Bitcoin Forum
December 09, 2016, 01:57:12 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Akbash 1.0.12: Open Source cgminer watchdog (remote monitoring, emails, HTTP)  (Read 29614 times)
kfi290
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
January 20, 2014, 10:25:45 AM
 #61

Great work! Is there any way to configure a password for web access?
1481248632
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481248632

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481248632
Reply with quote  #2

1481248632
Report to moderator
1481248632
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481248632

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481248632
Reply with quote  #2

1481248632
Report to moderator
1481248632
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481248632

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481248632
Reply with quote  #2

1481248632
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Telek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19


View Profile
January 22, 2014, 06:38:07 AM
 #62

This looks very nice, thank you!  I've got one card that cgminer just seems to keep declaring dead, and occasionally cgminer crashes which stops everything.  I'm hoping that this will help with that!

Is there a way to change the scale for us lowly non-massive-farm scrypt farmers?

Right now the status page shows GH/s and MH/s but we're just doing MH/s and KH/s.

Thanks!

Just use 0.3 in the threshold.  Here is a sample of my config file for litecoin rig:


Thanks!  But... I already have that, and it still reports the total in GH, and the individual cards in MH. 

I took a look at the source code, and it appears that it's hardcoded to always display that way.

Can I fork&pull to add a switch to allow toggling this between GH/MH and MH/KH?  If so, any particular option name I should use?
icecube45
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588



View Profile WWW
February 23, 2014, 07:45:51 AM
 #63

Please give me an option to change the smtp port!
This is because outgoing port 25 requests are blocked on my isp (and many others),
but allowing for me to send smtp requests on port 587, or other ports, will work fine for me.

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!