Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2017, 09:05:19 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: BitBurner Fury IN STOCK MAJOR PRICE CUT SOLD OUT!  (Read 20497 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
jelin1984
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1554



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 11:32:16 AM
 #101

34 gh for a board of 50gh?
1508490319
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508490319

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508490319
Reply with quote  #2

1508490319
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508490319
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508490319

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508490319
Reply with quote  #2

1508490319
Report to moderator
1508490319
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508490319

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508490319
Reply with quote  #2

1508490319
Report to moderator
chr0me
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 108


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 11:38:44 AM
 #102

I have it. It works after i shutdown the PC / Fury completely... After cold start it works!

With 115200:2:10:50:256 i get 34GH... Wondering because 2 is to low. I only used this for testing...

Shouldn't that be 64? 32 for one board. Are you using the newest cgminer?

34 gh for a board of 50gh?

He's using the standard values. I'm getting around 45~52gh/s with 45:282


Is anyone getting any errors with --butburner-fury-options? cgminer doesn't even start when I use that.

- I do translations! PM me if interested -
19sfw2W3dAFrzerkxLS26aL4HuYGpN1LNP
3ds
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 11:56:46 AM
 #103

I have it. It works after i shutdown the PC / Fury completely... After cold start it works!

With 115200:2:10:50:256 i get 34GH... Wondering because 2 is to low. I only used this for testing...

Shouldn't that be 64? 32 for one board. Are you using the newest cgminer?
IMHO it should be 16 for a single board. From cgminer ASIC-README.txt:
Quote
For BitBurner X and BitBurner XX devices you should use twice the number of
boards in the stack.  e.g. for a two-board stack you would use 4.  For
BitBurner Fury devices you should use the total number of BitFury chips in the
stack (i.e. 16 times the number of boards).  e.g. for a two-board stack you
would use 32.

I tested 2, 16, 32 and 64... I get always around 30GH/s  Huh

Mining Hardware? -> cex.io
Trade over 60 different types of cryptocurrencies -> cryptsy.com
chr0me
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 108


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 12:01:34 PM
 #104


I tested 2, 16, 32 and 64... I get always around 30GH/s  Huh


Well, of course. you need to change 50:256.

Code:
example timeout values / clock frequencies:
45:282
47:270
50:256 (default)

I'm using 47:270


Anyone know what an acceptable HW rate is for Furys?

- I do translations! PM me if interested -
19sfw2W3dAFrzerkxLS26aL4HuYGpN1LNP
QualitySeeds
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 183


Buy Ganjs Seeds with BTC @ www.qualityseeds.nl


View Profile WWW
November 19, 2013, 12:39:16 PM
 #105

Where are u located and can i pick them up instead of paying customs

U can buy marijuana seeds with BTC here !!!...

www.qualityseeds.nl

Legit Service for over 4 years
Thyatis
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile WWW
November 19, 2013, 02:36:34 PM
 #106

how quick do they get into america?

My Reputation information   | [/color]
Contact Information -  Google Talk & Email - thyatis@thyatis.com |
3ds
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 02:40:45 PM
 #107

with 115200:16:10:47:270 i get ~26GH/s
with 115200:32:10:47:270 i get ~28GH/s
with 115200:16:10:45:282 i get ~28GH/s

So it seems that it is equal which --bitburner-fury-options i used...  ?
should i use --avalon-options ?

btw. what's with --avalon-auto Huh



Mining Hardware? -> cex.io
Trade over 60 different types of cryptocurrencies -> cryptsy.com
dego
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 389



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 03:40:12 PM
 #108

Got my boards today. Ordered yesterday.  Grin

ICON
███
███
███
███
███
.....HYPERCONNECT THE WORLD.....
Blockchain Multiverse
███
███
███
███
███

  JOIN ICO NOW ! 

jelin1984
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1554



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 03:43:32 PM
 #109

HASHING SPEED?
dego
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 389



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 03:53:46 PM
 #110

with 115200:16:10:47:270 i get ~26GH/s
with 115200:32:10:47:270 i get ~28GH/s
with 115200:16:10:45:282 i get ~28GH/s

So it seems that it is equal which --bitburner-fury-options i used...  ?
should i use --avalon-options ?

btw. what's with --avalon-auto Huh

Until now I had one board running at 50Ghs with this line:


cgminer --usb 1:18 --disable-gpu --avalon-options 115200:32:10:d:274 --bitburner-fury-voltage 1070


the --usb option sets the USB Bus and device....

It is one board so 32 is right...




ICON
███
███
███
███
███
.....HYPERCONNECT THE WORLD.....
Blockchain Multiverse
███
███
███
███
███

  JOIN ICO NOW ! 

dego
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 389



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 03:54:10 PM
 #111

HASHING SPEED?

Will see, could not connect em yet... will update you asap...

ICON
███
███
███
███
███
.....HYPERCONNECT THE WORLD.....
Blockchain Multiverse
███
███
███
███
███

  JOIN ICO NOW ! 

jelin1984
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1554



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 04:00:03 PM
 #112

What drivers must install for windows cgminer run?
3ds
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 04:15:44 PM
 #113

cgminer --usb 1:18 --disable-gpu --avalon-options 115200:32:10:d:274 --bitburner-fury-voltage 1070
results in ~28GH/s...

Use only --avalon-auto gives me ~28GH/s...

It seems that every changes i made results in round about 30GH/s... So i think no of my options will be really used  Undecided

I use cgminer v3.8.2
It it a known bug?


btw. if i turn on the debug mode (press [D]isplay and [D]ebug) i see this messages often: Get avalon read got err 0 sometimes: invalid nonce

Mining Hardware? -> cex.io
Trade over 60 different types of cryptocurrencies -> cryptsy.com
3ds
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 04:36:53 PM
 #114

It seems that every changes i made results in round about 30GH/s... So i think no of my options will be really used  Undecided

I use cgminer v3.8.2
I have downgrade to 3.7.2 and to 3.6.6...

What should i say... It stays at ~28GH/s

So, have i got a defect board?

Btw. I had observed that there was some dust to the black cooler. So i think my board must run more than for a simple test...

Mining Hardware? -> cex.io
Trade over 60 different types of cryptocurrencies -> cryptsy.com
jelin1984
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1554



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 04:45:08 PM
 #115

why hashing at 30gh
when the seller tell 50gh?Huh
jermwerty
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 477


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 05:11:17 PM
 #116

how quick do they get into america?

Ordered Monday scheduled for delivery to US West coast by 10.30am Wed.

3 days is pretty good!
dego
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 389



View Profile
November 19, 2013, 06:04:55 PM
 #117

Are you cooling your board properly? Mine sits in a garage where its around 10 degrees and 2 x 12mm fans are working...

And what kind of pool are you mining on?

What kind of psu do you use?

ICON
███
███
███
███
███
.....HYPERCONNECT THE WORLD.....
Blockchain Multiverse
███
███
███
███
███

  JOIN ICO NOW ! 

koullis
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 06:05:11 PM
 #118

Well BTC/USD is out of control right now. Just nuts.

I'd suggest you price the miners in USD/Euro instead.

+1

everyone should put prices to USD/Euro since the high rise of btc exchange
cixelsyddyslexic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 06:43:40 PM
 #119

Well BTC/USD is out of control right now. Just nuts.

I'd suggest you price the miners in USD/Euro instead.

+1

everyone should put prices to USD/Euro since the high rise of btc exchange

Pretty sure that's one of the perks (for them) of putting prices in BTC. Just saying Smiley

BTC: 1X2fFDcwgDMHN2WmouMB9Smd8bqYNHfqp
ace2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
November 19, 2013, 07:13:24 PM
 #120

+1 for USD/euros
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!