Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2020, 01:19:43 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 [143] 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjies DiceBot -Multi-Site, multi-strategy betting bot for dice. With Charts!  (Read 271183 times)
ShooterXD
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 910
Merit: 501

CryptoTalk.Org - Get Paid for every Post!


View Profile
April 22, 2019, 04:30:13 PM
 #2841

Yes dice bot is a good robot, I have a good script, but it is very slow because it starts to play with a bet in one Satoshi, and all the sites are very slow to work on such a small bet, I was able to win 10 million Satos on a fast site, but unfortunately there is no dice bot

Please, share your robot with us!

I want to take a look on this and put ir to work! Thank you my friend
It is not free if it could be free then they could post openly. And for that reason you cant get it free.

Can you show me where are dimondimon sell The script? I dont find any sell offer in The post ive quoted.

Can you do?

1603156783
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1603156783

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1603156783
Reply with quote  #2

1603156783
Report to moderator
1603156783
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1603156783

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1603156783
Reply with quote  #2

1603156783
Report to moderator
1603156783
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1603156783

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1603156783
Reply with quote  #2

1603156783
Report to moderator
The forum was founded in 2009 by Satoshi and Sirius. It replaced a SourceForge forum.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1603156783
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1603156783

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1603156783
Reply with quote  #2

1603156783
Report to moderator
1603156783
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1603156783

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1603156783
Reply with quote  #2

1603156783
Report to moderator
Idrisu
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 924
Merit: 260



View Profile
April 23, 2019, 07:04:19 AM
 #2842

I never trust any gambling strategies but I could see many positive comments about this dicebot,  after reading most of the comments here.  I will head straight to the sites to learn if this works!
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
April 23, 2019, 07:11:06 AM
Merited by TheQuin (1)
 #2843

Yes dice bot is a good robot, I have a good script, but it is very slow because it starts to play with a bet in one Satoshi, and all the sites are very slow to work on such a small bet, I was able to win 10 million Satos on a fast site, but unfortunately there is no dice bot

Please, share your robot with us!

I want to take a look on this and put ir to work! Thank you my friend
It is not free if it could be free then they could post openly. And for that reason you cant get it free.

Can you show me where are dimondimon sell The script? I dont find any sell offer in The post ive quoted.

Can you do?

DO NOT BUY SCRIPTS.

There is no winning strategy or script or system, or something that can profit reliably. The house has a mathematical advantage over the player that no strategy or script can overcome. If anyone is trying to sell you a script under the guise that it makes profit, they are scamming you.

Cryptobillionaire
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 23, 2019, 10:59:04 AM
 #2844

safedice is not logging in. why?
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
April 23, 2019, 11:07:57 AM
Last edit: April 23, 2019, 02:33:23 PM by seuntjie
 #2845

safedice is not logging in. why?

Don't know. Do you need to finish a captcha before logging in to the site?

Edit: SafeDice's cloudflare protection is on high and it seems my clouflare workarounds are outdated. You'll be able to log in again if the owners of safedice reduces the cloudflare protection levels. If and when this happens depends on them (I would assume the site is under attack by someone trying to bruteforce accounts or a DDOS attack. If the attack stops, they'll likely lower the protection level again)

Landak
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386
Merit: 503



View Profile
April 28, 2019, 02:46:26 PM
 #2846

Hello, Seuntjie
I have problem with your dicebot, actually this problem has happened a few times but because I'm not sure so I haven't made a report yet.
And now I'm sure to make a report.
I have a problem in using Advanced Mode

I use variable method
After 11 lose bet and multiplier 1.80
After 11 lose in a row base bet will change to 0.00001000

Explanation: I bet on a 40% chance with pre roll 11 bets (after losing in a row), the base bet will change to 0.00001000 with multiplier 1.80 like the picture above.
actually I don't really understand variable and change once functions.
I just use my own assumptions

OK here the full screenshot of my bets.

I have calculated before I start betting, my current balance is 0.27 LTC (before the losing streak)
I assume the red length can be up to 27 bets (safe calculation with my capital)
but in reality the base bet is only up to 25 bets ? so where the remaining 2 last bet?

this problem is in here, see below
Code:
the wrong bet in the dicebot
#24) 0.03748134
#25) 0.12143953
Code:
the correct bet should be
#24) 0.02082296 <-- ?
#25) 0.03748134
#26) 0.06746641 <-- ?
#27) 0.12143953
pre roll 11 bets (lose in a row) base bet change to 0.00001000 with multiplier 1.80
bet #12 until #25 seems have wrong calculate, more precisely in bet #24 is should be 0.02082296 NOT 0.03748134 and the #26 should be 0.06746641 but as you can see the bet is max on 25 bets when i loses.
The bet is valid in the system primedice nothing wrong with it.

i just confused the bet in the dicebot, it should be only jump 1 bet every 11 bets loses that is on bet 0.00357047 -> 0.00642684 -> 0.01156831 (A to C). after 11 bets, the base bet jumped and jumped again A -> C -> E -> G.
pardon me if my english and my explanation is difficult to read, i hope you can understand the point problem i am talking about.

HILIH                                                                                                                                                                 KINTIL
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
April 28, 2019, 03:02:08 PM
 #2847

Variable = After every x bets, times multiplier by y
Change once = after exactly x bets, times multiplier by y, once.

So variable:
Multiplier first 10 bets: 1
Multiplier bets 11-21 = 1.8
Multiplier bets 22-32 = 3.24

Change once: Multiplier first 10 bets: 1
Multiplier bets 11 and onward = 1.8


Does that explain the difference for you and why your calculations doesn't match the bots' actions?

Landak
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386
Merit: 503



View Profile
April 28, 2019, 04:04:11 PM
 #2848

Variable = After every x bets, times multiplier by y
Change once = after exactly x bets, times multiplier by y, once.

So variable:
Multiplier first 10 bets: 1
Multiplier bets 11-21 = 1.8
Multiplier bets 22-32 = 3.24

Change once: Multiplier first 10 bets: 1
Multiplier bets 11 and onward = 1.8


Does that explain the difference for you and why your calculations doesn't match the bots' actions?
Ah I see, I now know where my fault is.
I should use Change Once instead of Variable.  Cry
i thought variable is only increase the base bet every 11 roll (my strategy). i don't think if after 22-32 bets the multiplier will be 3.24 lol
now i know
Code:
#24) 0.03748134
#25) 0.12143953
This bet is not wrong, what is wrong is me. my calculation should be used for Change Once not for Variables.
You are right, why you very smart!!!! Cheesy
forgive me, seuntjie. and thank you for the brief explanation, actually this answer has answered all the questions from my problem above. Once again, thank you.

HILIH                                                                                                                                                                 KINTIL
Victorycoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 994
Merit: 504


XETHER - BET ON HONESTY!!!


View Profile
May 09, 2019, 12:06:28 PM
 #2849

I never trust any gambling strategies but I could see many positive comments about this dicebot,  after reading most of the comments here.  I will head straight to the sites to learn if this works!
If you do not trust on gambling strategies then how you will play on gambling sites? Do you only depends on luck if you depends on only luck then dice is the better choice of you.


       ▄▄██████████▄▄     
     ▄████████████████▄   
   ▄████████████████████▄ 
  ▄██████████████████████▄
 ▄███████████████████████▄
▐██████████████████████████▌
▐██████████████████████████▌
▐██████████████████████████▌
▐██████████████████████████▌
 ▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀██████████████████████▀
   ▀████████████████████▀ 
     ▀████████████████▀   
       ▀▀██████████▀▀     

                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌

             ▄████▄▄   ▄
█▄          ██████████▀▄
███        ███████████▀
▐████▄     ██████████▌
▄▄██████▄▄▄▄█████████▌
▀████████████████████
  ▀█████████████████
  ▄▄███████████████
   ▀█████████████▀
    ▄▄█████████▀
▀▀██████████▀
    ▀▀▀▀▀

 ▄███████████████████▄
██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████
████▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▀████
███  █████▀▀▀██  █  ███
███  ███▀ ▄▄▄ ▀███  ███
███  ██▀ █████ ▀██  ███
███  ██▄ █████ ▄██  ███
███  ████ ▀▀▀ ████  ███
███  █████▄▄▄█████  ███
████▄ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ▄████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████
 ▀███████████████████▀

   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
 ▄█████████████████████████▄
 ███████████████████████████
▐███████████████████████████▌
▐███████████  ▀█████████████▌
▐███████████     ▀██████████▌
▐███████████     ▄██████████▌
▐███████████  ▄█████████████▌
▐███████████████████████████▌
 ███████████████████████████
 ▀█████████████████████████▀
   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
[
Landak
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386
Merit: 503



View Profile
May 13, 2019, 05:06:16 PM
 #2850

Hello seuntjie, it seems this time I found bugs in your bot. if previously I was wrong because I used the Variable bet set. now I've used bet set Change Once.
and I found a problem that my base bet was strange, see this picture.




my friend also had a problem too, and he said this problem began to occur after an update from Primedice today.

Since you explained me about variables and change once, my bet is smooth but not today.
if indeed there is a bug, I will wait until there is a notification for the update. for now I'm reporting this problem, according to what I'm experiencing because I think it's strange.
can you please check the problem? thank you

HILIH                                                                                                                                                                 KINTIL
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
May 13, 2019, 05:14:58 PM
 #2851

I'm not sure if bets made from the bot are displayed in the bets screen on the website. Can you locate those bets in the bots' bet history screen (view-> bet history) and send a screenshot of that please?

Edit: Also, check your reset settings please.

okala
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 966
Merit: 114


Coinbene.com - Experience Fast Crypto Trading


View Profile
May 13, 2019, 05:26:18 PM
 #2852

I'm not sure if bets made from the bot are displayed in the bets screen on the website. Can you locate those bets in the bots' bet history screen (view-> bet history) and send a screenshot of that please?

Edit: Also, check your reset settings please.
Hello when are you going to add stake to your list of gambling site's that the bot work with, am really interested in playing on the sites but I always know that when it comes to gambling there is nothing like sure winning formula from any not it all depends on luck to win a bet.

seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
May 13, 2019, 05:31:29 PM
 #2853

I'm not sure if bets made from the bot are displayed in the bets screen on the website. Can you locate those bets in the bots' bet history screen (view-> bet history) and send a screenshot of that please?

Edit: Also, check your reset settings please.
Hello when are you going to add stake to your list of gambling site's that the bot work with, am really interested in playing on the sites but I always know that when it comes to gambling there is nothing like sure winning formula from any not it all depends on luck to win a bet.

Stake has been supported since before stake launched officially.

Landak
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386
Merit: 503



View Profile
May 13, 2019, 06:07:10 PM
 #2854

I'm not sure if bets made from the bot are displayed in the bets screen on the website.
it's displayed on menu primedice after reload the site, we will see the bet history on https://primedice.com/transactions/bets

Quote
Can you locate those bets in the bots' bet history screen (view-> bet history) and send a screenshot of that please?
bet history for today is blank


Quote
Edit: Also, check your reset settings please.


I previously stopped the bet at base bet 0.00000305 with bet id 31078034444, then I started again and I didn't realize if there was a change in base bet, it should pre roll 0.00000010 for 5 times bet. but it was directly 0.00000100 and went up 0.00000156 and hit the base bet 0.01175494 (win bet) and I stopped the bet.

HILIH                                                                                                                                                                 KINTIL
1982dre
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1372
Merit: 512



View Profile WWW
May 14, 2019, 06:30:34 AM
 #2855

Duckdice recently introduces flashbets. I don't know if it's possible to introduce this in your dicebot or isn't it technically possible? Or isn't their API ready for it yet?

.....1% HOUSE EDGE.....
.....FAUCET 3.5K...........
.....RAINBOT
10K..........






















█████
 █████     ███
  █████     ███     █
   █████     ███     █
    █████     ███     █
     █████     ███     █
      █████     ███     █

     █████     ███     █

    █████     ███     █

   █████     ███     █

  █████     ███     █

 █████     ███

█████
..DuckDice..
█████
███     █████
█     ███     █████ 
█     ███     █████  
█     ███     █████   
█     ███     █████    
█     ███     █████     
█     ███     █████
    
█     ███     █████
   
█     ███     █████
  
█     ███     █████
 
███     █████

█████






















.....★  B O N U S E S.....
.....
  L O T T E R Y......
.....
  J A C K P O T......
slaman29
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344
Merit: 360


Roll with the best at BitDice


View Profile
May 14, 2019, 10:15:06 AM
 #2856

Duckdice recently introduces flashbets. I don't know if it's possible to introduce this in your dicebot or isn't it technically possible? Or isn't their API ready for it yet?

What are flashbets? If you mean gaming within Flash as an app, then it needs to be determined if all those bets still become part of the site's API. I've only played Flash and unity games and they do seem to integrate with database, but not sure if also provably fair. As long as API is updates, Seuntjie should face no issue.

How is duckdice speed issue with bots these days?

BitDice[]               ▄▄███▄▄
           ▄▄██▀▀ ▄ ▀▀██▄▄
      ▄▄█ ▀▀  ▄▄█████▄▄  ▀▀ █▄▄
  ▄▄██▀▀     ▀▀ █████ ▀▀     ▀▀██▄▄
██▀▀ ▄▄██▀      ▀███▀      ▀██▄▄ ▀▀██
██  ████▄▄       ███       ▄▄████  ██
██  █▀▀████▄▄  ▄█████▄  ▄▄████▀▀█  ██
██  ▀     ▀▀▀███████████▀▀▀     ▀  ██
             ███████████
██  ▄     ▄▄▄███████████▄▄▄     ▄  ██
██  █▄▄████▀▀  ▀█████▀  ▀▀████▄▄█  ██
██  ████▀▀       ███       ▀▀████  ██
██▄▄ ▀▀██▄      ▄███▄      ▄██▀▀ ▄▄██
  ▀▀██▄▄     ▄▄ █████ ▄▄     ▄▄██▀▀
      ▀▀█ ▄▄  ▀▀█████▀▀  ▄▄ █▀▀
           ▀▀██▄▄ ▀ ▄▄██▀▀
               ▀▀███▀▀
        ▄▄███████▄▄
     ▄███████████████▄
    ████▀▀       ▀▀████
   ████▀           ▀████
   ████             ████
   ████ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ████
▄█████████████████████████▄
██████████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████▄                 ▄████
████████▄▄▄     ▄▄▄████████
  ▀▀▀█████████████████▀▀▀
        ▀▀▀█████▀▀▀
▄▄████████████████████████████████▄▄
██████████████████████████████████████
█████                            █████
█████                            █████
█████                            █████
█████                            █████
█████                     ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
█████                   ▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▄
█████                   ██          ██
█████                   ██          ██
█████                   ██          ██
██████████████████▀▀███ ██          ██
 ████████████████▄  ▄██ ██          ██
   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██          ██
             ██████████ ██          ██
           ▄███████████ ██████▀▀██████
          █████████████  ▀████▄▄████▀
[/]
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
May 14, 2019, 03:47:03 PM
 #2857

Duckdice recently introduces flashbets. I don't know if it's possible to introduce this in your dicebot or isn't it technically possible? Or isn't their API ready for it yet?

I do not see the point with flash or batch bets.

The whole idea of DiceBot is to give you more control while still automating your bets. Now you take away the control and limit yourself to the settings that their flashbets allow. Since flashbets are all processed on the server, there is no interaction between the site and the bot to determine what the next bet will be, so you lose all of the control the bot provides.

This is the same reason I have not implemented 999dices batch bets and why I will likely not implement any kind of batch bets.

1982dre
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1372
Merit: 512



View Profile WWW
May 14, 2019, 05:15:48 PM
 #2858

Duckdice recently introduces flashbets. I don't know if it's possible to introduce this in your dicebot or isn't it technically possible? Or isn't their API ready for it yet?

What are flashbets? If you mean gaming within Flash as an app, then it needs to be determined if all those bets still become part of the site's API. I've only played Flash and unity games and they do seem to integrate with database, but not sure if also provably fair. As long as API is updates, Seuntjie should face no issue.

How is duckdice speed issue with bots these days?

With Flashbets you can make 1000s of bets within a few seconds. In the beginning you set the presets and let the rolls go. At the site of DD you can set a lot of options already but the logging of dicebot is much better ;-)

.....1% HOUSE EDGE.....
.....FAUCET 3.5K...........
.....RAINBOT
10K..........






















█████
 █████     ███
  █████     ███     █
   █████     ███     █
    █████     ███     █
     █████     ███     █
      █████     ███     █

     █████     ███     █

    █████     ███     █

   █████     ███     █

  █████     ███     █

 █████     ███

█████
..DuckDice..
█████
███     █████
█     ███     █████ 
█     ███     █████  
█     ███     █████   
█     ███     █████    
█     ███     █████     
█     ███     █████
    
█     ███     █████
   
█     ███     █████
  
█     ███     █████
 
███     █████

█████






















.....★  B O N U S E S.....
.....
  L O T T E R Y......
.....
  J A C K P O T......
slaman29
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344
Merit: 360


Roll with the best at BitDice


View Profile
May 16, 2019, 11:40:13 AM
 #2859

With Flashbets you can make 1000s of bets within a few seconds. In the beginning you set the presets and let the rolls go. At the site of DD you can set a lot of options already but the logging of dicebot is much better ;-)

Ah, okay, that's clearer to me now. But as OP responded to above, the whole point of the bot is to gain more control over what happens when you want to test long strategies. I like the idea of fast bets too, but if it needs to be done in batches, then it's kind of losing the whole point, because you cannot change your mind within the 1000s of bets, you just have to let it play out. I would rather my strategy take days to play out and I can still adjust it any time.

BitDice[]               ▄▄███▄▄
           ▄▄██▀▀ ▄ ▀▀██▄▄
      ▄▄█ ▀▀  ▄▄█████▄▄  ▀▀ █▄▄
  ▄▄██▀▀     ▀▀ █████ ▀▀     ▀▀██▄▄
██▀▀ ▄▄██▀      ▀███▀      ▀██▄▄ ▀▀██
██  ████▄▄       ███       ▄▄████  ██
██  █▀▀████▄▄  ▄█████▄  ▄▄████▀▀█  ██
██  ▀     ▀▀▀███████████▀▀▀     ▀  ██
             ███████████
██  ▄     ▄▄▄███████████▄▄▄     ▄  ██
██  █▄▄████▀▀  ▀█████▀  ▀▀████▄▄█  ██
██  ████▀▀       ███       ▀▀████  ██
██▄▄ ▀▀██▄      ▄███▄      ▄██▀▀ ▄▄██
  ▀▀██▄▄     ▄▄ █████ ▄▄     ▄▄██▀▀
      ▀▀█ ▄▄  ▀▀█████▀▀  ▄▄ █▀▀
           ▀▀██▄▄ ▀ ▄▄██▀▀
               ▀▀███▀▀
        ▄▄███████▄▄
     ▄███████████████▄
    ████▀▀       ▀▀████
   ████▀           ▀████
   ████             ████
   ████ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ████
▄█████████████████████████▄
██████████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████                   ████
████▄                 ▄████
████████▄▄▄     ▄▄▄████████
  ▀▀▀█████████████████▀▀▀
        ▀▀▀█████▀▀▀
▄▄████████████████████████████████▄▄
██████████████████████████████████████
█████                            █████
█████                            █████
█████                            █████
█████                            █████
█████                     ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
█████                   ▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▄
█████                   ██          ██
█████                   ██          ██
█████                   ██          ██
██████████████████▀▀███ ██          ██
 ████████████████▄  ▄██ ██          ██
   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██          ██
             ██████████ ██          ██
           ▄███████████ ██████▀▀██████
          █████████████  ▀████▄▄████▀
[/]
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1709
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2019, 07:48:43 AM
 #2860


bet history for today is blank



I previously stopped the bet at base bet 0.00000305 with bet id 31078034444, then I started again and I didn't realize if there was a change in base bet, it should pre roll 0.00000010 for 5 times bet. but it was directly 0.00000100 and went up 0.00000156 and hit the base bet 0.01175494 (win bet) and I stopped the bet.


Select a longer period and see if you can find the specific bets.

Did you get an error just before or when the incorrect bets happened? like a "something went wrong" in the status bar or something similar?

Do you have a reset seed setting enabled? If you do, please disable it and see if it still happens?

Pages: « 1 ... 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 [143] 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!