Bitcoin Forum
December 11, 2017, 12:11:04 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Poll
Question: New Features?
Add Algos? - 7 (19.4%)
Change Algo? - 4 (11.1%)
Add PoS? - 11 (30.6%)
Change nothing? - 10 (27.8%)
Other? (please post in thread) - 4 (11.1%)
Total Voters: 36

Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ф365Coin - Your daily currency. ★0% Premine★ SHA3 Keccak Poll Added!  (Read 147770 times)
apolin
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
April 28, 2014, 11:10:21 PM
 #1701

REMEMBER !! Don't sell this coin below 20BTC !! Don't panic, and keep coin in wallet !!

Only stupid sell about 7-10BTC !! This ciub has a lot more potential!
1512994264
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1512994264

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1512994264
Reply with quote  #2

1512994264
Report to moderator
1512994264
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1512994264

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1512994264
Reply with quote  #2

1512994264
Report to moderator
1512994264
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1512994264

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1512994264
Reply with quote  #2

1512994264
Report to moderator
Bitcoin addresses contain a checksum, so it is very unlikely that mistyping an address will cause you to lose money.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1512994264
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1512994264

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1512994264
Reply with quote  #2

1512994264
Report to moderator
1512994264
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1512994264

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1512994264
Reply with quote  #2

1512994264
Report to moderator
1512994264
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1512994264

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1512994264
Reply with quote  #2

1512994264
Report to moderator
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 28, 2014, 11:12:21 PM
 #1702

I got Transaction too large error so I cannot send my 365..

What should I do?please help

You've probably mined the nano365s...which are now consolidated into a huge Transaction Output.

You need to run following script:
https://github.com/petertodd/dust-b-gone

But I'm not sure its compatible with 365C.
You need 365C developer to validate.

I dont understand..Please can somebody explain??

So, how how can I transfer my 365 to Mintpal?

You have known problem from Bitcoin (targeting denominated satoshi's).
It seems to be very same problem as on some of the 365 pools struggling to payout anything for week.

Only coin DEV may clarify if you can use the above script and provide you details.

EDIT:
I assume you can't use it as is...as it sends the micropayments to some 3rd party server to combine with other bitcoin micros.
So where should be another solution.
TheGift73
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 494


View Profile
April 28, 2014, 11:15:26 PM
 #1703

365 order on MintPal finally went through. Had to keep on cancelling the buy orders as the price continued to rise. Ended up buying 0.7 365.

Will now hold.
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 28, 2014, 11:20:18 PM
 #1704

365 should be called Apollo 11 for the meter of rumor.
souljah1h
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092


Hyperspace snail


View Profile WWW
April 28, 2014, 11:20:28 PM
 #1705


https://pmtocoins.com/

The exchange site is a liar!

Be careful!!

What did this site do?

_@/'
jacob019
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252

Cryptomancer


View Profile
April 28, 2014, 11:26:42 PM
 #1706

Hi there! Curdozer's 365Coin Mining Pool is back on duty.

Due to lack of interest we disabled it until something will change, and it is.

I have upgraded pool and wallet software and also fixed a few minor website issues, that will be soon reported to the dev team.

We changed default anti-51% attack script to disallow registration above 30%.

You are more than welcome, so enjoy! 365.curdozer.com

PS. I will be 0% fee for a while and some spare 365 for Tx Fee.
PS2. It may take a while to find the first block at current hashrate. Previously, our last was #59790.

Just want to provide an update for everyone.  I've been mining on this pool for a day and I'm really pleased with the service.  Super responsive website, clean layout, and decent luck.  I'd still rather have P2Pool, but with good small pools like this in service, I'll keep mining.

Favorite coin: Kimocoin (KMC) - in-thread auctions for real world merchandise
website - faucet - explorer - dice
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 28, 2014, 11:45:15 PM
 #1707

10BTC... target locked.
Cryptospector
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:01:29 AM
 #1708

Hello,

I've set my miners to work for the official mining pool but when I check my workers I don't see any hash rate.

I've set up my files like this:
"cgminer --scrypt -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u X -p X"
"minerd.exe -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u C -p X"

Have I done something wrong?
THanks
WALKEN-COIN
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 261



View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:15:39 AM
 #1709

Almost 100 BTC volume on Mintpal in the coin's first hours of life. No price ceiling yet. Looks good!

usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:20:59 AM
 #1710

Almost 100 BTC volume on Mintpal in the coin's first hours of life. No price ceiling yet. Looks good!

Looks awesome...70 BTC yet to go.

P.S.
There is an AC, AUR and BC MintPump action today...so until they done where will not be real pressure on 365.
Malayko
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:21:12 AM
 #1711

Hello,

I've set my miners to work for the official mining pool but when I check my workers I don't see any hash rate.

I've set up my files like this:
"cgminer --scrypt -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u X -p X"
"minerd.exe -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u C -p X"

Have I done something wrong?
THanks

Yeah your trying to mine scrypt it looks like heh dev prolly hasnt had the chance to change the lil info page yet follow the directions for any other pool and just change pool information

▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄▄█████▄
LetItRide     ||     Innovative Gambling Platform     ||     ICO OPEN - EARLY INVESTOR BONUS
▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:29:28 AM
 #1712

Heh...the Mintpal Order Depth graph does not handle beyond 10 BTC..
Cryptospector
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:33:56 AM
 #1713

Hello,

I've set my miners to work for the official mining pool but when I check my workers I don't see any hash rate.

I've set up my files like this:
"cgminer --scrypt -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u X -p X"
"minerd.exe -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u C -p X"

Have I done something wrong?
THanks

Yeah your trying to mine scrypt it looks like heh dev prolly hasnt had the chance to change the lil info page yet follow the directions for any other pool and just change pool information


I've switched to this pool: http://365.curdozer.com
This is how I've set up my file:
"

@rem motd
@echo MAX.1GH.COM
@echo ===========
@echo Please replace our demo address with yours. You also need to
@echo change the number of threads that the miner should use.
@echo

:loop
minerd -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://365.curdozer.com:3333 -u USERNAME -p PASS

@echo Ooops
goto loop
"

I'm still not seeing any hashes where as the miner is pumping out at 1XXX kh/s at quad core. Any idea what I've done wrong?
Thank you.
jacob019
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252

Cryptomancer


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:43:15 AM
 #1714

I'm still not seeing any hashes where as the miner is pumping out at 1XXX kh/s at quad core. Any idea what I've done wrong?

Frankly, it's not worth CPU mining.  Better to buy if you don't have a decent GPU.  Your best bet for CPU mining would probably be X11 based coins.

Favorite coin: Kimocoin (KMC) - in-thread auctions for real world merchandise
website - faucet - explorer - dice
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:43:28 AM
 #1715

Hello,

I've set my miners to work for the official mining pool but when I check my workers I don't see any hash rate.

I've set up my files like this:
"cgminer --scrypt -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u X -p X"
"minerd.exe -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://pool.365coin.net:3335 -u C -p X"

Have I done something wrong?
THanks

Yeah your trying to mine scrypt it looks like heh dev prolly hasnt had the chance to change the lil info page yet follow the directions for any other pool and just change pool information


In MPOS config:
$config['algorithm'] = 'keccak';

Fortunately its only reflected by MPOS GettingStarted page...

Stratum has independent config...
So you may simply use:
cgminer.exe --keccak -o stratum+tcp://pool-url.com:port -u webuser.worker -p password
with no issue.

P.S.
first idiots panic sale to 5BTC...whotta suckers.
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:54:13 AM
 #1716



Common dude...I never heard about this exchange before this day...
Please stop it...
Cryptospector
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 01:39:53 AM
 #1717

I'm still not seeing any hashes where as the miner is pumping out at 1XXX kh/s at quad core. Any idea what I've done wrong?

Frankly, it's not worth CPU mining.  Better to buy if you don't have a decent GPU.  Your best bet for CPU mining would probably be X11 based coins.

Somehow, my miner is now working, seems like it goes on and off randomly... I am currently CPU mining, this is how I've set up my file:
minerd -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://365.curdozer.com:3333 -u user -p pass

How come it's not worth CPU mining when my hash rate is at 10.74 Mh/s
usurytiger
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 01:51:08 AM
 #1718

I'm still not seeing any hashes where as the miner is pumping out at 1XXX kh/s at quad core. Any idea what I've done wrong?

Frankly, it's not worth CPU mining.  Better to buy if you don't have a decent GPU.  Your best bet for CPU mining would probably be X11 based coins.

Somehow, my miner is now working, seems like it goes on and off randomly... I am currently CPU mining, this is how I've set up my file:
minerd -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://365.curdozer.com:3333 -u user -p pass

How come it's not worth CPU mining when my hash rate is at 10.74 Mh/s

The sha256 derivative algorithms are targeting GHs and THs...with 10Mhs you will mine 365 years one block...probably you'll burn your CPU before that and sell your home for electricity bills.

e.g: the pool you are mining on has 3.5Ghs with only 3 people.
and..your hash is a statistical mistake.
Simply compare the amount of your CPU cores (4?) to 1000 of mid range AMD GPU. Thats the difference.
WALKEN-COIN
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 261



View Profile
April 29, 2014, 01:54:51 AM
 #1719

This is a fun little roller coaster already!  Grin

Cryptospector
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 02:19:25 AM
 #1720

I'm still not seeing any hashes where as the miner is pumping out at 1XXX kh/s at quad core. Any idea what I've done wrong?

Frankly, it's not worth CPU mining.  Better to buy if you don't have a decent GPU.  Your best bet for CPU mining would probably be X11 based coins.

Somehow, my miner is now working, seems like it goes on and off randomly... I am currently CPU mining, this is how I've set up my file:
minerd -a keccak -o stratum+tcp://365.curdozer.com:3333 -u user -p pass

How come it's not worth CPU mining when my hash rate is at 10.74 Mh/s

The sha256 derivative algorithms are targeting GHs and THs...with 10Mhs you will mine 365 years one block...probably you'll burn your CPU before that and sell your home for electricity bills.

e.g: the pool you are mining on has 3.5Ghs with only 3 people.
and..your hash is a statistical mistake.
Simply compare the amount of your CPU cores (4?) to 1000 of mid range AMD GPU. Thats the difference.


Hmm, valuable points, I'll have to read up on them. Regardless, the pool isn't registering my hash anyway so I'm done with this. Thanks!
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!