Bitcoin Forum
December 18, 2017, 09:07:34 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Cant send money "Not enought funds"  (Read 153 times)
joey-2
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 03:54:11 PM
 #1

Hi

From today i cant send money from Electrum
i try to pay my VPN and i have enought Bitcoins on my Wallet
but if i try to send i see "Not enought funds"
i now updated the newest Version from Electrum (3.0.2)

here a screenshot: http://bet-img.de/uploads/2017/11/i392bxiw18.png


plz help Sad
1513631254
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513631254

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513631254
Reply with quote  #2

1513631254
Report to moderator
1513631254
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513631254

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513631254
Reply with quote  #2

1513631254
Report to moderator
1513631254
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513631254

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513631254
Reply with quote  #2

1513631254
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513631254
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513631254

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513631254
Reply with quote  #2

1513631254
Report to moderator
Dimensioni
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 07:49:15 PM
 #2

The same is happening to me my balance is superior the the max quantity i can send
My version of electrum is 2.8.3 on linux
jackg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 854

1JRmjyGo3kpdXcQeAeTBmGtgkC1AomHKED


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 08:40:27 PM
 #3

Can you's post your bitcoin addresses you're using that has the funds on them.

Also, try switching servers and see if that fixes anything (it's in the wallet>preferences section).

Dimensioni
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 09:00:01 PM
 #4

tank you sir
you mean an addres that i can see when i click on "Receive"?
this:
1MpZRZeF4vNcLmjTzXkhgJkVPkaDG5Us3p
in preference section there is not a field where  i can switch server...sorry can't find it...
Dimensioni
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 09:16:45 PM
 #5

ok
i just resterted the pc and all seems gone ok
jackg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 854

1JRmjyGo3kpdXcQeAeTBmGtgkC1AomHKED


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 09:21:52 PM
 #6

ok
i just resterted the pc and all seems gone ok

That's geat news, @OP try that.

If that doesn't work, post your address here by clicking View>Show Addresses and navigating to that tab.
Also, network settings can be changed in Tools>Preferences - apologies for my mistake.

Dimensioni
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 10:14:38 PM
 #7

Thank you Sir
joey-2
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3


View Profile
November 15, 2017, 11:18:19 AM
 #8

work for me
big thx !
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!