Bitcoin Forum
April 11, 2021, 07:22:06 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2 x Sapphire Vapor-X 5870  (Read 1259 times)
joker060
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 01, 2011, 03:20:05 PM
 #1

Cant seem to hit that 800mh/s mark.  Right now hitting 775 mh/s consistent.
 
I have the card at 900/600 which is the most MSI Afterburner seems to let me do.  I have tried setting the values and restarting the machine but it wont let me go any furhter.

Flags on GUI Miner -v -w128

Anyone have any ideas or tips?
1618125726
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1618125726

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1618125726
Reply with quote  #2

1618125726
Report to moderator
1618125726
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1618125726

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1618125726
Reply with quote  #2

1618125726
Report to moderator
1618125726
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1618125726

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1618125726
Reply with quote  #2

1618125726
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1618125726
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1618125726

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1618125726
Reply with quote  #2

1618125726
Report to moderator
1618125726
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1618125726

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1618125726
Reply with quote  #2

1618125726
Report to moderator
1618125726
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1618125726

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1618125726
Reply with quote  #2

1618125726
Report to moderator
server
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 890
Merit: 1002


~\/~


View Profile
July 01, 2011, 03:33:30 PM
 #2

set ram to 315 and core 975+ (I'm at 992 and get 410 Mhash/s)

Windows? use this tool.

joker060
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 03, 2011, 02:23:43 AM
 #3

The AMD GPU tool doesn't find my cards.  Says there is no valid devices.
airdata
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 896
Merit: 500


BountyMarketCap


View Profile
July 03, 2011, 04:24:35 AM
 #4

-v -w128 -f5

Get the most recent guininer.  Google it and go to page 42 of the thread for the dl link.


                                ███
                              █████
           ██           █████████              ██
       █████         
█████████         ██████
     ████████         
█████         █████████
         ████████       
███       █████████
            ████████              █████████
               █████       ███       █████
         
      ███       ██       █████       ██       ███
    █████            █████████            █████
█████████    █████████████    █████████
█████████    █████████████    █████████     
    █████            █████████            █████
      ███        ██      █████      ██      ███
               █████      ███       █████
            ████████              █████████
         ████████       
███       █████████
     ████████         
█████        █████████
       █████         
█████████        ██████
           ██           
█████████           ██
                              █████
                                ███
                             


Adonx.one


◆ Twitter
◆ Telegram
◆ Discord

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!