Bitcoin Forum
July 27, 2017, 12:46:57 AM *
News: BIP91 seems stable: there's probably only slightly increased risk of confirmations disappearing. You should still prepare for Aug 1.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][DNC][GPU/CPU]DarkNetCoin-NOPREMINED-NO IPO-True anonymity  (Read 97909 times)
darknetspace
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile WWW
October 10, 2014, 07:23:56 AM
 #1



    Launched on: 13.OCT.2014 GMT 03:00


    DarkNetSpace is a platform for anonymous applications such as P2P exchange, on-chain shop, Lotto, Gamble, and Bets. DarkNetCoin (DNC) is the general currency in DarkNetSpace.

    The ultimate aim of DarkNetSpace is  to be the most private and anonymous platform of crypto-currency applications, the ultimate aim of DarkNetCoin is to be the general currency of the DarkNet world.

    DarkNetCoin is based on BoolBerry.




    Announcement
                                   
    11.DEC.2015Darknetspace upgraded to 0.7.5.6, please check the download page
    30.JAN.2015Darknetspace upgraded to 0.7.0.5, please check the download page
    21.JAN.2015Darknetspace will upgrade to 0.7.0.4, please check the upgrade guide
    28.DEC.2014The client version updated to 0.6.7, please visit http://www.darknetspace.org/download and download the updated client.
    28.OCT.2014Roadmap and whitepaper announced
    15.OCT.2014We updated the client verison to 0.6.6.1.  Charge 10% development bonus, and add some nodes. Please download the new client at download section.
    14.OCT.2014We plan to charge 10% development bonus on every block from the 4550th block. 1% for cryptonote team and 9% for DarkNetSpace team.

    We are sorry for any inconvenience caused by this modification.  DarkNetSpace is an application platform based on strong anonymity. It'll offer smart contract/exchange/online shopping/lottery and more applications depending on large development funds.  We are short of funds and can't afford mining equipments. DarkNetSpace has no any premine. Thus charging development bonus is the only way for us to continue developing DarkNetSpace.

    Thank you for your understanding and support. The roadmap will be released in one month, your suggestion is the power to propel us forward.
    13.OCT.2014Launch
    10.OCT.2014Pre announce

    Project home page

    http://www.darknetspace.org

    IRC channel

    irc://freenode.net/darknetspace

    Features

    • Untraceable payments
    • Unlinkable transactions
    • Blockchain analysis resistance
    • Adaptive parameters

    Project is based on CryptoNote technology. please review the white paper to learn more detail.

    Specifications

    • Algorithm: Wild Keccak
    • Block Time: 60 seconds
    • Difficulty: Retarget each block
    • Block Reward: (2^64 - 1 - A)/2^17/10^10 ,Where 'A' is amount of already generated coins.
    • Total Coins: 1.8446 billion DNC
    • 10% Dev bounty
    • Reward Emissions for 12 months:

    Total Coins = 1844674407.370955
        Time             Block NO          Generated Coins      Generated Coins/Total Coins
    1st Block0000000014073.74880.00
    1st Day0000144020169275.78070.01
    1Month 00043200517961932.95800.28
    2Month00086400890479232.42140.48
    3Month001296001158400290.36620.63
    4Month001728001351093873.70750.73
    5Month002160001489682521.22090.81
    6Month002592001589357937.94490.86
    7Month003024001661046267.95870.90
    8Month003456001712605788.14010.93
    9Month003888001749688310.78800.95
    10Month004320001776358719.6883 0.96
    11Month004752001795540551.45470.97
    12Month005184001809336465.54390.98




    First half 2015 R&D plan of DarkNetSpace

    DarkNetCoin was forked from the ByteCoin which was developed by CryptoNote team. The implementation code of CryptoNote series cryptocurrencies is completely different with Bitcoin. Currently the code is not mature enough and the user experience is not good, so DNC team decided to solve these problems with higher priority.

    I. The open issues of CryptoNote series cryptocurrencies

    • 1. Open-sourced blockchain explorer not available.
    • 2. The maximal bytes of transaction and blockchain are limited to 30K, which will lead to "Transaction too big" issue. It is because the miner's wallet have many small incoming amount so that the transaction will be bigger that 30K.
    • 3. All blockchain date stores in a single file which can't afford huge amount of trades. The whole data file will occupy lots of system memory after it is loaded.
    • 4. No online wallet, online wallet is difficult to build because of the anonymous system.
    • 5. No light weight wallet. The SPV protocol is not suitable for CryptoNote series cryptocurrencies.
    • 6. Script system not available, which is necessary to build smart contract.

    All of above are the reasons to block the CryptoNote series cryptocurrencies spreading globally. Before these issues are fixed, the cryptocurrencies will face poor user experience, and the anonymous applications such as P2P exchange or onchainshop can't be developed.

    DNC team makes these issues as the first priority. not only contribute to the CryptoNote community, but also extend the way of DNC development.

    II. R&D Plan

    • Jan: release 0.7.0 wallet, blockchain explorer 0.2.0, fix issue #1 and #2.
    • Feb: release 0.7.2 wallet, implant TOR, fix issue #3.
    • Apr: release 0.7.5 wallet, release online wallet, fix issue #4.
    • May: release 0.7.8 wallet, implant TRR, release POS system, fix issue #5.
    • Jun: release 0.8.0 wallet, release script system, fix issue #6.

    III. Version 0.7.0 Features, release soon

    Changelog:

    1.Support socks5 proxy.

    2.blockchain rule update:

    • Implant Make Alias feature, it will cost 101 DNC each alias, 100DNC will be rewarded to miners and 1DNC to DNC team.
    • Modify the rule of fee calculation, no more exceed fee issue.
    • Increase the maximal bytes of blockchain to 1M bytes from 130000th block. fixed the "Transaction too big" issue.

    3.dnsd

    • Add height command to display current block height.
    • Add alias command to display all aliases.
    • Add 3 RPC json API, get_transactions, get_tx_pool, get_blocks_by_heights
    • Add command line parameter: --enable-proxy 127.0.0.1:1080
    • Add builtin command: enable_proxy, disable_proxy
    4.simplewallet

    • Add make_alias command to create alias.
    • Add change_password command to change the password of wallet.
    • The simplewallet will auto-save the data every 4 hours.
    • Add RPC API get_incoming_tx.
    • Fixed the simplewallet RPC mode stop to connecting the dnsd when it failed 3 times.

    5.qt-dnsp

    • Add Setting interface to display and save the configuration.
    • Add Alias interface to display and create the alias.
    • Add Change Password interface to change the wallet password.
    • Add statistics data in the Network interface.

    6.connectivity_tool

    • Add default time out value, it will prevent daemon from unable to communicate when the timeout parameter missing in the command line.



    Downloads and others


    Compile guide and quick start

    Wallet

    Command Line Version


    Ubuntu 64bit  (daemon, simplewallet, simpleminer)

    GUI Version

    Windows 32bit now support Windows XP(gui wallet with builtin daemon,  daemon, simplewallet ,simpleminer)  

    Windows 64bit (gui wallet with builtin daemon,  daemon, simplewallet ,simpleminer)  

    Mac OS X 64bit (gui wallet with builtin daemon)  

    note: The data(wallet,blockchain) generated under 64bit operation system incompatible with 32bit operation system, and vice versa.


    Miner

    Windows 64bit

    Windows 32bit   not support Windows XP

    Ubuntu 64bit

    Sourcecode
    darknetspace
    cpuminer-multi-opencl
    node-cryptonote-pool

    Pools and Exchanges

    Pools (More pools wanted)

    Address
    Location
    Fee
    Description
    http://66.175.220.129/                    US         1%           Official Pool
    http://120.24.70.73/                    CN         1%           Official Pool
    http://dnc.geilidao.com/CN1%Unofficial pool created by coolsd
    http://dncpool.comCN1%Unofficial pool
    http://dnc.8pool.dtdns.netEU1%Unofficial pool created by smic


    Exchanges

    coingame.io  币游      

    jubi.com  聚币    

    Please vote us in exchanges listed below, more incoming.

    https://hitbtc.com/vote

    https://cryptoine.com/voting#DNC

    https://crypto-trade.com/voting

    https://www.swaphole.com/#!voting


    How to use DarkNetSpace (Windows) :

    (1) Download DarkNetSpace, and extract DarkNetSpace to a directory like D:\DarkNetSpace

    (2) Double click to run dnsd.exe, dnsd will begin to download blockchain. Don't close it, leave it alone.

    (3) Open command console, change your current directory to D:\DarkNetSpace.
         Then type "simplewallet --generate-new-wallet mywallet.dat --password 12345" to create a new wallet.


         If you want to open your wallet again, open command console, change your current directory to D:\DarkNetSpace.
         Then type "simplewallet --wallet-file mywallet.dat --password 12345"


         If you want to transfer some money to someone, then type:

    transfer 1 D4hdYVBDqSp7JNUXuf8myuAMrgGJ9Rj8KjPbdZpDN7exPDYtaNswQjH9UdHPxrBwYRXRENQysBb6ALY uwzwziZdgF7wnMdH 10

        Change the address above to your target, and change 10 to the amount being transfered.


    (4) Mining: three methods.

         A: On simplewallet command console, type: "start_mining" to solo cpu mining, your dnsd command console will begin to mine.
         B: Download minerd and run minerd_cpu.bat to pool cpu mining(don't forget to change the miner address).
         C: Download minerd and run minerd_gpu.bat to pool gpu mining, don't forget to change the miner address. BTW, you should have at leat one display adapter like 7950) fist .


    How to run a pool on Ubunbu 12.04


    1. Download, compile and run daemon

    Screen -S dnsd
    ./dnsd
    CTRL+A+D

    2. Run wallet

    Screen -S wallet
    ./simplewallet --wallet-file pool.bin --password pass --rpc-bind-port 37710
    CTRL+A+D

    3. Download and run redis
    apt-get install redis
    nohup redis-server &

    4. Copy pool website
    copy all files in website_example directory to your html root directory, and modify config.js file.

    5. Setup Node.js, update pool modules and run pool

    cd ./pool
    apt-get install Node npm
    npm install

    Screen -S pool

    node init.js
    CTRL+A+D

    Donation:

    BTC: 1686fd9JhPfTHwRtLz4GWPUKLfEifuh2m7
    DNC: @darknetspace
    [/list]

    1501116417
    Hero Member
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1501116417

    View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

    Ignore
    1501116417
    Reply with quote  #2

    1501116417
    Report to moderator
    1501116417
    Hero Member
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1501116417

    View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

    Ignore
    1501116417
    Reply with quote  #2

    1501116417
    Report to moderator
    Decentralized search
    Search for products or services and get paid for it
    pre-sale Token CAT
    25 July 50% discount
    Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
    1501116417
    Hero Member
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1501116417

    View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

    Ignore
    1501116417
    Reply with quote  #2

    1501116417
    Report to moderator
    jacksence
    Member
    **
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 64


    View Profile
    October 10, 2014, 07:43:10 AM
     #2

    algo?

    ***GlowCoin - The Cryptocurrency of tomorrow***
    devrilz
    Full Member
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 154


    View Profile
    October 10, 2014, 07:49:05 AM
     #3

    algo?

    Specifications

        Algorithm: Wild Keccak
        Block Time: 60 seconds
        Difficulty: Retarget each block
        Block Reward: (2^64 - 1 - A)/2^18/10^10 ,Where 'A' is amount of already generated coins.
        Total Coins: 1.8446 billion DNC
    bungrudi
    Newbie
    *
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 18


    View Profile
    October 10, 2014, 08:05:41 AM
     #4

    wild keccak?

    will i be able to use the usual keccak miner?
    jacksence
    Member
    **
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 64


    View Profile
    October 10, 2014, 08:07:00 AM
     #5

    No!
    Keccak not, the market does not accept!

    ***GlowCoin - The Cryptocurrency of tomorrow***
    adoalli
    Hero Member
    *****
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 657



    View Profile
    October 10, 2014, 08:26:22 AM
     #6

    Wild Keccak


    where is the gpu mining tool?

    darknetspace
    Full Member
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 125


    View Profile WWW
    October 11, 2014, 02:42:48 AM
     #7

    wild keccak?

    will i be able to use the usual keccak miner?

    Sorry, you have to use wildkeccak miner.

    Wild Keccak


    where is the gpu mining tool?

    GPU mining tool will be available on lauching day.

    majeis
    Sr. Member
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 392


    Happiness.


    View Profile
    October 11, 2014, 02:48:47 AM
     #8

    wild keccak?

    will i be able to use the usual keccak miner?

    Sorry, you have to use wildkeccak miner.

    Wild Keccak


    where is the gpu mining tool?

    GPU mining tool will be available on lauching day.

    So did you just clone BBR and move the decimal a few places? How is this coin different from Boolberry?
    darknetspace
    Full Member
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 125


    View Profile WWW
    October 11, 2014, 05:42:55 AM
     #9

    wild keccak?

    will i be able to use the usual keccak miner?

    Sorry, you have to use wildkeccak miner.

    Wild Keccak


    where is the gpu mining tool?

    GPU mining tool will be available on lauching day.

    So did you just clone BBR and move the decimal a few places? How is this coin different from Boolberry?

    DarkNetSpace is based on BBR, however, some creative features will be released in the future not far away.

    adloule13
    Sr. Member
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 266

    ✌(◣_◢)


    View Profile
    October 11, 2014, 08:03:54 AM
     #10

    1.8 billion coin too much dont like this
    good luck
    ocminer
    Legendary
    *
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 1806



    View Profile WWW
    October 11, 2014, 08:17:16 AM
     #11

    cool keccak Smiley

    suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
    https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
    tlackyang
    Member
    **
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 62


    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:01:46 AM
     #12

    dev, windows-qt wallet and mining tools in what?

    ***GlowCoin - The Cryptocurrency of tomorrow***
    CryptoPromotions
    Full Member
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 124


    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:02:25 AM
     #13

    Still plan to launch 2 minutes ago?

    adoalli
    Hero Member
    *****
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 657



    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:03:15 AM
     #14

    dev,wake up Smiley

    tlackyang
    Member
    **
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 62


    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:12:34 AM
     #15

    dev, generate wallet address failed? Huh

    ***GlowCoin - The Cryptocurrency of tomorrow***
    xxxgoodgirls
    Hero Member
    *****
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 896



    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:15:24 AM
     #16

    roadmap if any?
    tlackyang
    Member
    **
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 62


    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:18:56 AM
     #17

    dev, how to create a wallet address?
    windows7 64 bit systems
    Please help me, thank you!

    ***GlowCoin - The Cryptocurrency of tomorrow***
    tlackyang
    Member
    **
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 62


    View Profile
    October 13, 2014, 03:24:25 AM
     #18

    2014-Oct-13 11:18:10.785949 darknetspace wallet v0.6.5.10(0.1-g40b89f0)
    2014-Oct-13 11:18:10.790949 Error: you must specify --wallet-file or --generate-new-wallet params
    2014-Oct-13 11:18:10.790949 ERROR ..\..\src\simplewallet\simplewallet.cpp:1022[main]Failed to initialize wallet
    2014-Oct-13 11:18:18.055959 darknetspace wallet v0.6.5.10(0.1-g40b89f0)
    2014-Oct-13 11:18:18.055959 Error: you must specify --wallet-file or --generate-new-wallet params
    2014-Oct-13 11:18:18.060959 ERROR ..\..\src\simplewallet\simplewallet.cpp:1022[main]Failed to initialize wallet
    2014-Oct-13 11:24:50.591509 darknetspace wallet v0.6.5.10(0.1-g40b89f0)
    2014-Oct-13 11:24:50.596509 Error: you must specify --wallet-file or --generate-new-wallet params
    2014-Oct-13 11:24:50.601509 ERROR ..\..\src\simplewallet\simplewallet.cpp:1022[main]Failed to initialize wallet

    ***GlowCoin - The Cryptocurrency of tomorrow***
    darknetspace
    Full Member
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 125


    View Profile WWW
    October 13, 2014, 03:25:28 AM
     #19

    dev, how to create a wallet address?
    windows7 64 bit systems
    Please help me, thank you!

    please review the quick start page at  http://www.darknetspace.org/how-to/

    GreekBitcoin
    Legendary
    *
    Offline Offline

    Activity: 1428


    getmonero.org


    View Profile WWW
    October 13, 2014, 03:27:08 AM
     #20

    Where is the source?
    Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 »
      Print  
     
    Jump to:  

    Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
    Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!