Bitcoin Forum
June 20, 2024, 09:31:57 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 [117] 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjies DiceBot -Multi-Site, multi-strategy betting bot for dice. With Charts!  (Read 274548 times)
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 07:28:15 AM
Last edit: September 10, 2017, 07:41:32 AM by houseworx
 #2321

Code:
[code]It's not so much the "text" size (ie. the number of characters or spaces etc) of the script... it is what the script is actually doing.

Basically, it is like the difference between a person counting to 10 and then clicking bet... versus counting to 1,000,000 and then clicking bet. Obviously, the second option will take longer.

Having a LOT of commands (10,000 vs. 150) is like basically the same thing... it is like you're asking the bot to count to 1,000,000 which takes time (even for a bot)... so the betting speed is reduced.

Tips:
- Try to avoid "loops" if possible. These are BIG cpu cycle killers
- Try and arrange long if-elseif blocks, so the most likely/regularly occurring situations are tested at the beginning of the block. That way you don't waste CPU cycles doing comparisons for situations that hardly ever happen.

for example:
[code]
if thingThatHappensEverySecondBet == true then
 ..
elseif thingThatHappensEveryFifthBet == true then
 ..
elseif thingThatHappensEvery20Bets == true then
 ..
elseif thingThatNeverHappens == true then
 ..
else
 ..
end

- Try not to include pointless "if" statements... don't do something like this, it needs to evaluate three If statements EVERY time through the code:
Code:
if color == red then
 ..
end
if color == blue then
 ..
end
if color == green then
 ..
end

Do something like this instead:
Code:
if color == red then
 ..
elseif color == blue then
 ..
elseif color == green then
 ..
end
This code may will only need to evaluate one if statement if the color == red, two if the color == blue and worse case scenario, three "ifs" if the color == green.[/code][/code]

w0w, thanks for info, base of my script is based on "if xxx then xxxx, xxxx, xxxx, xxxx, xxxx" so now maybe we are finded why betting speed ration with that kind of large script will slowers down betting by 60-80%

there will be sample:

if lastBet.roll > lp then
   l = l + 1
   ol = ol - 1
   else
   l = 0
   ol = kolm
end
if lastBet.roll < 100 - lp then
   v = v + 1
   ov = ov - 1
   else
   v = 0
   ov = kolm
_______________________
   if l > kolm - 1 then
      chance = lp
      bethigh = false
      t = 1
      base = n  
   end
   if v > kolm - 1 then
      chance = lp
      bethigh = true
      t = 1
      base = n

then i think this kind of stuff is slowering betting - if this what i given is "one", and if this "one" staff is in script 200 times more, betting is slowered by 60-80%!

and if we using lines like "if bla bla, then print bla bla" what will does 'every second bet' then it will kill cpu and ram, yes.

this kind of stuff is bad? any suggestions how can be this samples in better version, to do all the same work100% ?!

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 11, 2017, 02:32:35 AM
Last edit: September 11, 2017, 02:48:42 AM by houseworx
 #2322

btw, when will be bot update for moneypot v2?!

or you will need update it for every platform/site personally, after they will will update site and be ready to play?!

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
betadin66
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 11, 2017, 09:26:36 AM
 #2323

btw, when will be bot update for moneypot v2?!

or you will need update it for every platform/site personally, after they will will update site and be ready to play?!

waiting for information of official seuntjie.
ready to play cek documentation .

so, thanks a lot seuntjie for his bot for some gambling sites.
I am one of the users of suitjie bots on one of the gambling sites are very satisfied with the programmer's look in your bot feature.
hopefully the more days your bot becomes more developed with additional features that are very useful.
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
September 11, 2017, 09:37:43 AM
 #2324

btw, when will be bot update for moneypot v2?!

or you will need update it for every platform/site personally, after they will will update site and be ready to play?!

I have not had the time to migrate my own moneypot applications to v2 of the api. I will do so as soon as I can.

Other moneypot applications supported by DiceBot, like betterbets and bit-exo, should work normally in the bot. I will support the new currencies to these sites with the next release of the bot.

houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 319
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 11, 2017, 01:50:39 PM
 #2325

btw, when will be bot update for moneypot v2?!

or you will need update it for every platform/site personally, after they will will update site and be ready to play?!

I have not had the time to migrate my own moneypot applications to v2 of the api. I will do so as soon as I can.

Other moneypot applications supported by DiceBot, like betterbets and bit-exo, should work normally in the bot. I will support the new currencies to these sites with the next release of the bot.

still can't connect bot with bit-exo, people are betting in web site & can do there, but not from bot.

maybe you app will be faster, then i will wait for it!
wich one it is that what will be up soon? #492 or #2668?

████          O W N R   W A L L E T          ████   VISA PREPAID CARD    ████  Use crypto to pay in stores with OWNR  ████
❱❱❱❱ ❱❱❱ ❱❱ ❱     Buy, send, receive and exchange crypto        VISA    mastercard   SPA    UnionPay     ❰ ❰❰ ❰❰❰ ❰❰❰❰
BLOG       TWITTER     ██ █▌█ ▌     Manage crypto and VISA card in OWNR Wallet app    ▐ █▐█ ██     REDDIT   YOUTUBE
forzendiablo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1526
Merit: 1000


the grandpa of cryptos


View Profile
September 12, 2017, 03:24:14 AM
 #2326

my fav bot, been using it since ages - works great and never had issues. make tactic and just use it, will profit or not Wink

yolo
lethanhson
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 13, 2017, 05:52:01 PM
 #2327

can u tell me why i can't use dicebot in fortunejack
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
September 13, 2017, 08:29:53 PM
 #2328

btw, when will be bot update for moneypot v2?!

or you will need update it for every platform/site personally, after they will will update site and be ready to play?!

I have not had the time to migrate my own moneypot applications to v2 of the api. I will do so as soon as I can.

Other moneypot applications supported by DiceBot, like betterbets and bit-exo, should work normally in the bot. I will support the new currencies to these sites with the next release of the bot.

still can't connect bot with bit-exo, people are betting in web site & can do there, but not from bot.

maybe you app will be faster, then i will wait for it!
wich one it is that what will be up soon? #492 or #2668?

2668 will be ready first, 492 will follow suite a few days after. Probably.

my fav bot, been using it since ages - works great and never had issues. make tactic and just use it, will profit or not Wink

Glad you like it, Donations are always welcome.

can u tell me why i can't use dicebot in fortunejack

Because it's disabled.

iluvbitcoins
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1150


Freedom&Honor


View Profile
September 13, 2017, 08:31:53 PM
 #2329

Would be nice if you added a stop function on a specific series of numbers, would be nice for jackpots on plenty of websites.

Looking for a signature campaign.
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
September 13, 2017, 09:34:07 PM
 #2330

Would be nice if you added a stop function on a specific series of numbers, would be nice for jackpots on plenty of websites.

That's what the programmer mode is for.

You can easily add just add a little bit of extra logic while still using the built in settings:

Code:
enablesrc=true
enablezz=true
lastlastbet=-1
function dobet()
nextbet=martingale(win)
--or
--nextbet=labouchere(win)
--or
--nextbet=fibonacci(win)
-- etc etc
if lastBet.Roll==77.77 and lastlastbet==77.77 then
ching()
stop()
end
lastlastbet=lastBet.Roll
end

Nick7815
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 159
Merit: 101


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 05:36:50 AM
Last edit: September 14, 2017, 05:50:26 AM by Nick7815
 #2331

Hi,

when i try to login at yolodice i get the messeage "id":1, "result":false
I could login yesterday without problems but today it doesn't work anymore. Can you help?

Now it worked

seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
September 14, 2017, 06:51:27 AM
 #2332

Hi,

when i try to login at yolodice i get the messeage "id":1, "result":false
I could login yesterday without problems but today it doesn't work anymore. Can you help?

Now it worked


Works fine for me in version 3.3.8. Check that your API key is enabled, has permission to play and that you're using the correct private key. Or try generating a new API key on YD and using that key.

iluvbitcoins
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1150


Freedom&Honor


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 12:29:23 PM
 #2333

Would be nice if you added a stop function on a specific series of numbers, would be nice for jackpots on plenty of websites.

That's what the programmer mode is for.

You can easily add just add a little bit of extra logic while still using the built in settings:

Code:
enablesrc=true
enablezz=true
lastlastbet=-1
function dobet()
nextbet=martingale(win)
--or
--nextbet=labouchere(win)
--or
--nextbet=fibonacci(win)
-- etc etc
if lastBet.Roll==77.77 and lastlastbet==77.77 then
ching()
stop()
end
lastlastbet=lastBet.Roll
end

Thanks!
Don't know much coding so couldn't do it myself  Cheesy
Niice

Looking for a signature campaign.
xMossx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 121
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 05:21:02 PM
 #2334

Hello,
I really enjoy your bot  Cheesy
I was wondering if it would be possible to add an additional stop condition for prerolling, or if it already exists. Currently, if I want to stop after prerolling I can stop after x amount of losses in a row. It would be useful if the bot could stop after x amount of losses on either high or low, regardless of which way I'm betting. So, if I'm betting high and haven't had x losses in a row yet but there have been x losses in a row on the low side, the bot would stop and I could then bet accordingly.
Thanks for you time.
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
September 14, 2017, 05:22:26 PM
 #2335

Hello,
I really enjoy your bot  Cheesy
I was wondering if it would be possible to add an additional stop condition for prerolling, or if it already exists. Currently, if I want to stop after prerolling I can stop after x amount of losses in a row. It would be useful if the bot could stop after x amount of losses on either high or low, regardless of which way I'm betting. So, if I'm betting high and haven't had x losses in a row yet but there have been x losses in a row on the low side, the bot would stop and I could then bet accordingly.
Thanks for you time.

https://bot.seuntjie.com/programmermode.aspx

xMossx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 121
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 06:03:47 PM
 #2336

Hello,
I really enjoy your bot  Cheesy
I was wondering if it would be possible to add an additional stop condition for prerolling, or if it already exists. Currently, if I want to stop after prerolling I can stop after x amount of losses in a row. It would be useful if the bot could stop after x amount of losses on either high or low, regardless of which way I'm betting. So, if I'm betting high and haven't had x losses in a row yet but there have been x losses in a row on the low side, the bot would stop and I could then bet accordingly.
Thanks for you time.

https://bot.seuntjie.com/programmermode.aspx
Thanks for the reply. How would I do something like:
if last10bets > x or last10bets < y then
HCP
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2086
Merit: 4316

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 10:14:19 PM
 #2337

Thanks for the reply. How would I do something like:
if last10bets > x or last10bets < y then
You'd do something like this:

Code:
if lastBell.Roll >= 50 then
  HighCount = HighCount + 1
  LowCount = 0
else
  LowCount = LowCount +1
  HighCount = 0
end

if HighCount >= 10 then
  print("10 high rolls")
  stop()
elseif LowCount >=10 then
  print("10 low rolls")
  stop()
end

█████████████████████████
████▐██▄█████████████████
████▐██████▄▄▄███████████
████▐████▄█████▄▄████████
████▐█████▀▀▀▀▀███▄██████
████▐███▀████████████████
████▐█████████▄█████▌████
████▐██▌█████▀██████▌████
████▐██████████▀████▌████
█████▀███▄█████▄███▀█████
███████▀█████████▀███████
██████████▀███▀██████████
█████████████████████████
.
BC.GAME
▄▄░░░▄▀▀▄████████
▄▄▄
██████████████
█████░░▄▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██▄██████▄▄▄▄████
▄███▄█▄▄██████████▄████▄████
███████████████████████████▀███
▀████▄██▄██▄░░░░▄████████████
▀▀▀█████▄▄▄███████████▀██
███████████████████▀██
███████████████████▄██
▄███████████████████▄██
█████████████████████▀██
██████████████████████▄
.
..CASINO....SPORTS....RACING..
█░░░░░░█░░░░░░█
▀███▀░░▀███▀░░▀███▀
▀░▀░░░░▀░▀░░░░▀░▀
░░░░░░░░░░░░
▀██████████
░░░░░███░░░░
░░█░░░███▄█░░░
░░██▌░░███░▀░░██▌
░█░██░░███░░░█░██
░█▀▀▀█▌░███░░█▀▀▀█▌
▄█▄░░░██▄███▄█▄░░▄██▄
▄███▄
░░░░▀██▄▀


▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀███▄
██████████
▀███▄░▄██▀
▄▄████▄▄░▀█▀▄██▀▄▄████▄▄
▄███▀▀▀████▄▄██▀▄███▀▀███▄
███████▄▄▀▀████▄▄▀▀███████
▀███▄▄███▀░░░▀▀████▄▄▄███▀
▀▀████▀▀████████▀▀████▀▀
xMossx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 121
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 14, 2017, 11:53:07 PM
 #2338

Thanks for the reply. How would I do something like:
if last10bets > x or last10bets < y then
You'd do something like this:

Code:
if lastBell.Roll >= 50 then
  HighCount = HighCount + 1
  LowCount = 0
else
  LowCount = LowCount +1
  HighCount = 0
end

if HighCount >= 10 then
  print("10 high rolls")
  stop()
elseif LowCount >=10 then
  print("10 low rolls")
  stop()
end
Perfect. That will work. Thanks.
Nick7815
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 159
Merit: 101


View Profile
September 15, 2017, 06:06:19 AM
 #2339

do you know when it will be possible again to use the bot for bit-exo and dice.seuntjie?

seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125



View Profile WWW
September 15, 2017, 06:36:24 AM
 #2340

Thanks for the reply. How would I do something like:
if last10bets > x or last10bets < y then
You'd do something like this:

Code:
if lastBell.Roll >= 50 then
  HighCount = HighCount + 1
  LowCount = 0
else
  LowCount = LowCount +1
  HighCount = 0
end

if HighCount >= 10 then
  print("10 high rolls")
  stop()
elseif LowCount >=10 then
  print("10 low rolls")
  stop()
end
Perfect. That will work. Thanks.

That's a bit hard coded for 50% chance to win. You could alternatively try something like:

Code:
if (high and win) or (low and !win) then 
highcount+=1
lowcount=0
elseif (high and !win) or (low and win) then
lowcount+=1
highcount=0
end

Pages: « 1 ... 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 [117] 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!