Bitcoin Forum
October 22, 2017, 11:21:50 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: ASIC Blade setup  (Read 1986 times)
hardhatmac
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
October 10, 2013, 05:44:19 PM
 #1

Hey Everyone
I ve got two asic blades . Im trying to get them running. Ive enter all the info in the setup . It doesnt do anything . It does reboot it self after sometime.
Any idea on what I doing wrong . Im using a 850 ATX power supply .ON question i have is do i need to setup a proxy for them ?

Thanks
Hardhatmac
1508714510
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508714510

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508714510
Reply with quote  #2

1508714510
Report to moderator
1508714510
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508714510

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508714510
Reply with quote  #2

1508714510
Report to moderator
1508714510
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508714510

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508714510
Reply with quote  #2

1508714510
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508714510
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508714510

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508714510
Reply with quote  #2

1508714510
Report to moderator
1508714510
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508714510

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508714510
Reply with quote  #2

1508714510
Report to moderator
GrapeApe
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 477



View Profile
October 10, 2013, 06:19:07 PM
 #2

Hey Everyone
I ve got two asic blades . Im trying to get them running. Ive enter all the info in the setup . It doesnt do anything . It does reboot it self after sometime.
Any idea on what I doing wrong . Im using a 850 ATX power supply .ON question i have is do i need to setup a proxy for them ?

Thanks
Hardhatmac

Here's an entire thread that should answer all of your questions.

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=205369.0
Vl4dim1r
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 82


View Profile WWW
October 11, 2013, 08:28:28 PM
 #3

Hey Everyone
I ve got two asic blades . Im trying to get them running. Ive enter all the info in the setup . It doesnt do anything . It does reboot it self after sometime.
Any idea on what I doing wrong . Im using a 850 ATX power supply .ON question i have is do i need to setup a proxy for them ?

Thanks
Hardhatmac

Here's an entire thread that should answer all of your questions.

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=205369.0

If you need any questions after reading that thread, PM me. I just got 3 of these setup up myself, so everything is still fresh.

Tips/Payments: 12DXk6FeU1JmKwCyCTJDdwUNKGV8hvZTep
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!