Bitcoin Forum
December 07, 2016, 11:02:05 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: [Pushpool Web Frontend] Simplecoin v5.0 Opensource PHP/MySQL - NEW RELEASE  (Read 54917 times)
sareea
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 76


View Profile
September 01, 2011, 01:14:56 PM
 #201

- Resetting the password with lostpassword didn't work for me, i edited it to be http:// and not https:// as it is in lostpassword.php.
It even ruins the password, even the old password stops working. What should i do ?
I think it is because lostpassword.php uses sha256 encryption and the login.php uses the $salt thing ?

lostpassword.php, line 53 must be like:
$result = mysql_query("UPDATE webUsers SET pass='".hash("sha256", $pass.$salt)."', accountFailedAttempts = 0 WHERE  username='$resetUsername' AND emailAuthPin='$resetAuth' ");
Yeah it works now Smiley thanks .

The only problem left is in changing the password , any idea ? It doesn't recognize that i inserted my current password ...
1481108525
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481108525

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481108525
Reply with quote  #2

1481108525
Report to moderator
1481108525
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481108525

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481108525
Reply with quote  #2

1481108525
Report to moderator
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. The most secure are full nodes like Bitcoin-Qt, but full nodes are more resource-heavy, and they must do a lengthy initial syncing process. As a result, lightweight clients with somewhat less security are commonly used.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481108525
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481108525

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481108525
Reply with quote  #2

1481108525
Report to moderator
1481108525
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481108525

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481108525
Reply with quote  #2

1481108525
Report to moderator
sareea
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 76


View Profile
September 02, 2011, 07:24:39 AM
 #202

I tried to do this to fix the changing password problem .

I changed this line
$oldPass = hash("sha256", mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]));
to
$oldPass = hash("sha256", $oldPass.$salt, mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]));

But it didn't work.

The update process starts with
if($oldPass == $hashedPass){

I tried to define $hashedPass and fetch the password from the DB to  it .
Still didn't work .

And says
"You must type in the correct current password before you can set a new password. "

Please help
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 02, 2011, 08:55:05 AM
 #203

I tried to do this to fix the changing password problem .

I changed this line
$oldPass = hash("sha256", mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]));
to
$oldPass = hash("sha256", $oldPass.$salt, mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]));

But it didn't work.

The update process starts with
if($oldPass == $hashedPass){

I tried to define $hashedPass and fetch the password from the DB to  it .
Still didn't work .

And says
"You must type in the correct current password before you can set a new password. "

Please help

$oldPass = hash("sha256", mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]).$salt);
sareea
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 76


View Profile
September 02, 2011, 09:25:36 AM
 #204

I tried to do this to fix the changing password problem .

I changed this line
$oldPass = hash("sha256", mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]));
to
$oldPass = hash("sha256", $oldPass.$salt, mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]));

But it didn't work.

The update process starts with
if($oldPass == $hashedPass){

I tried to define $hashedPass and fetch the password from the DB to  it .
Still didn't work .

And says
"You must type in the correct current password before you can set a new password. "

Please help

$oldPass = hash("sha256", mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["currentPassword"]).$salt);


It works now !! Smiley Thanks a lot man Smiley
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 03, 2011, 08:56:14 AM
 #205

Any body know, why MtGox rate don't shows correct about 5 last days? They changed a code?
Danilo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
September 04, 2011, 11:08:59 AM
 #206

Hello everyone,

I set all the parameters of my previous scripts and everything works fine, but I want to move to this one because I prefer this script, but I get the following error:

Fatal error: Uncaught BitcoinClientException:
  • : Connect error: Connection refused (111) thrown in on line 0

bitcoind working on port 8332
Workers have a communication with a pushpoold on 8341 and 8344 port.

I entered all that is needed in requiredFunctions.php, and tried different ports but still get that error.

What could be the problem?

Thank you in advance for your reply,
Keninishna
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 551



View Profile WWW
September 05, 2011, 07:16:04 PM
 #207

Does anyone know where simplecoin writes to the unconfirmed_rewards table in the database? I see a function that reads from it but where does it write to it?
edit: found it in rewards

mysql_query("INSERT INTO unconfirmed_rewards (userId, blockNumber, amount, shares) VALUES ($userid, $blockNumber, '$totalReward', $uncountedShares)");
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 13, 2011, 02:56:49 PM
 #208

Sorry I've been AWOL from this thread, but between developing the new version and my best friends marriage things have been hectic.

The new version is so close to stable. The current slowdown is the creation of a dynamic long-polling proxy to use with the new frontend.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 13, 2011, 02:58:23 PM
 #209

Hello everyone,

I set all the parameters of my previous scripts and everything works fine, but I want to move to this one because I prefer this script, but I get the following error:

Fatal error: Uncaught BitcoinClientException:
  • : Connect error: Connection refused (111) thrown in on line 0

bitcoind working on port 8332
Workers have a communication with a pushpoold on 8341 and 8344 port.

I entered all that is needed in requiredFunctions.php, and tried different ports but still get that error.

What could be the problem?

Thank you in advance for your reply,


You should have port 8332 set then. Also, make sure the calling machine has access in the bitcoin.conf file as well as the firewall.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 27, 2011, 04:05:24 AM
 #210

Got a problem. Pool has found 2 blocks, I can see in wallet about 100 btc, but pool stat does not show founded blocks Sad
Need your urgent help!!!
Table "winning_shares" is empty.
Table "networkBlocks" is empty.

Simplecoin v.5
Mysql 5.1.54

cronjob.php returns "You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 1"
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 27, 2011, 04:39:27 AM
 #211

Got a problem. Pool has found 2 blocks, I can see in wallet about 100 btc, but pool stat does not show founded blocks Sad
Need your urgent help!!!
Table "winning_shares" is empty.
Table "networkBlocks" is empty.

Simplecoin v.5
Mysql 5.1.54

cronjob.php returns "You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 1"


Ok, what line number is the error coming from (there are LOTS of sql calls from many classes in cronjob) ?

V5 was fairly solid out of the box, so hopefully this is a simple fix.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 27, 2011, 04:46:03 AM
 #212

/cronjobs/cronjob.php

Warning: mysql_fetch_row() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 6 Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 16 Warning: mysql_fetch_object(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 24 Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 54 Warning: mysql_fetch_object(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 59 Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 60 Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/mpool/includes/block.php on line 61 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 1

My table networkBlocks is empty. Which script does update it? And can I get somewhere dump of this table?
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 27, 2011, 05:09:26 AM
 #213

networkBlocks is updated by cronjob.php

try putting a networkBlock of 1 in the table, that should force it to start updating.

I'm currently running a wholly new version of the source (working the kinks out now, especially merged-mining), so I'm referencing the git repo for answers.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 27, 2011, 05:18:11 AM
 #214

What can I do now for make visible founded two blocks in stat and for paying out to users? I can see that shares in table shares, I see who found it, but which moves I have to do for correct stats and distribution of mined amount?
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 27, 2011, 05:26:21 AM
 #215

networkBlocks is updated by cronjob.php

try putting a networkBlock of 1 in the table, that should force it to start updating.

I'm currently running a wholly new version of the source (working the kinks out now, especially merged-mining), so I'm referencing the git repo for answers.

I did but updating not started  Sad
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 27, 2011, 05:45:59 PM
 #216

networkBlocks is updated by cronjob.php

try putting a networkBlock of 1 in the table, that should force it to start updating.

I'm currently running a wholly new version of the source (working the kinks out now, especially merged-mining), so I'm referencing the git repo for answers.

I did but updating not started  Sad

Still the same error?

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 27, 2011, 07:04:38 PM
 #217

No, fix by edited requiredFunctions.php (lock - unlock "shares")...
I hope that it was fixed...
Will see on next found block. Good sign - networkBlocks updates by every next block and part of last row in winningshares has been updated automatically.
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 27, 2011, 07:17:38 PM
 #218

No, fix by edited requiredFunctions.php (lock - unlock "shares")...
I hope that it was fixed...
Will see on next found block. Good sign - networkBlocks updates by every next block and part of last row in winningshares has been updated automatically.

That's good news! The next version has better locking, but it takes a lot more database work to get it off the ground.

I'm going to need to build a serious manual or an install interface at this rate.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
mich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile
September 29, 2011, 01:13:50 PM
 #219

I think you have to make name of pool as variable in some settings file and use it in files who send notifications and etc.
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
September 29, 2011, 02:11:11 PM
 #220

I think you have to make name of pool as variable in some settings file and use it in files who send notifications and etc.

Thanks, I'll try to get that in the next version.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!