Bitcoin Forum
November 21, 2017, 11:34:07 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: [resolved]0.03 btc for who explain me how solo mining with Dragon 1Th  (Read 569 times)
shaatox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile WWW
June 09, 2014, 03:16:40 PM
 #1

Hello ,

0.03 btc for who explain me how solo mining with Dragon 1Th?

Ive try classical method (.conf) but it is not work.


regards:)
1511307247
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511307247

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511307247
Reply with quote  #2

1511307247
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511307247
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511307247

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511307247
Reply with quote  #2

1511307247
Report to moderator
1511307247
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511307247

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511307247
Reply with quote  #2

1511307247
Report to moderator
1511307247
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511307247

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511307247
Reply with quote  #2

1511307247
Report to moderator
Loophole
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 621



View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:22:11 PM
 #2

What about directly using Bitsolo (http://bitsolo.net/) to solo-mine?

shaatox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile WWW
June 09, 2014, 03:27:57 PM
 #3

Because I don't want mining BTC (too long in solo) , but Mazacoin or another sha256 .
Loophole
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 621



View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:31:53 PM
 #4

Because I don't want mining BTC (too long in solo) , but Mazacoin or another sha256 .

Okay.
I believe I read a post long time ago that, bitcoin-qt can't do solo-mining with new ASIC as the hashrate is too high, and bitcoin-qt wasn't designed to hash at such a high speed.

Can't find the post now, but I believe it is probably the same situation for other coins' qt client.

Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:38:35 PM
 #5

http://millybitcoin.com/how-do-i-set-up-solo-bitcoin-mining/

http://www.newslobster.com/random/how-to-get-started-using-your-gpu-to-mine-for-bitcoins-on-windows

I would read the second one.

I would appreciate a tip
15BJytM7EP2kRNYH17Xs9rikWxzWULeHC4

Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:40:22 PM
 #6

Looking more this site could also help you http://bitsolo.net/how-to/

Loophole
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 621



View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:43:39 PM
 #7

Looking more this site could also help you http://bitsolo.net/how-to/

Dude, if you read my post and OP's reply to it, you will know he is not mining bitcoin...

Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:44:54 PM
 #8

Looking more this site could also help you http://bitsolo.net/how-to/

Dude, if you read my post and OP's reply to it, you will know he is not mining bitcoin...

Oh right. Hmmmm well then maybe the second link I gave him will help.

Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:46:44 PM
 #9

Futher searching took me here http://maunderingcabal.blogspot.com/2013/02/bitcoin-mining-log-9-how-to-solo-mine.html

Says bitcoin but has a whole list of other coins on the page I linked.

shaatox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile WWW
June 09, 2014, 03:52:53 PM
 #10

Futher searching took me here http://maunderingcabal.blogspot.com/2013/02/bitcoin-mining-log-9-how-to-solo-mine.html

Says bitcoin but has a whole list of other coins on the page I linked.

Yes it is the classical method ^^ I ve try and that not work with dragon because the software are inclued in hardware .

I don' t use 127.0.0.1 for allowIp but this : 192.168.1.304 (304 is my hardware).

I ve try to change 127.0.0.1 by 192.168.1.304 in .conf but it is not work.

You know what I mean?
Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:56:19 PM
 #11

I'm very knowledgeable when it comes to mining, but I just thought that those websites could help you. I'm not really sure what's going wrong in your specific situation.

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=10438.0

Try reading that... looks like that guy was trying to set up solo mining too. FOr bitcoin, but I mean I think it's essentially the same?...

Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 03:57:41 PM
 #12

Do you need to create a password and username for your .conf?

shaatox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile WWW
June 09, 2014, 04:12:43 PM
 #13

http://imgur.com/Xt7Su2I
my .conf


http://imgur.com/OFLyVRl

my admin of Dragon


maybe it will help you Smiley
Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 04:15:19 PM
 #14

Images don't show up,

I don't know anything about the specifics anyway, just what google knows... I'd read through the stuff I posted and see if that helps. I'm good at finding things on google and those were the closest things I could find to your problem.

Not many people solomine so there's not many tutorials or anything.

Sorry :/ I tried though!

I'd appreciate a tip ;3
15BJytM7EP2kRNYH17Xs9rikWxzWULeHC4

sed
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


View Profile
June 09, 2014, 06:18:55 PM
 #15

I wonder if you need to post your OS/other specs in order to get more specific help for your issue.

I think you at least need to post more about your error.  You just say 'it is not work' (sic).  But that's not specific enough to troubleshoot.  You have to say how it didn't work, what symptoms, error messages, etc.
iamthesky
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210


View Profile
June 11, 2014, 05:34:13 PM
 #16

IF it is anything like the antminer s1's you need to setup your own stratum otherwise it can not solo mine.
Jaaawsh
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462

Check out Fastslots.co !!!!


View Profile
June 11, 2014, 06:14:49 PM
 #17

You resolved it? Was I any help? Cheesy

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!