Bitcoin Forum
December 12, 2017, 02:31:16 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: h81 BTC only finds 2 Gpus  (Read 312 times)
PummelHummel
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35


View Profile
March 03, 2014, 12:53:47 AM
 #1

I have a h81 btc board and three Gigabyte r9 270. I am using unpowered risers and the molex are connected to Themen board.

However, in bamt aswell as Win 8.1 my rig only detects 2 gpus. All gpus are definetely ok as I have tested them in other rigs.


Have you any Idea what is going on? Ps. I have already done a BIOS update
1513089076
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513089076

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513089076
Reply with quote  #2

1513089076
Report to moderator
1513089076
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513089076

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513089076
Reply with quote  #2

1513089076
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513089076
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513089076

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513089076
Reply with quote  #2

1513089076
Report to moderator
1513089076
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513089076

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513089076
Reply with quote  #2

1513089076
Report to moderator
1513089076
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513089076

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513089076
Reply with quote  #2

1513089076
Report to moderator
NitroKoS
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 64


View Profile
March 03, 2014, 07:57:36 AM
 #2

I have a h81 btc board and three Gigabyte r9 270. I am using unpowered risers and the molex are connected to Themen board.

However, in bamt aswell as Win 8.1 my rig only detects 2 gpus. All gpus are definetely ok as I have tested them in other rigs.


Have you any Idea what is going on? Ps. I have already done a BIOS update

Can we see some pics

BTC:     17MpnseYjWA3NHWVikxU5iqjsNVnfffHfZ
NameTaken
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490


View Profile
March 03, 2014, 07:58:35 AM
 #3

Change the PCI-E to Gen 1 in the BIOS.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!