Bitcoin Forum
May 11, 2024, 01:13:38 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 ... 168 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjies DiceBot -Multi-Site, multi-strategy betting bot for dice. With Charts!  (Read 274505 times)
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 16, 2015, 12:12:29 PM
 #441

Hi, I hope noone asked this question before, but my problem is that I use 999dice, and the autowithdrawal pops up, when it has to, but it inserts a , ( coma ) instead of . ( dot ).
Could you fix it? By the way great program I really like it.

Simplest fix for you at this time is to change your date and number format to english US, or to try the alpha.


Alpha version (build 8 ) of Seuntjies Dicebot is available at seuntjie.com/dicebot/dicebot-v3-alpha-b8.zip
Dicebots Source is avilable at https://github.com/seuntie900/DiceBot

1715433218
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1715433218

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1715433218
Reply with quote  #2

1715433218
Report to moderator
TalkImg was created especially for hosting images on bitcointalk.org: try it next time you want to post an image
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1715433218
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1715433218

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1715433218
Reply with quote  #2

1715433218
Report to moderator
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 16, 2015, 12:40:25 PM
 #442

Hi. In v3 b8, how do I set a percentage of balance bets in a martingale?

Thanks!

There isn't a specific setting to set your starting bet for martingale based on a percentage of your balance. Here's a little lua script that should be able to do it in programmer mode:

Code:
function dobet()
if (win) then
nextbet=balance*(percentage/100.0)
else
nextbet = previousbet *2
end
end

To use this script, set the bot to use programmer mode,
Copy and paste this script into the code box.
either replace percentage in the script by the percentage you want, or, in the console execute: percentage = 0.0005
   or whatever percentage you want to set it to
then, in the console, execute start() to start the bot, and stop() to stop the bot.

marcell99
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 16, 2015, 03:42:25 PM
 #443

Hi, I hope noone asked this question before, but my problem is that I use 999dice, and the autowithdrawal pops up, when it has to, but it inserts a , ( coma ) instead of . ( dot ).
Could you fix it? By the way great program I really like it.

Simplest fix for you at this time is to change your date and number format to english US, or to try the alpha.


Alpha version (build 8 ) of Seuntjies Dicebot is available at seuntjie.com/dicebot/dicebot-v3-alpha-b8.zip
Dicebots Source is avilable at https://github.com/seuntie900/DiceBot

Thanks now it works well! Great program, I will send a bit of my winning as a donation.
tomoto
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 225
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 16, 2015, 07:51:14 PM
 #444

How much bitcoin do you need to begin with? what is the safe configuration with small or middle win do you use?
blayzer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 17, 2015, 01:55:13 AM
Last edit: March 17, 2015, 02:13:40 AM by blayzer
 #445

Hi. In v3 b8, how do I set a percentage of balance bets in a martingale?

Thanks!

There isn't a specific setting to set your starting bet for martingale based on a percentage of your balance. Here's a little lua script that should be able to do it in programmer mode:

Code:
function dobet()
if (win) then
nextbet=balance*(percentage/100.0)
else
nextbet = previousbet *2
end
end

To use this script, set the bot to use programmer mode,
Copy and paste this script into the code box.
either replace percentage in the script by the percentage you want, or, in the console execute: percentage = 0.0005
   or whatever percentage you want to set it to
then, in the console, execute start() to start the bot, and stop() to stop the bot.

I tried the script and it creates the initial bet based on the percentage setting.
When it loses, it follows the "nextbet = previousbet *2"
however after it wins, the initial bet starts off at "0" instead of the percentage of the bet.

How do I fix this?

Thanks again.
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 17, 2015, 07:39:05 AM
 #446

Hi. In v3 b8, how do I set a percentage of balance bets in a martingale?

Thanks!

There isn't a specific setting to set your starting bet for martingale based on a percentage of your balance. Here's a little lua script that should be able to do it in programmer mode:

Code:
function dobet()
if (win) then
nextbet=balance*(percentage/100.0)
else
nextbet = previousbet *2
end
end

To use this script, set the bot to use programmer mode,
Copy and paste this script into the code box.
either replace percentage in the script by the percentage you want, or, in the console execute: percentage = 0.0005
   or whatever percentage you want to set it to
then, in the console, execute start() to start the bot, and stop() to stop the bot.

I tried the script and it creates the initial bet based on the percentage setting.
When it loses, it follows the "nextbet = previousbet *2"
however after it wins, the initial bet starts off at "0" instead of the percentage of the bet.

How do I fix this?

Thanks again.

I found a bug yesterday that causes the balance to be sent through as 0 to the lua environment, It's been fixed but you'll need to wait a few days before i can release the build, I've got some other fixes and features to finish before i can release.

Monopoly
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 17, 2015, 01:38:48 PM
 #447

Hi, I hope noone asked this question before, but my problem is that I use 999dice, and the autowithdrawal pops up, when it has to, but it inserts a , ( coma ) instead of . ( dot ).
Could you fix it? By the way great program I really like it.

Simplest fix for you at this time is to change your date and number format to english US, or to try the alpha.


Alpha version (build 8 ) of Seuntjies Dicebot is available at seuntjie.com/dicebot/dicebot-v3-alpha-b8.zip
Dicebots Source is avilable at https://github.com/seuntie900/DiceBot

How set amount for labouchere method ?


I found a bug yesterday that causes the balance to be sent through as 0 to the lua environment, It's been fixed but you'll need to wait a few days before i can release the build, I've got some other fixes and features to finish before i can release.

Great work man .
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 17, 2015, 01:53:58 PM
 #448


How set amount for labouchere method ?



IN the labouchere tab there is a text box with a list of numbers. Those are the bets used in the labouchere method, 1 bet per line.

Monopoly
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 18, 2015, 12:12:57 AM
 #449


How set amount for labouchere method ?



IN the labouchere tab there is a text box with a list of numbers. Those are the bets used in the labouchere method, 1 bet per line.

I haven't these numbers . i use alpha version

adaseb
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3752
Merit: 1710



View Profile
March 18, 2015, 01:14:33 AM
 #450

So this bot was out for a while now. Does anyone actually have any success stories with it compared to the regular autobots from most dice sites?

.BEST..CHANGE.███████████████
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
███████████████
..BUY/ SELL CRYPTO..
NicosKaralis
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 251


★777Coin.com★ Fun BTC Casino!


View Profile
March 18, 2015, 02:28:59 AM
 #451

I've been using v8 for just-dice and saw a bug, the stats are not begin updated consistently.

What I witnessed: I had 3 lost streaks of 3 and the "Worst lose streak" was stuck at 2

Screens:



EDIT
Just found out: "Largest loss" is always 0

seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 18, 2015, 05:37:29 AM
 #452


How set amount for labouchere method ?



IN the labouchere tab there is a text box with a list of numbers. Those are the bets used in the labouchere method, 1 bet per line.

I haven't these numbers . i use alpha version



You have the box, so fill in the numbers. It sounds like you don't know how labouchere works, so here: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Labouch%C3%A8re_system



I've been using v8 for just-dice and saw a bug, the stats are not begin updated consistently.

What I witnessed: I had 3 lost streaks of 3 and the "Worst lose streak" was stuck at 2

Screens:



EDIT
Just found out: "Largest loss" is always 0

Thanks for pointing this out, I'll get it fixed.

seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 18, 2015, 09:34:06 PM
 #453

I've been asked a few times now to add dadice to my bot. I've been told that the site is getting an API, so when the address receives 0.5Btc or more and the site API is finished, I will add support for the site to my bot.

Balance at time of writing: 0
address: 1DaBotvWh6DnrKCdUQWkCpmj9qvSMNRLpk

https://blockchain.info/address/1DaBotvWh6DnrKCdUQWkCpmj9qvSMNRLpk

MKMarvel
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 19, 2015, 06:00:15 AM
 #454

Nice bot, well done. Clean and easy to use.
NicosKaralis
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 251


★777Coin.com★ Fun BTC Casino!


View Profile
March 19, 2015, 11:01:07 AM
 #455

Something else i found.

Sometimes I get connection errors and the bot just stops, I left it over night just to find the next morning that it run for 20 minutes and stopped.

Can you add some retry function?

seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2015, 12:22:51 PM
 #456

Something else i found.

Sometimes I get connection errors and the bot just stops, I left it over night just to find the next morning that it run for 20 minutes and stopped.

Can you add some retry function?

On which site is this?

Nomad0
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 19, 2015, 12:50:45 PM
 #457

I downloaded DiceBot v3 Alpha and if I try to use Simulation, program crashes (Win 7 x32) How to fix it? Thanks Smiley
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2015, 02:51:56 PM
 #458

I downloaded DiceBot v3 Alpha and if I try to use Simulation, program crashes (Win 7 x32) How to fix it? Thanks Smiley

Which build are you using? I tested the sim on the latest buid (build 8 ) and it worked fine. Can you please send me the error details when the bot crashes?

NicosKaralis
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 416
Merit: 251


★777Coin.com★ Fun BTC Casino!


View Profile
March 19, 2015, 03:53:03 PM
 #459

Something else i found.

Sometimes I get connection errors and the bot just stops, I left it over night just to find the next morning that it run for 20 minutes and stopped.

Can you add some retry function?

On which site is this?

I saw on Just-dice yesterday, don't know if any other give this error

P.S.: Forgot to mention, using v8

seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2015, 04:21:47 PM
 #460

Something else i found.

Sometimes I get connection errors and the bot just stops, I left it over night just to find the next morning that it run for 20 minutes and stopped.

Can you add some retry function?

On which site is this?

I saw on Just-dice yesterday, don't know if any other give this error

P.S.: Forgot to mention, using v8

no, you're using version 3, thus the v3 part in the name, you're using build 8 of the alpha, thus the alpha-b8 part in the name.

Not really so much I can do about it on just-dice though, sometimes the rolls get stuck server side, but still actually go through. Would be very bad if you're on your 20th loss and the bot retries a winning bet and you lose the retry.

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 ... 168 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!