Bitcoin Forum
September 28, 2020, 03:05:13 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 [163] 164 165 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjies DiceBot -Multi-Site, multi-strategy betting bot for dice. With Charts!  (Read 271070 times)
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
June 02, 2020, 05:35:42 PM
 #3241

Just a question? Can i run 2 bots or more on the same platform using the same user account?

No.

1601262313
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1601262313

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1601262313
Reply with quote  #2

1601262313
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
N.i.a.P
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 02, 2020, 05:41:25 PM
 #3242

Can i ask when the update with the stake fix will be ready?
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
June 03, 2020, 01:19:29 PM
 #3243

Can i ask when the update with the stake fix will be ready?

As far as I know, stake rolled back the update and is working again.

kwong1983
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 53
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 03, 2020, 01:47:59 PM
 #3244

Primedice is working back in dicebot. Weird*
91to
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 05, 2020, 02:05:33 PM
 #3245

Hello! Thank you for your bot, he's very convenient! I use your bot with crypto gamble site - "bitvest", and recently, there a problem appears. Now bot can't change seed automatically. Bot says a big error with seed changing and stop. the "bitvest" did an upgrade on the site, thats why an error appears. Please, fix this error on the bot if it possible
arierep60
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 60
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 17, 2020, 11:52:02 AM
 #3246

Tried to use on PrimeDice and on WOLFBET and none of them work...
I click on start and nothing happens...
anyone can help me please?
thanks

EDIT: Had wrong currency selected...my bad
btw is there a way to speed up the bot like 999dice bot?
this one is a little bit slow :/
arierep60
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 60
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 17, 2020, 01:59:24 PM
 #3247

on WolfBet it's not working....
ranlo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1820
Merit: 1007



View Profile
July 04, 2020, 07:34:38 AM
 #3248

scrip 5000 DOGE, share price to 5 peoples only - PM me,
 only serious - script design to make 6X balance!
--BTC: 1M9R9LNfUf5MQswEoceipzxy2XsmSTNw2w
--DOGE: DSw3PUaUtRpGfAH8KdDyz2fNdwFhuVWtoD
--ETH: 0xD78dB755C846841C0F39aE890C90e65df77eE235
--LTC: LS5vjVbiC2ffLPWUv8icCuMi2LUmBnf65P
100% balance profit in 1 hour is guaranteed or 2X

нa пpoдaжy нoвый cкpипт - 2X дeлaeт, вoпpoc 5000 ДOГ
пpeдлaгaю нa 5 пepвыx тoлькo, пoтoм cнимaю c лoткa!
нaпиши в личкyюю

And how are you going to "guarantee" this profit?
AceFairy
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 60
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 07, 2020, 09:10:46 AM
 #3249

scrip 5000 DOGE, share price to 5 peoples only - PM me,
 only serious - script design to make 6X balance!
--BTC: 1M9R9LNfUf5MQswEoceipzxy2XsmSTNw2w
--DOGE: DSw3PUaUtRpGfAH8KdDyz2fNdwFhuVWtoD
--ETH: 0xD78dB755C846841C0F39aE890C90e65df77eE235
--LTC: LS5vjVbiC2ffLPWUv8icCuMi2LUmBnf65P
100% balance profit in 1 hour is guaranteed or 2X

нa пpoдaжy нoвый cкpипт - 2X дeлaeт, вoпpoc 5000 ДOГ
пpeдлaгaю нa 5 пepвыx тoлькo, пoтoм cнимaю c лoткa!
нaпиши в личкyюю

And how are you going to "guarantee" this profit?
because i tested it, play this, friend: https://prnt.sc/td6m0d
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
July 07, 2020, 09:14:04 AM
 #3250

because i tested it, play this, friend: https://prnt.sc/td6m0d

First off, that's not DiceBot.
Second, bugger off of my threads with your scam.

Anyone selling a bot or a script is scamming you. Especially if they claim or guarantee that it makes profit. Do not use anything this person is selling.

91to
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 07, 2020, 08:18:07 PM
 #3251

Hello! Thank you for your bot, he's very convenient! I use your bot with crypto gamble site - "bitvest", and recently, there a problem appears. Now bot can't change seed automatically. Bot says a big error with seed changing and stop. the "bitvest" did an upgrade on the site, thats why an error appears. Please, fix this error on the bot if it possible
please reply to this message. I'm still waiting for you
HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 2915

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
July 07, 2020, 10:23:03 PM
 #3252

That could be a problem with the site and not the dicebot.

After their upgrade, it would appear that Bitvest have modified the API and possibly removed the ability to change the seed... there is nothing the Dicebot can do if the site doesn't support the functionality.

Ask Bitvest if their API still supports changing the seed

91to
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 10, 2020, 07:56:29 PM
 #3253

before that there were similar problems. When the primedice were updated, there were problems with authorization or with changing the seed, the dicebot update came out almost immediately. When there were problems with the bet counter on the bitvest, because of which the bot stopped, the dicebot update immediately came out. With similar problems causing any inconvenience, an update for dicebot has always been released. Now this is just a similar problem, but the new version of the bot has not been released for a long time, so I decided to ask what the reason for the delay was, and whether there would be a dicebot update at all. If this problem cannot be solved, then let the developer respond so that it is clear
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
July 13, 2020, 08:45:35 AM
 #3254

before that there were similar problems. When the primedice were updated, there were problems with authorization or with changing the seed, the dicebot update came out almost immediately. When there were problems with the bet counter on the bitvest, because of which the bot stopped, the dicebot update immediately came out. With similar problems causing any inconvenience, an update for dicebot has always been released. Now this is just a similar problem, but the new version of the bot has not been released for a long time, so I decided to ask what the reason for the delay was, and whether there would be a dicebot update at all. If this problem cannot be solved, then let the developer respond so that it is clear

I've been very busy. I'll update the bot when I have a chance.

seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1121



View Profile WWW
July 17, 2020, 11:52:54 AM
Merited by HCP (5)
 #3255

seuntjie is scam who works with casinos, bot sends red signal and your balance gets busted!
if you like truth, visit our telegram:
free partnership!


Prove it.

Edit: I'll make it easier for you:
Here's DiceBots source Code: https://github.com/Seuntjie900/DiceBot
Here's a decompiler so that you can look for differences between the published source code and published binaries: https://www.jetbrains.com/decompiler/ (spoilers, there aren't any)

You have all the resources you need to prove that the bot sends a "red signal", now show us where and how it does so.

thenerdyone314
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 6


View Profile
August 21, 2020, 08:08:20 PM
 #3256

I don't know LUA, but I have a bit of c++ experience. I have a problem where I'm trying to get it to switch payouts if lastbet was below a certain number or above another, but it only reads the below portion. Please help.

Code:

function dobet()
    if lastBet.Roll < 3.3 or lastBet.Roll > 96.7 then
        chance = 49.1089
    end

I also tried the following and it didn't work either.

Code:

function dobet()
    if lastBet.Roll < 3.3 then
        chance = 49.1089
    elseif lastBet.Roll > 96.7 then
        chance = 49.1089
    end

Again, regardless of which on I try, nothing changes unless a number under 3.3 is rolled.
HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 2915

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
August 21, 2020, 08:57:59 PM
Last edit: August 21, 2020, 10:50:16 PM by HCP
 #3257

I don't see anything obviously wrong with the code. Undecided

The only thing I can think of is that the site you're using the bot with is setting the roll value to some bizarre value? Huh

Maybe add a "print" statement in to debug what the value of lastBet.Roll actually is. It should output to the Bot's console window.

Code:
function dobet()
    print("Roll: ", lastBet.Roll)
    if (lastBet.Roll < 3.3 or lastBet.Roll > 96.7) then
        chance = 49.1089
    end
...

thenerdyone314
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 6


View Profile
August 21, 2020, 09:10:38 PM
 #3258

I don't see anything obviously wrong with the code. Undecided

The only thing I can think of is that the site you're using the bot with is setting the roll value to some bizarre value? Huh

Maybe add a "print" statement in to debug what the value of lastBet.Roll actually is. It should output to the Bot's console window.

Code:
function dobet()
    print("Roll: ", lastBet.Roll)
    if (lasbetBet.Roll < 3.3 or lastBet.Roll > 96.7) then
        chance = 49.1089
    end
...


I'll look into it. Will that print an output different than the bet output that is being shown in the display?

Edit:
Tried that and it wouldn't read the print fuction, even after fixing the "lasbetBet" mis-type
HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 2915

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
August 21, 2020, 10:51:47 PM
 #3259

Tried that and it wouldn't read the print fuction, even after fixing the "lasbetBet" mis-type
As in, it created a syntax error and the script didn't run or it just didn't print anything out into the console window? Huh


Also, my bad with the typo! Tongue Roll Eyes

thenerdyone314
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 6


View Profile
August 21, 2020, 10:54:34 PM
 #3260

Tried that and it wouldn't read the print fuction, even after fixing the "lasbetBet" mis-type
As in, it created a syntax error and the script didn't run or it just didn't print anything out into the console window? Huh


Also, my bad with the typo! Tongue Roll Eyes

It created some sort of error. And it's all good on the typo. I just wanted to point out that I fixed it so nobody would comment that that was my problem.

Here's the error:

[string "chunk"]:1: invalid arguments to method call
Pages: « 1 ... 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 [163] 164 165 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!