Bitcoin Forum
September 25, 2018, 02:10:09 PM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: 2CHCOIN  (Read 13846 times)
kebiershi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:19:57 AM
 #61

the windows-qt jump to C++ mistake????
first download the first file  http://rghost.ru/51372263 run then download http://rghost.ru/51375165 and replace the qt in origional install folder.
1537884609
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537884609

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537884609
Reply with quote  #2

1537884609
Report to moderator
1537884609
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537884609

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537884609
Reply with quote  #2

1537884609
Report to moderator
1537884609
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537884609

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537884609
Reply with quote  #2

1537884609
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1537884609
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537884609

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537884609
Reply with quote  #2

1537884609
Report to moderator
1537884609
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537884609

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537884609
Reply with quote  #2

1537884609
Report to moderator
eddywise
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 256
Merit: 250

Let's Boolberry


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:52:58 AM
 #62

the windows-qt jump to C++ mistake????
first download the first file  http://rghost.ru/51372263 run then download http://rghost.ru/51375165 and replace the qt in origional install folder.
Problem solved,thx

Boolberry : @eddywise                                                                                                                                                                                                                       DRK:XqTbkj1hpCWBpBSvbWtzBRu5PxzJ2KoA3F                                                                                                                                                                                   BTC:1FZYvzY4cPLwwZmU8rGPM7xGYjfjiZUmuZ  Once desperately want, now desperate to forget
cryptocoiner
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 500


hyperboria - next internet


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2014, 05:17:17 AM
 #63

I've just downloaded and synchronized the wallet.
Can someone send me some 2chcoins to check it's working?

2Xnb8zPtugPNnc4EryeXK2B84CoqTGtj6m

Thanks

badam
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 500


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 09:17:03 AM
 #64

I've just downloaded and synchronized the wallet.
Can someone send me some 2chcoins to check it's working?

2Xnb8zPtugPNnc4EryeXK2B84CoqTGtj6m

Thanks

Sent 20 Wink
rocketron
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 12:47:13 PM
 #65

holy crap the network has grown HUGE overnight,


12:43:59

{
"blocks" : 25651,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 296.18247299,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : 11,
"hashespersec" : 0,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}


cpu pool is hitting 130 mh/s http://95.85.20.95:8377/static/

thats alot of CPU's mining it in russia, not to mention how many new GPU's are coming onto the network with people soloing with them

112tigra112
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 12:52:02 PM
 #66

Bce тaки пpoдoлжили ee мaйнить)) И чe я дypaк зaбpocил ee..

❍  buglab ❍     ▬▬[  Facebook  Twitter  Telegram   ]▬▬ ❍  buglab ❍
████   Cybersecurity Penetration Testing    ████   
▄▄▄  on the Ethereum Blockchain   ▄▄▄
MBTY
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 02:36:50 PM
 #67

Caм cпpocил, caм oтвeтил, лaлкa
MisO69
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1750
Merit: 1005


My mule don't like people laughing


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:12:54 PM
 #68

The coin started slowly and is gaining traction now. I guess its all the miners in Russia waking up while we were going to sleep. The difficulty is still low so if you want some coins you gotta get in now!

MisO69
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1750
Merit: 1005


My mule don't like people laughing


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:25:21 PM
 #69

I was just browsing that 2chan forum for this coin. Some nice coin logos there. Then someone posted this. So I had to watch it. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=101AlNxMXmk#t=184

Initial thoughts, Russian music videos are waaaaaaaaaaay better than the shit we have here. Leaps and bounds better.
rocketron
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:30:21 PM
 #70

russian pool is 180 mh/s now jesus
Morticio
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:44:50 PM
 #71



over 9 hour i recieve nothing from pool... on graph i'm always there but without "yay!!" for some time and no-one in history of the miner.... don't know if it's because of difficulty and my not very good computer... or bug somewhere... i restart, i hope that help...

rocketron
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:48:12 PM
 #72

should be able to see your balance if you have any in pool stats?
Morticio
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 05, 2014, 03:59:16 PM
 #73

should be able to see your balance if you have any in pool stats?

Yes, i can find my graph. 9 hours ago and before, mix of blue and red pike, but over this time, only red pike (invalid). In historic of cpu minerd, i have only 1 invalid now, no valid. So, now, my computer have difficulty to do the job... i just don't know if it's because of the time that take for receive and send info between canada and russia + difficulty rising. Or problem i can fix with change minerd or other thing like that.

2EnuFGvpytK32jB3mJTL8pBG6G9KEBsDJr on the pool

rocketron
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 04:06:25 PM
 #74

if you have no valid share you do not get payed. the difficulty is rising yes.

i can confirm payouts every minute with 3970x 12 core.

download this miner and try

https://github.com/uncle-bob/quarkcoin-cpuminer

command i use

minerd.exe -a quark --url stratum+tcp://95.85.20.95:8377 -u YOUR WEALLET ADDRESS HERE -p 0 -t 11

change -t 11 to how many cores you have, if you have 4 cores, -t 4 etc
bergdino
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 04:29:48 PM
 #75

I can't get yay in pool, why ? 5 Mhash
rocketron
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 04:33:53 PM
 #76

I can't get yay in pool, why ? 5 Mhash

pool is CPU only


configure minerd as the post aove


gpu mining on smelter only works in solo
Morticio
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 05, 2014, 04:34:35 PM
 #77

if you have no valid share you do not get payed. the difficulty is rising yes.

i can confirm payouts every minute with 3970x 12 core.

download this miner and try

https://github.com/uncle-bob/quarkcoin-cpuminer

command i use

minerd.exe -a quark --url stratum+tcp://95.85.20.95:8377 -u YOUR WEALLET ADDRESS HERE -p 0 -t 11

change -t 11 to how many cores you have, if you have 4 cores, -t 4 etc

I try the ss4 and generic, he give me 50% less hash rate than my normal minerd, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=353448.0 "bulldozer" Thx for your help and thanks for coin if it's from you Smiley i think pool are just totaly overloaded for now and other guy complain now about the same thing.

bergdino
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 04:36:57 PM
 #78

I can't get yay in pool, why ? 5 Mhash

pool is CPU only


configure minerd as the post aove


gpu mining on smelter only works in solo

i use quark algorithm
rocketron
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 05, 2014, 04:40:22 PM
 #79

what miner?
Morticio
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 05, 2014, 05:00:50 PM
 #80

another pool!
http://2ch.itgg.net:10700
command is ./minerd -a quark -o stratum+tcp://2ch.itgg.net:10700 -u 2LxKS6uPZkyf1sixZYK9Kp7j3NjvBUBryr -p x

replace the wallet address

Thx, you recieve more "yay!!" with this one?

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!