Bitcoin Forum
December 17, 2017, 12:53:08 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Cachecoin |CACH| POW+POS | NO PREMINE | NO ICO | CRYPTOPIA |  (Read 55708 times)
energizer78
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
May 31, 2017, 10:57:31 PM
 #61

Niice, only 3 milion supply
i will try
Its your BTC you can do what you want.  But trust me this is 100% Scam
1513515188
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513515188

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513515188
Reply with quote  #2

1513515188
Report to moderator
1513515188
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513515188

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513515188
Reply with quote  #2

1513515188
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513515188
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513515188

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513515188
Reply with quote  #2

1513515188
Report to moderator
1513515188
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513515188

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513515188
Reply with quote  #2

1513515188
Report to moderator
1513515188
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513515188

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513515188
Reply with quote  #2

1513515188
Report to moderator
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 05:11:15 AM
 #62

Scam:) BTC is scam, USD is scam, world is scam - watch MATRIX:)
If you have questions you are welcome.
kiffner
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 486


ARNA | TokenSale - December 15


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 06:19:47 AM
 #63

I got my wallet synch on win, but on linux is stuck at block 90937 for two days now.

Why is win version v5.4, and source on github V5.3?

██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
▄█▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀█▄
▄█▀░░░░░░░░██░██░██░░▀█▄
▄▀░░░░░░░▄▄░░░░░░░▄▄░░░░▀▄
▄█░░░░░░░░▀▀░░░░░░░▀▀░░░░░█▄
█░░░░░░██░░░░░░░░░░██░░░░░░█
█░░░░░░▄▄░▄▄░▄▄░▄▄░▄▄░░░░░░█
█░░░░░░▀▀░▀▀░▀▀░▀▀░▀▀░░░░░░█
▀█░░░░░██░░░░░░░░░░██░░░░░█▀
▀▄░░░░▄▄░░░░░░░░░░▄▄░░░░▄▀
▀█▄░░▀▀░░░░░░░░░░▀▀░░▄█▀
▀█▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄█▀
▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
[.
.WHITEPAPER.
.ANN THREAD.
]██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
▄▄ ▄▄ ▄▄
▀▀ ▀▀ ▀▀
██ ██ ██
ottogary
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
June 01, 2017, 06:44:35 AM
 #64

Hello dev,
Did the coin available for mining only? I mean will there be a bounty campaign available?

aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 06:46:32 AM
 #65

Please use Linux version V5.3 - https://github.com/kalgecin/CACHeCoin/releases
At the moment this version has a correct connection to the blockchaine. New version of wallet in the development plan which we will announce.
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 06:48:44 AM
 #66

Sure, we will do some bounty. At the moment you could use Cachecoin Faucet Wink http://aida.ageleis.de/
gerbas
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:02:35 AM
 #67

Cuda miner - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=167229.0
CPU miner - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=475569.0
https://github.com/tpruvot/cpuminer-multi
./cpuminer -o wallet_ip:2224 -u user -p password -a scrypt-jane:18 -q

At the moment only solo mining, the Pools will be added this week! Trace the forum for updates!

Sorry to ask, for the CPU miner, do i need high spec CPU to use the miner?
Just curios since i just have some low spec CPU.
And this is my first time to attempt doing a mining.
Thanks.

SND ▬ ║ ║ ▬ ICO START SEPTEMBER 18 ▬ ║ ║ ▬ S A N D  C O I N
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ TWITTER ⬢  ⬢ TELEGRAM ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 07:45:39 AM
 #68

I would suggest you to wait a couple of days - we are changing POW algo. At the moment Nfactory 18 is quite difficult to mine.
In coming days we will update and publish all necessary info. At the same time we will provide the updates to Pools, so they will setup and open for miners.
We apologize for such a delay, but we do our best to make it asap.
killa-007
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 12:25:25 PM
 #69

Would be any1 so kind and explain step by step how to solo mine this coin? ( i have good cpu and gpu to mine) Or just a link with instructions cuz now I have no idea what to do Smiley

Telegram: @Rismondo
Twitter: @KlemenMlakar
 Genesis Coin fast, secure and flexible. Read more on: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2332334.0
 *Image Removed*
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 12:29:55 PM
 #70

Hi! Will give you instruction a bit later today.
killa-007
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 12:44:34 PM
 #71

Hi! Will give you instruction a bit later today.

thanks mate. Will be waiting, btw I have amd gpus, so no cuda miner. And if I solo mine I need wallet , cant mine directly to exchange right?

Telegram: @Rismondo
Twitter: @KlemenMlakar
 Genesis Coin fast, secure and flexible. Read more on: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2332334.0
 *Image Removed*
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 12:51:20 PM
 #72

Hi! Will give you instruction a bit later today.

thanks mate. Will be waiting, btw I have amd gpus, so no cuda miner. And if I solo mine I need wallet , cant mine directly to exchange right?

Right, you need to install the wallet if you wish to solo mine until we fix the POW algo and add to Pools.
Personally, I didn't mine since 2015. I also have AMD GPU and could check in the evening.
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 01:24:36 PM
 #73

Hi! Did you download from this source: https://github.com/kalgecin/CACHeCoin_binaries/raw/master/cachecoin-qt-win.exe
I have windows 10 and it works fine!
Beyerd17
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 02:01:25 PM
 #74

Hi! Did you download from this source: https[Suspicious link removed]
I have windows 10 and it works fine!

Thank you, got it to start now.
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 03:14:40 PM
 #75

You are welcome Wink
killa-007
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 06:26:29 PM
 #76

Wallet finally synced , so all ready to start mining, just instructions needed and I am good to go Cheesy

Btw on what exchanges will CACH be coming? Any chance of getting on poloniex sometime? 
And is there any whitepaper? To know a little bit more what is this coin even about.

Telegram: @Rismondo
Twitter: @KlemenMlakar
 Genesis Coin fast, secure and flexible. Read more on: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2332334.0
 *Image Removed*
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 07:58:38 PM
 #77

I hope you have a cachecoin.conf
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=12345
rpcallowip=192.168.*.*
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=2224
port=2225
server=1
listen=1
maxconnections=32
addnode=78.46.66.139
addnode=188.40.57.201
addnode=5.9.39.9
addnode=5.9.86.18
addnode=193.136.97.30
addnode=193.136.96.30
addnode=207.30.158.106

You should download https://sites.google.com/site/rmdavidson/cgminer-3.7.2-sj-0.02.zip?attredirects=0

Start command prompt - (more easy way - put files of cgminer to the folder that command prompt shows)
copy to command prompt the following command: cgminer.exe --scrypt-jane --sj-nfmin 4 --sj-nfmax 30 --sj-time 1388949883 -o 127.0.0.1:2224/ -u user -p 12345 and enter - it should start the process
I have just started:) will see who is more lucky to find a block
dollarmoney
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49

CrypotoDreamer


View Profile
June 02, 2017, 03:58:43 AM
 #78

good to see it listed on coinXchange..

CrypotoDreamer
killa-007
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85


View Profile
June 02, 2017, 07:28:12 AM
 #79

I hope you have a cachecoin.conf
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=12345
rpcallowip=192.168.*.*
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=2224
port=2225
server=1
listen=1
maxconnections=32
addnode=78.46.66.139
addnode=188.40.57.201
addnode=5.9.39.9
addnode=5.9.86.18
addnode=193.136.97.30
addnode=193.136.96.30
addnode=207.30.158.106

You should download https://sites.google.com/site/rmdavidson/cgminer-3.7.2-sj-0.02.zip?attredirects=0

Start command prompt - (more easy way - put files of cgminer to the folder that command prompt shows)
copy to command prompt the following command: cgminer.exe --scrypt-jane --sj-nfmin 4 --sj-nfmax 30 --sj-time 1388949883 -o 127.0.0.1:2224/ -u user -p 12345 and enter - it should start the process
I have just started:) will see who is more lucky to find a block

Hmm,  I get error  pool 0 slow/down or url or credentials invalid.
So coppied ala that into txt file and changed it to cachecoin.conf  and saved to AppData\Roaming\CACHeCoin
rpcuser=user       (random username)
rpcpassword=12345         (random pass)
rpcallowip=192.168.*.*
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=2224
port=2225
server=1
listen=1
maxconnections=32
addnode=78.46.66.139
addnode=188.40.57.201
addnode=5.9.39.9
addnode=5.9.86.18
addnode=193.136.97.30
addnode=193.136.96.30
addnode=207.30.158.106

give myself some random username and pass, and after i made a .bat file with your command. (with my username and pass=

Shouldnt I first made address with my username and password ?

Back when I did eth solomine, i had one cmd to sync blocks and one to mine. And first I had to make new wallet(address) but here I dont understand to which adress it would mine.

Telegram: @Rismondo
Twitter: @KlemenMlakar
 Genesis Coin fast, secure and flexible. Read more on: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2332334.0
 *Image Removed*
aleksoo7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

moderator of CACH


View Profile WWW
June 02, 2017, 07:42:36 AM
 #80

Have you restarted your wallet after you changed the cachecoin.conf?
Solo mining: mining to your wallet (during the mining process the wallet has to be online, means your cgminer connects to blockchain through your wallet). Your wallet could have as many address as you wish.
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!