Bitcoin Forum
December 11, 2017, 09:07:15 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Official Stakecoin Thread  (Read 78362 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
CinniCoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 368


View Profile
March 21, 2015, 03:39:25 PM
 #561

Please don't ddos my nodes
My vps provider sent me an email saying they will suspend all the 3 vps soon if this keeps happening.
I don't have dedicated servers for this i use 3 vps.
I can't afford to get dedicated servers as the 3 nodes because those cost $100 a month each while a vps costs $10 a month only.
Thanks
1513026435
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513026435

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513026435
Reply with quote  #2

1513026435
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513026435
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513026435

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513026435
Reply with quote  #2

1513026435
Report to moderator
1513026435
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513026435

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513026435
Reply with quote  #2

1513026435
Report to moderator
kondiomir
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1330


Twitter @Acimirov


View Profile
March 21, 2015, 04:22:28 PM
 #562

Dev, are you have a plan for some future development and some bigger exchange maybe ? Smiley
modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 22, 2015, 06:34:41 PM
 #563

My wallet has been out of sync for over a day. Is there a way of seeing how long it should take to sync?
modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 01:51:09 AM
 #564

Ok I found some information on my wallet and it seems to be stuck. My wallet reads that it's 36 hours behind and doesn't seem to be doing anything. Any advise on how to get the wallet going again would be greatly appreciated. Can I still process transactions when the wallet is out of sync? Thanks
crypto4jan
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896


Business Developer EnergyParty


View Profile WWW
March 23, 2015, 05:13:20 AM
 #565

Ok I found some information on my wallet and it seems to be stuck. My wallet reads that it's 36 hours behind and doesn't seem to be doing anything. Any advise on how to get the wallet going again would be greatly appreciated. Can I still process transactions when the wallet is out of sync? Thanks

Do you have these nodes in your StakeCoin.conf?
Code:
addnode=198.105.125.118
addnode=198.105.125.117
addnode=41.191.238.189
addnode=198.105.125.119
addnode=108.61.10.90
addnode=144.76.238.2
addnode=95.85.1.183
addnode=87.195.171.107
addnode=71.81.177.21
addnode=91.134.53.161
addnode=86.6.17.247
addnode=86.30.22.34
addnode=218.86.136.185
addnode=37.59.18.108
addnode=5.69.229.89
addnode=67.204.7.47
addnode=93.123.163.96
addnode=70.54.73.160
addnode=66.49.180.172
addnode=162.244.24.86
addnode=178.62.174.111
addnode=130.204.169.240
addnode=109.165.90.9
addnode=68.185.221.236

modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 04:18:13 PM
 #566


What's the easiest way of checking on this? or adding nodes if needed
crypto4jan
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896


Business Developer EnergyParty


View Profile WWW
March 23, 2015, 06:58:08 PM
 #567


What's the easiest way of checking on this? or adding nodes if needed
Just copy the nodes into notepad and save this file into the folder stakecoin.

modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 09:03:20 PM
 #568

ok thanks so even if I'm showing multiple connections this may solve my problem? The wallet is still stuck on the same block from a few days ago.
modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 10:09:02 PM
 #569

Where do you find the configuration file or is this something I need to create. If I do create it where exactly do I put the file? I've searched in the stakecoin folder and don't see it. I'm fairly new as you can tell and don't want to mess things up. Thanks again
bhokor
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 10:13:02 PM
 #570

you should have a stakecoin dir in  appdata, you should create the .conf file here

modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 24, 2015, 08:09:26 PM
 #571

I don't see a stakecoin directory in the stakecoin appdata. I also am still trying to figure out how to change the text to a conf file even if I figure out where to put this..

Would it be easier for me to just do what cinnicoin said earlier "you can add the nodes manually in the wallet by opening help, clicking on debug window, then click on console, and put this one by one:
addnode <node> add
replace <node> with 198.105.125.118 for example, do it for each one clicking enter after each one."

If I do this does it matter if I included the < >  arrows around the node or not. In the above example he didn't include them.

I am so sick of dealing with this crap but I do appreciate the people that have been trying to offer me some help. A video showing step by step instructions on how to do this would be nice.
crypto4jan
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896


Business Developer EnergyParty


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2015, 09:19:09 PM
 #572

I don't see a stakecoin directory in the stakecoin appdata. I also am still trying to figure out how to change the text to a conf file even if I figure out where to put this..

Would it be easier for me to just do what cinnicoin said earlier "you can add the nodes manually in the wallet by opening help, clicking on debug window, then click on console, and put this one by one:
addnode <node> add
replace <node> with 198.105.125.118 for example, do it for each one clicking enter after each one."

If I do this does it matter if I included the < >  arrows around the node or not. In the above example he didn't include them.

I am so sick of dealing with this crap but I do appreciate the people that have been trying to offer me some help. A video showing step by step instructions on how to do this would be nice.

Look into this map:
C:\Users\<your_login_name>\AppData\Roaming\StakeCoin
klick new txt file
dubbelklick the file
copy-paste the nodes I posted earlier
save
rename the txt file into stakecoin.conf
(in folder options jou must check that you not hde file extentions)
succes

modernart
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
March 25, 2015, 04:59:51 PM
 #573

Thanks for the help I tried adding nodes but it didn't help so I deleted everything but wallet dat and reloaded and seems to be working fine now. Thanks again for everyone that tried to help
bhokor
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
March 27, 2015, 06:30:39 PM
 #574

i think you could add the coin to Alcurex is a nice and reliable exchange

revealed
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
March 28, 2015, 07:55:53 AM
 #575

No news from the dev for months now.
This thread should be moved to the scam section.
skeptix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 11:27:38 AM
 #576

Im sick with this cinnicoin and now stake coin  Sad
bronan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 758


Lazy Lurker Reads Alot


View Profile WWW
March 31, 2015, 10:35:15 PM
 #577

Anyone want to buy 11673 STK
Ofcourse above number will increase with the daily stakes
If so contact me by pm
micro123
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90


View Profile
April 02, 2015, 01:58:11 PM
 #578

Cinnicoin and Stakecoin



Come on guys. 1 month ago I said it already. Cinni or STK is a dead coin. I had months Cinni and then converted to stakecoin. It's promise at promise at promise but nothing is coming. Dev has not here since March 21. this goes for months as.

I sold my STK and for XBS (bitstake) and already have my money back (thankfully).
Tip: Keep an eye on XBS. Every promise of dev is where made so far. This could be a good new altcoin!

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=920272.0
https://twitter.com/bitstake
http://www.bitstake.info
https://bitstake.slack.com/
kondiomir
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1330


Twitter @Acimirov


View Profile
April 22, 2015, 06:47:35 AM
 #579

Cannot sync. Addnodes anyone ?
crypto4jan
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896


Business Developer EnergyParty


View Profile WWW
April 22, 2015, 07:05:45 AM
 #580

Cannot sync. Addnodes anyone ?
I just restarted my wallet of 37 hour
Code:

[
{
"addr" : "198.105.125.119:16814",
"addrlocal" : "137.224.252.10:19103",
"services" : "00000001",
"lastsend" : 1429686273,
"lastrecv" : 1429686273,
"bytessent" : 83785,
"bytesrecv" : 1167521,
"conntime" : 1429686234,
"pingtime" : 1.12700000,
"version" : 60015,
"subver" : "/Satoshi:1.0.0/",
"inbound" : false,
"startingheight" : 138879,
"banscore" : 0,
"syncnode" : true
},
{
"addr" : "87.195.171.107:16814",
"addrlocal" : "137.224.252.10:56364",
"services" : "00000001",
"lastsend" : 1429686273,
"lastrecv" : 1429686275,
"bytessent" : 13813,
"bytesrecv" : 213457,
"conntime" : 1429686270,
"pingtime" : 0.25300000,
"version" : 60015,
"subver" : "/Satoshi:1.0.0/",
"inbound" : false,
"startingheight" : 138880,
"banscore" : 0,
"syncnode" : false
}
]

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!