moment, so Im willing to pass it on for 55 btcs.


Regards

Uhm.. can't someone just buy one directly from friedcat for 49?  Why would anyone buy yours for 55?


Really, where do you read this?

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=204030.0
yolo2222
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
May 18, 2013, 01:54:35 AM
 #405

Thanks.

Sztef89
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


Bitcoin maniac ;)


View Profile
May 18, 2013, 07:38:18 AM
 #406

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



Beer: 16NGGxmChWfC6LWzd3txZBf6jrBeVoMZpF
WinTame2012
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 315


Official sponsor of Microsoft Corp.


View Profile WWW
May 18, 2013, 01:39:07 PM
 #407

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



While connecting blade directly to PC you may need cross-Ethernet cable, I'm stepped onto this.
Also try to check the patch cord or try another.

May the WinTame Power be with you!
http://wintame.com
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1638


GUNBOT Licenses -10% with ref. code 'GrumpyKitty'


View Profile WWW
May 18, 2013, 04:03:39 PM
 #408

Just a dumb question... why so expensive? Shocked

          ▄█████▄
        ▄█████████▄
      ▄████▀   ▀████▄
    ▄████▀   ▄ ▄█▀████▄
  ▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▀████▄
▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▄   ▀████▄
█████   ███▀   ▄███   █████
▀████▄   ▀██▄▄███▀   ▄████▀
  ▀████▄   ▀███▀   ▄████▀
    ▀████▄       ▄████▀
      ▀████▄   ▄████▀
        ▀███  ████▀
          ▀█▄███▀
.
|
.
|
          ▄█████▄
        ▄█████████▄
      ▄████▀   ▀████▄
    ▄████▀   ▄ ▄█▀████▄
  ▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▀████▄
▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▄   ▀████▄
█████   ███▀   ▄███   █████
▀████▄   ▀██▄▄███▀   ▄████▀
  ▀████▄   ▀███▀   ▄████▀
    ▀████▄       ▄████▀
      ▀████▄   ▄████▀
        ▀███  ████▀
          ▀█▄███▀
unthy
bitjoint
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 332


Commander of the Hodl Legions


View Profile
May 18, 2013, 05:36:34 PM
 #409

Just a dumb question... why so expensive? Shocked

Probably because of the ROI  Grin
Sztef89
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


Bitcoin maniac ;)


View Profile
May 18, 2013, 09:25:18 PM
 #410

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



While connecting blade directly to PC you may need cross-Ethernet cable, I'm stepped onto this.
Also try to check the patch cord or try another.

I tried... still not working Sad

In my opinion, connection module is broken ! :/ I'm waiting for a response from friedcat about free replacement...

Beer: 16NGGxmChWfC6LWzd3txZBf6jrBeVoMZpF
Phil21
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 155


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 02:20:05 AM
 #411

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



While connecting blade directly to PC you may need cross-Ethernet cable, I'm stepped onto this.
Also try to check the patch cord or try another.

I tried... still not working Sad

In my opinion, connection module is broken ! :/ I'm waiting for a response from friedcat about free replacement...

Chances of a broken ethernet module taking down your whole network are nearly zero.

Out of curiosity, what is your default gateway set to on your network?
Sztef89
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


Bitcoin maniac ;)


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 10:49:28 AM
 #412

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



While connecting blade directly to PC you may need cross-Ethernet cable, I'm stepped onto this.
Also try to check the patch cord or try another.

I tried... still not working Sad

In my opinion, connection module is broken ! :/ I'm waiting for a response from friedcat about free replacement...

Chances of a broken ethernet module taking down your whole network are nearly zero.

Out of curiosity, what is your default gateway set to on your network?

My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

Beer: 16NGGxmChWfC6LWzd3txZBf6jrBeVoMZpF
Sztef89
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


Bitcoin maniac ;)


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 10:55:46 AM
 #413

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



While connecting blade directly to PC you may need cross-Ethernet cable, I'm stepped onto this.
Also try to check the patch cord or try another.

I tried... still not working Sad

In my opinion, connection module is broken ! :/ I'm waiting for a response from friedcat about free replacement...

Chances of a broken ethernet module taking down your whole network are nearly zero.

Out of curiosity, what is your default gateway set to on your network?

My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

From wireshark:
http://www.speedyshare.com/Q3mQZ/aaa.pcapng

Beer: 16NGGxmChWfC6LWzd3txZBf6jrBeVoMZpF
stripykitteh
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798


Not lurking.


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 11:55:00 AM
 #414


My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

Dumb question  Tongue - are you plugging your blade into your router or your PC? From reading your posts I was thinking that the blade won't be able to see the gateway if it's plugged into your PC/laptop. If the blade can't see the gateway it won't be able to talk to your pool.

If you haven't tried it already do a reset then plug the blade into your router using a bog-standard ethernet cable. If you've tried this already sorry for wasting your time. Smiley

WinTame2012
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 315


Official sponsor of Microsoft Corp.


View Profile WWW
May 19, 2013, 12:01:34 PM
 #415

Ehhhhh :/

Now I had a problem with the configuration of the device. I did hardware reset the device. After connecting to the router, the green LED is not blinking ! After a few seconds, the internet stops working on my laptop and others computers. Once again, I disconnected BE and internet connection is working. I suspect that the BE sends a lot of packets and blocks traffic of the router.

What I can do ? Sad



While connecting blade directly to PC you may need cross-Ethernet cable, I'm stepped onto this.
Also try to check the patch cord or try another.

I tried... still not working Sad

In my opinion, connection module is broken ! :/ I'm waiting for a response from friedcat about free replacement...

Chances of a broken ethernet module taking down your whole network are nearly zero.

Out of curiosity, what is your default gateway set to on your network?

My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

From wireshark:
http://www.speedyshare.com/Q3mQZ/aaa.pcapng
Could you draw a network topology for your setup? This will greatly help us help you Smiley

May the WinTame Power be with you!
http://wintame.com
stripykitteh
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798


Not lurking.


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 12:03:27 PM
 #416


My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

Dumb question  Tongue - are you plugging your blade into your router or your PC? From reading your posts I was thinking that the blade won't be able to see the gateway if it's plugged into your PC/laptop. If the blade can't see the gateway it won't be able to talk to your pool.

If you haven't tried it already do a reset then plug the blade into your router using a bog-standard ethernet cable. If you've tried this already sorry for wasting your time. Smiley

You may need to manually set the blade's settings so that it can see the router. With the blade not connected to the network also check that nothing is using the IP address 192.168.1.254 (if there is then assign the blade another address that is free).

Your network not working as soon as the blade is plugged in to me sounds like a network misconfiguration error.

Good luck.

Sztef89
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


Bitcoin maniac ;)


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 12:05:51 PM
 #417


My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

Dumb question  Tongue - are you plugging your blade into your router or your PC? From reading your posts I was thinking that the blade won't be able to see the gateway if it's plugged into your PC/laptop. If the blade can't see the gateway it won't be able to talk to your pool.

If you haven't tried it already do a reset then plug the blade into your router using a bog-standard ethernet cable. If you've tried this already sorry for wasting your time. Smiley

I tried all the possibilities. My friend connected the same way and he had no problems.

Software may be damaged/buggy... i don't know... :/

Both LED on ethernet module are solid light, yellow and green.

I followed once again procedure:
I reset device once again. Checked with another Ethernet cable. Checked with another router. Connected directly with my PC (cross and normal cable).
Each time both LED are solid.


IP 192.168.1.254 is free on my router / PC. Why blade block internet traffic ? It shouldn't.

Beer: 16NGGxmChWfC6LWzd3txZBf6jrBeVoMZpF
stripykitteh
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798


Not lurking.


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 12:10:16 PM
 #418

Could you draw a network topology for your setup? This will greatly help us help you Smiley

Yeah, good idea WT. Sztef, draw us a nice picture of your blade, PC and router, with IP address, gateway and netmask details and how they are connected (whatever the instructions from AM suggest would be the best starting point).

stripykitteh
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798


Not lurking.


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 12:12:02 PM
 #419

As I was saying before, I don't think the blade should be directly connected to your PC unless you're doing 3G/4G from your PC, but it doesn't sound like you are. But I don't have one of these so I don't know.  Tongue

67152398
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84


View Profile
May 19, 2013, 12:21:14 PM
 #420


My default gateway is 192.168.1.2, I changed it to 192.168.1.1 with no results...

I don't know why the BE blocks internet traffic ... :/

Dumb question  Tongue - are you plugging your blade into your router or your PC? From reading your posts I was thinking that the blade won't be able to see the gateway if it's plugged into your PC/laptop. If the blade can't see the gateway it won't be able to talk to your pool.

If you haven't tried it already do a reset then plug the blade into your router using a bog-standard ethernet cable. If you've tried this already sorry for wasting your time. Smiley

I tried all the possibilities. My friend connected the same way and he had no problems.

Software may be damaged/buggy... i don't know... :/

Both LED on ethernet module are solid light, yellow and green.

I followed once again procedure:
I reset device once again. Checked with another Ethernet cable. Checked with another router. Connected directly with my PC (cross and normal cable).
Each time both LED are solid.


IP 192.168.1.254 is free on my router / PC. Why blade block internet traffic ? It shouldn't.

哈哈,卖给我吧
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!