Bitcoin Forum
December 11, 2016, 02:44:09 AM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Poll
Question: Add vCPU only chains?
Yes - 7 (53.8%)
No - 6 (46.2%)
Total Voters: 13

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: VirtualMiner 2.0 - Discussion (Closed)  (Read 13816 times)
deadlyasp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
November 22, 2012, 01:17:51 PM
 #181

I thought our balances wouldn't be affected by the transition to 3.0? D: I've lost over 500,000 EAR, who knows how many VMC, over 4000 shares (yes i know the system was flawed but I still spent all my coins on it, since there was nothing else!).....Talk about throwing BTC down the drain >:|

If a moderator sees this please delete this account. I'm still getting insults and trolling via a work email resulting from a poorly edited job posting thread I made months ago. It's not funny anymore Tongue
1481424249
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424249

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424249
Reply with quote  #2

1481424249
Report to moderator
1481424249
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424249

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424249
Reply with quote  #2

1481424249
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481424249
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424249

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424249
Reply with quote  #2

1481424249
Report to moderator
1481424249
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424249

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424249
Reply with quote  #2

1481424249
Report to moderator
1481424249
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424249

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424249
Reply with quote  #2

1481424249
Report to moderator
Nachtwind
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700



View Profile
November 22, 2012, 01:18:42 PM
 #182

There was a rounding issue... nnn,nnnnnnnn was translated to nnn.0 which is of course wrong. Trying to find more of such errors at the moment.

I wonder why that happened only to that one account so far only though..

About the shares: i have them saved but they are not yet used. I want to reactive them once the system is ready again.


*edit*
Would someone please close this thread?
Spenzert
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 143


Hello there!


View Profile WWW
November 22, 2012, 06:27:39 PM
 #183

Hello! Smiley
I have been away from VirtualMiner, one day I checked my "Status" on Virtual Miner and had more than 1000 EAR, yesterday I discovered VirtualMiner started running VirtualMiner V3, but I only have 12 EAR and 1 rig (I had 2 rigs), can I know what happened?

I had 2 Rigs, Rig_1 and Rig_2, and at this page I can only see Rig_2:
http://virtualminer.eu/index.php?p=rigs

Thanks.

BTC: 1SpzM1yPu8SKPnr5zjn7ptXWGKFNywcoi | LTC: Lcz5RHPcxcrp63k1HNbAQUTQkUWon2RoMr
PGP/GPG Key
Nachtwind
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700



View Profile
November 22, 2012, 06:51:23 PM
 #184

Hello! Smiley
I have been away from VirtualMiner, one day I checked my "Status" on Virtual Miner and had more than 1000 EAR, yesterday I discovered VirtualMiner started running VirtualMiner V3, but I only have 12 EAR and 1 rig (I had 2 rigs), can I know what happened?

I had 2 Rigs, Rig_1 and Rig_2, and at this page I can only see Rig_2:
http://virtualminer.eu/index.php?p=rigs

Thanks.

Same reason as with the other bug.. something with the conversion.. i have converted a few dozen rows by hand. looks good now i suppose. And your rig is back online.
Spenzert
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 143


Hello there!


View Profile WWW
November 22, 2012, 08:23:26 PM
 #185

Hello! Smiley
I have been away from VirtualMiner, one day I checked my "Status" on Virtual Miner and had more than 1000 EAR, yesterday I discovered VirtualMiner started running VirtualMiner V3, but I only have 12 EAR and 1 rig (I had 2 rigs), can I know what happened?

I had 2 Rigs, Rig_1 and Rig_2, and at this page I can only see Rig_2:
http://virtualminer.eu/index.php?p=rigs

Thanks.

Same reason as with the other bug.. something with the conversion.. i have converted a few dozen rows by hand. looks good now i suppose. And your rig is back online.

lulz, that message was supposed to be a PM, but by mistake, I posted to this topic and didn´t noticed until I saw your answer Embarrassed

BTC: 1SpzM1yPu8SKPnr5zjn7ptXWGKFNywcoi | LTC: Lcz5RHPcxcrp63k1HNbAQUTQkUWon2RoMr
PGP/GPG Key
Nachtwind
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700



View Profile
November 22, 2012, 08:30:30 PM
 #186

Thats ok.

I have locked the topic since there is a different one handling 3.0.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!