Bitcoin Forum
September 19, 2021, 04:24:11 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [Not in Stock - Free Shipping] AntMiner U1 USB STICKS - US/Canada .042 unit  (Read 46787 times)
BTCJoe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 28, 2013, 11:23:15 PM
 #81

I just checked a few tracking #'s from yesterday shipment.

I noticed JakeBlaster2 and BTCJoe your packages are in your town, maybe they will be delivered today?  Everyone else, look for them tomorrow and Monday.

Got it, thanks sending payment for another order shortly. Wink
1632025451
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632025451

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632025451
Reply with quote  #2

1632025451
Report to moderator
1632025451
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632025451

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632025451
Reply with quote  #2

1632025451
Report to moderator
1632025451
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632025451

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632025451
Reply with quote  #2

1632025451
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1632025451
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632025451

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632025451
Reply with quote  #2

1632025451
Report to moderator
1632025451
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632025451

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632025451
Reply with quote  #2

1632025451
Report to moderator
fasmax
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:40:45 AM
 #82

I receive my AntMiner today thanks for fast and efficient transaction.
No luck getting it to run on my RasPi yet.
I have it running on a windows box and seems to be working fine there.
Krellan
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 106
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 06:52:36 AM
 #83

Nice, thanks!  Paid for 14 miners just now.  Sent PM with the details.

1JUZr4TZ5zuB4WdEv4mrhZMaM7yttpJvLG Smiley
brush242
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 06:23:07 PM
 #84

I'm in for six, please.

Support sidehack miner development. Donations to: 1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr
lajz99
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 06:39:20 PM
 #85

Alright, so how are you guys overclocking these bad boys?  What options are being used in cgminer?

fasmax
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 07:41:01 PM
 #86

I haven't tried to over clock my unit yet.
I might try overclocking when I get a little more time and find the right parts.
First thing I will try is to increase the core voltage from .8 volts to .88 volts  by adding a 10k ohm at R2.


lajz99
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 07:48:50 PM
 #87

Is anyone having any luck running these on a D Link 7 port USB hub?

iluvpcs
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 314
Merit: 250


:)


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 08:08:53 PM
 #88

Two things

1) D-link Hub is powered correct?
2) IMO the drivers from AntMan on the github for cgminer works, but it needs some tweaking.  I shipped a unit to a developer who works on a few of the builds for CG and BFG miner software for his input.  BTCjoe sent this over to get multiples working - here's his trick:

With CGminer is running, add one in and then use Zadig to reinstall the driver for the one you just added.   You kind of have to keep an eye on which one just popped up in the drop down list of Zadig because it doesn't really tell you which one is the new one you just plugged in.

While CGminer is still running, after you reinstall the driver with Zadig, pull it out for a few seconds and plug it back in.. and CGminer will find it and run it..

Someone want to make a new hardware forum topic for the U1's to share idea's and tweaking tips?
lajz99
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 08:14:55 PM
 #89

D-link is powered but only 1w.   Sad

I do have a plugable USB hub as well and just got a few running with the trick noted above.  Strange but works for now until it gets addressed.  

Edit: started a thread in Custom Hardware: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=390929.0

iluvpcs
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 314
Merit: 250


:)


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 08:28:46 PM
Last edit: December 29, 2013, 10:02:13 PM by iluvpcs
 #90

Yeah,

I think you'll need to get a powered hub, roughly 1Amp at 5V for every 2 devices.  Anker has some great powered hubs from Amazon.  I have a few of them.  They come with like a 4.5 or 5 Amp 5V power supply.

There is a 49 port hub (powered from 6 PIN Video card PCI cable) from like SilentSonicBoom or Canary, they both ship quickly.
cad_cdn
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 09:02:58 PM
 #91

how to order in Canada?
ZBC3
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 361
Merit: 250



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 09:51:24 PM
 #92

Put me down for 2, payment and pm sent
dmpotter
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 06:35:31 AM
 #93

damn, ordered from you on ebay before finding it here Sad could of bought 2...
jesse11
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 333
Merit: 250


Ants Rock


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 07:42:35 AM
Last edit: December 30, 2013, 07:53:19 AM by jesse11
 #94

iluvpcs, Received shipment  Smiley Thanks

AntMiners U1



Ants and BE's mining together  Cool



Making BTC  Grin



Will OC soon....   Cool

Mining with: BE's,BE Cubes, K16's, AntMiners U1's and AntMiners S1's
elaramus
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 02:06:04 PM
 #95

iluvpcs,

Hello from a fellow Michigander. I would like to order 10.

***Update****
Payment and PM sent.
bgibso01
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218
Merit: 1001



View Profile
December 30, 2013, 08:38:55 PM
 #96

Rec'd my 20 today.  That's some quick shipping!!!!  These sure are finicky about starting up with multiples.  Can't wait for a more robust build of cg or bfg.  Defiintely can recommend this group buy.

Thanks again.
cixelsyddyslexic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 08:56:04 PM
 #97

In for 20.
DBOD
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 08:56:47 PM
 #98

paid 0.16 for two units and sent PM

Transaction id

45533f35cd1123ccd689d734940fcf04e3cf076046f4d261a9c9f4bc74edea07
Arcas
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1036
Merit: 524


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 09:36:32 PM
 #99

I'd like 3.
BitcoinValet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 183
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 09:40:48 PM
 #100

Is there a setup or support thread for these. They are being recognized the same way my Block Erupters were, but when running CGMiner 9.0 I am being told I need to install a WinUSB driver for - AMU Device.

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!