Bitcoin Forum
July 22, 2018, 01:26:20 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Help with Blade and Proxy Issues  (Read 577 times)
Swimmer63
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1584
Merit: 1000



View Profile
September 24, 2013, 02:49:16 AM
 #1

I have read through all the guides and had this working briefly but got interrupted and did not save something right.
Can't seem to get the proxy to pick up the miner. Can anyone look at these and see if I'm doing something obviously newb?

Bat file for Proxy - http://i.imgur.com/AzgkEg3.png
Proxy - http://i.imgur.com/mfbbcWj.png
Blade Settings - http://i.imgur.com/C6g9JN2.png
1532222780
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532222780

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532222780
Reply with quote  #2

1532222780
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1532222780
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532222780

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532222780
Reply with quote  #2

1532222780
Report to moderator
1532222780
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532222780

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532222780
Reply with quote  #2

1532222780
Report to moderator
LHB
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58
Merit: 0



View Profile
September 24, 2013, 05:32:18 AM
 #2

try changing the blades IP to a lower number. that may not be in range set for your router. I had the same problem, lowered IP settings to .200 and it worked

It's not enough....I need more....Nothing seems to satisfy....I don't want it....I just need it....to breathe....to feel....to know I'm alive
Swimmer63
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1584
Merit: 1000



View Profile
September 24, 2013, 05:41:23 AM
 #3

try changing the blades IP to a lower number. that may not be in range set for your router. I had the same problem, lowered IP settings to .200 and it worked
I bet you're right. Will try in the morning.
HellDiverUK
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 882
Merit: 501



View Profile
September 24, 2013, 07:57:48 AM
 #4

Why are all your chips X'ed out?   Huh


            ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
         █████████████████████████▄  
       ███████                 ██████
     ██████                      ██████
    █████      ███████████▄        ████
   ████      █████████████▀         ████
  ████      █████            ██      ████
 █████     ████     ▄▄▄      ███     ████
 █████     ████   ███████   ████
 ████      ████   ███████   ████
 ████      ████   ██████    ████      ███
  ████     █████   ▀▀▀▀     ████     ████
  ████      █████            ██      ████
   ████      █████████████▄         ████
    █████      ███████████▀        ████
     ██████                       ████
       ██████
         ██████████████████████▄
             ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
SKYFchain
█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█      █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█  ▄██
██▀  █
█      █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█
Swimmer63
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1584
Merit: 1000



View Profile
September 24, 2013, 06:22:58 PM
 #5

It's working.  Two problems.  Power was not right for some reason.  Not sure why.
And I did need to change the ip address.  249 was too high.
Thanks for your help guys!
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!