Bitcoin Forum
February 18, 2019, 03:53:50 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 [172] 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 ... 301 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][RIC] Riecoin: constellations POW *CPU* HARD FORK successful, world record  (Read 654316 times)
bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 08, 2014, 07:38:49 AM
 #3421


I was hoping to push out a new ARM binary, but have been running in circles looking for a problem which probably isn't mine.  Testnet at a difficulty of 304 can only support a 39bit nonce which is making allowing me to make a mess of things.


A new version in which each thread searches 2^34 candidates.  This also moves from a static pn19 to a pn23 sieve and is a little more efficient with memory access, these should bring ~10% overall gain (or more if your memory is slow).  Unfortunately performance gains aren't keeping up with the decrease in value so I am no closer to being break even on power.

Also, the pn23 can take a minute or two to generate (which is annoying to me).  So on the first run it'll write the sieve into a file called 'pn23.bin'.  Once the file has been created subsequent executions will use it.  It is safe to delete if you want.

Link is https://mega.co.nz/#F!6Y8ywRoZ!5ogMJEc2Teq5ckt9WClNpg

Regards,

--
bsunau7
1550505230
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550505230

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550505230
Reply with quote  #2

1550505230
Report to moderator
1550505230
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550505230

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550505230
Reply with quote  #2

1550505230
Report to moderator
1550505230
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550505230

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550505230
Reply with quote  #2

1550505230
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1550505230
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550505230

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550505230
Reply with quote  #2

1550505230
Report to moderator
1550505230
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550505230

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550505230
Reply with quote  #2

1550505230
Report to moderator
bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 08, 2014, 07:40:17 AM
 #3422


It's working! I just got it working with the stratum server already published some time ago.
I'll clean the code a little bit and upload to github tomorrow.
Also the miner is based on dga's b15, and just like dga's b15, I made it work on linux but not on windows. I'll try to debug that and if I can't find the problem I'll just make a stratum version of b14 (that should be easy now).

WooHoo!  I can't wait to see how it hangs together!

Regards,

--
bsunau7
aamarket
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 259
Merit: 250


View Profile WWW
August 08, 2014, 07:55:43 AM
Last edit: August 08, 2014, 08:31:38 AM by aamarket
 #3423

I am surprised old miner was still running :
[2014-08-08 09:54:04] thread: 0 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (44704454,1211614,32907,844,26,0,0)
[2014-08-08 09:54:04] thread: 0 setup:0.104653s sieve1:0.050605s sieve2:1.256104s sieve3:0.000001s total:5.145437s
[2014-08-08 09:54:04] thread 0: 4287280212 numbers, 833204 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 09:54:04] thread: 1 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (44704666,1211619,32908,844,26,0,0)
[2014-08-08 09:54:04] thread: 1 setup:0.104250s sieve1:0.050860s sieve2:1.264051s sieve3:0.000001s total:5.446274s
[2014-08-08 09:54:04] thread 1: 4285468043 numbers, 786849 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 09:54:06] thread: 2 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (44704854,1211624,32908,844,26,0,0)
[2014-08-08 09:54:06] thread: 2 setup:0.103604s sieve1:0.050097s sieve2:1.200359s sieve3:0.000001s total:4.951137s
[2014-08-08 09:54:06] thread 2: 4294346790 numbers, 867329 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] thread: 0 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (44705021,1211630,32908,844,26,0,0)
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] thread: 0 setup:0.104176s sieve1:0.051124s sieve2:1.149726s sieve3:0.000001s total:4.513268s
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] thread 0: 4287856116 numbers, 950037 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] thread: 3 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (44705227,1211635,32908,844,26,0,0)
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] thread: 3 setup:0.103472s sieve1:0.049594s sieve2:1.266235s sieve3:0.000003s total:5.263346s
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] thread 3: 4287223931 numbers, 814527 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] Total: 3418742 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] Expected average time to block: 15505034.724386
[2014-08-08 09:54:08] accepted: 0 in 305519 seconds
------------
now I try the newer one (08-08):
minix rk3188:
[2014-08-08 10:26:28] Total: 4289580 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 10:26:28] Expected average time to block: 12357322.189929
[2014-08-08 10:26:28] accepted: 0 in 1576 seconds
pipo p1-rk3288:
[2014-08-08 08:28:01] Total: 2885670 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 08:28:01] Expected average time to block: 18369292.527667
[2014-08-08 08:28:01] accepted: 0 in 343 seconds

can it be slower ?


IMPORTANT:http://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=177133.0,Tips welcome BTC:1AAMARKETmJvfjDwEFmhyYYwfre7ZFVseP  RIC:RGnX6LcJrsVEuYeySDDxkmH7AjRqoprcKt
vancsj
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 08, 2014, 08:04:23 AM
 #3424

It's working! I just got it working with the stratum server already published some time ago.
I'll clean the code a little bit and upload to github tomorrow.
Also the miner is based on dga's b15, and just like dga's b15, I made it work on linux but not on windows. I'll try to debug that and if I can't find the problem I'll just make a stratum version of b14 (that should be easy now).

Cool, looking forward to that:)

RIC solo mining with XPT miner @ zjuer.net:10034
bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 08, 2014, 08:48:30 AM
 #3425


now I try the newer one (08-08):
minix rk3188:
[2014-08-08 10:26:28] Total: 4289580 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 10:26:28] Expected average time to block: 12357322.189929
[2014-08-08 10:26:28] accepted: 0 in 1576 seconds
pipo p1-rk3288:
[2014-08-08 08:28:01] Total: 2885670 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 08:28:01] Expected average time to block: 18369292.527667
[2014-08-08 08:28:01] accepted: 0 in 343 seconds

can it be slower ?


On the same hardware next to no way it should be slower.  Nett effect of the changes are less instructions & memory access in sieve1 and less memory access in sieve2.  Also there is 75% less network (getwork) traffic.

It looks like a nice little speed bump on the minix.

The RK3188 and RK3288 difference is a surprise.  A9 cores verses A17 cores..  Both are "mid range", I hope that clocks & memory aren't the cause.  Next possible cause would be arm/neon pipeline shenanigans. I'll do some reading and see what I can find.

Thanks for running them!

Regards,

--
bsunau7
aamarket
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 259
Merit: 250


View Profile WWW
August 08, 2014, 02:00:53 PM
Last edit: August 08, 2014, 02:24:24 PM by aamarket
 #3426

possibly android clocks are the problem :

cat /sys/device/cpu0/cpufreq/stats/time_in_state

126000 5835475
216000 46645
312000 3710
408000 502
600000 42483
696000 865
816000 2064668
1008000 1889
1200000 11922
1416000 3833
1512000 1261
1608000 4392
1704000 0

I'll try to find android clock switcher (any ideas??) and start again .
---edit---
tried cpu tuner, set 1410 MHz lower bound,
tabled died soon Sad last message was :

[2014-08-08 14:14:44] thread: 1 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (75095,2108,65,2,0,0,0)
[2014-08-08 14:14:44] thread: 1 setup:0.286795s sieve1:0.375605s sieve2:3.092670s fermat:8.899657s total:12.654727s
[2014-08-08 14:14:44] thread 1: 16806878461 numbers, 1328024 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 14:14:45] thread: 0 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (75792,2133,65,2,0,0,0)
[2014-08-08 14:14:45] thread: 0 setup:0.334116s sieve1:0.188270s sieve2:2.765245s fermat:8.097306s total:11.384937s
[2014-08-08 14:14:45] thread 0: 16739037019 numbers, 1470193 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] thread: 3 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (76584,2153,65,2,0,0,0)
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] thread: 3 setup:0.284316s sieve1:0.405908s sieve2:2.957543s fermat:9.159264s total:12.807031s
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] thread 3: 16694750029 numbers, 1303478 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] Total: 5496150 knumbers/s
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] Expected average time to block: 10143268.019979
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] accepted: 0 in 314 seconds
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] thread: 2 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (77370,2176,66,2,0,0,0)
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] thread: 2 setup:0.285636s sieve1:0.204412s sieve2:2.894155s fermat:9.073486s total:12.457689s
[2014-08-08 14:14:46] thread 2: 16699277077 numbers, 1340442 knumbers/s

IMPORTANT:http://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=177133.0,Tips welcome BTC:1AAMARKETmJvfjDwEFmhyYYwfre7ZFVseP  RIC:RGnX6LcJrsVEuYeySDDxkmH7AjRqoprcKt
gatra
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 583
Merit: 504


CTO @ Flixxo, Riecoin dev


View Profile WWW
August 08, 2014, 04:27:19 PM
 #3427

I was hoping to push out a new ARM binary, but have been running in circles looking for a problem which probably isn't mine.  Testnet at a difficulty of 304 can only support a 39bit nonce which is making allowing me to make a mess of things.

I think I removed that restriction for testnet in v0.9.2
That rule is by design: otherwise there are some cases where 2 different headers with 2 different nonces could use the same sextuplet, which could lead to attacks. However that's not a problem for testnet so I decided to allow that in order to test the miners on testnet. Maybe the rule is still being enforced? Please confirm if you're using 0.9.2

regards and kudos for your work!


           ▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄
       ▄▄██
██████████████████▄▄
     ▄█
█████▀████████████▀██████▄
   ▄█
█████████████████████████████▄
  ▄█
█████████▄█▀▀██████████████████▄
 ▄█
███████████▀██████▄▄█████▄███████▄
▄█
██████████▀██▄▄▄▄██▀▀▀▀▀███████████▄
█████████████▀▀██▀████████▀▀████████
█████████████▄█▀████████████████████
████████▀▀▀▀██▀▀▀▀██████████████████
▀█
██████▀▀▀▀██▀▀▀▀███████████████████▀
 ▀█
███████▄████▄▄███████████████████▀
  ▀█
███████████████████████████████▀
   ▀█
█████████████████████████████▀
     ▀█
█████▄████████████▄██████▀
       ▀▀██
██████████████████▀▀
           ▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀
riecoin       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄██▀▀         ▀▀██▄
  ▄██▀              ▀██▄
 ▄██     ██▄▄          ██▄
▄██      █████▄▄        ██▄
██       ████████▄▄      ██
██       ███████████▄    ██
██       ██████████▀     ██
▀██      ███████▀       ██▀
 ▀██     ████▀         ██▀
  ▀██▄   █▀          ▄██▀
    ▀██▄▄         ▄▄██▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
.flixxo   
bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 08, 2014, 11:04:41 PM
 #3428

I was hoping to push out a new ARM binary, but have been running in circles looking for a problem which probably isn't mine.  Testnet at a difficulty of 304 can only support a 39bit nonce which is making allowing me to make a mess of things.

I think I removed that restriction for testnet in v0.9.2
That rule is by design: otherwise there are some cases where 2 different headers with 2 different nonces could use the same sextuplet, which could lead to attacks. However that's not a problem for testnet so I decided to allow that in order to test the miners on testnet. Maybe the rule is still being enforced? Please confirm if you're using 0.9.2

regards and kudos for your work!

Yep, 0.9.2.  The bit maps for the bnTraget were not looking right which is why I looked at it being the cause, I couldn't get a 'clean' nonce without overflowing into the prime base.  I shrank by 2 bits and started to get 25% of block accepted.  Another fix (thanks gmp for 32bit ui) got 100% of blocks accepted.

I'll set it to 48bits and see if the other fixes were the real solution or not.

Also all my blocks in testnet need to mature, anyone else mining it?

Regards,

--
bsunau7
gatra
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 583
Merit: 504


CTO @ Flixxo, Riecoin dev


View Profile WWW
August 08, 2014, 11:16:23 PM
 #3429

the miner for stratum is here: https://github.com/gatra/fastrie
works, but it still looks like a hack, pending tasks:

- some code cleanup, change "connected to server using xpt" line Smiley
- more robust connection error handling
- investigate why it sometimes gives 0ch/s in windows but works ok in linux

will ask dga to merge after my branch looks better

stratum server has been here for a while: https://github.com/gatra/stratum-mining



ps: I only mine the testnet when I need to test stuff like this, yesterday I had 0 connections, but my node is always up.


           ▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄
       ▄▄██
██████████████████▄▄
     ▄█
█████▀████████████▀██████▄
   ▄█
█████████████████████████████▄
  ▄█
█████████▄█▀▀██████████████████▄
 ▄█
███████████▀██████▄▄█████▄███████▄
▄█
██████████▀██▄▄▄▄██▀▀▀▀▀███████████▄
█████████████▀▀██▀████████▀▀████████
█████████████▄█▀████████████████████
████████▀▀▀▀██▀▀▀▀██████████████████
▀█
██████▀▀▀▀██▀▀▀▀███████████████████▀
 ▀█
███████▄████▄▄███████████████████▀
  ▀█
███████████████████████████████▀
   ▀█
█████████████████████████████▀
     ▀█
█████▄████████████▄██████▀
       ▀▀██
██████████████████▀▀
           ▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀
riecoin       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄██▀▀         ▀▀██▄
  ▄██▀              ▀██▄
 ▄██     ██▄▄          ██▄
▄██      █████▄▄        ██▄
██       ████████▄▄      ██
██       ███████████▄    ██
██       ██████████▀     ██
▀██      ███████▀       ██▀
 ▀██     ████▀         ██▀
  ▀██▄   █▀          ▄██▀
    ▀██▄▄         ▄▄██▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
.flixxo   
bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 08, 2014, 11:18:15 PM
 #3430

possibly android clocks are the problem :

cat /sys/device/cpu0/cpufreq/stats/time_in_state

126000 5835475
216000 46645
312000 3710
408000 502
600000 42483
696000 865
816000 2064668
1008000 1889
1200000 11922
1416000 3833
1512000 1261
1608000 4392
1704000 0

I'll try to find android clock switcher (any ideas??) and start again .
---edit---
tried cpu tuner, set 1410 MHz lower bound,
tabled died soon Sad last message was :

[2014-08-08 14:14:44] thread: 1 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (75095,2108,65,2,0,0,0)
[2014-08-08 14:14:44] thread: 1 setup:0.286795s sieve1:0.375605s sieve2:3.092670s fermat:8.899657s total:12.654727s


Heat issue? When updating the ROMs in my old HTC I had to place the phone on an frozen gel pack to keep it functional.  Not a viable solution long term however...

Also wow! @1.4Ghz you are giving the a15 a run for its money (and will probably beat it).  A larger sieve will probably get you 25% more.  Making -m larger will move computation from fermat and into sieve2 (also most of the heat will be coming from sieve1 & sieve2).

For reference mine is an a15 @ 1.4Ghz with -m 8750000:

Code:
[2014-08-09 09:16:20] thread: 3 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (10564478,302222,8741,251,7,0,0)
[2014-08-09 09:16:20] thread: 3 setup:0.457161s sieve1:0.136794s sieve2:4.365409s fermat:4.763878s total:9.723242s
[2014-08-09 09:16:20] thread 3: 16812648209 numbers, 1729090 knumbers/s
[2014-08-09 09:16:20] Total: 6882238 knumbers/s

Regards,

--
bsunau7

aamarket
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 259
Merit: 250


View Profile WWW
August 09, 2014, 07:04:00 AM
 #3431

had to use 1.2 upper and lower freq  bound.
even with that tablet overheated (or something):
[2014-08-09 04:33:39] thread: 2 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (7426517,201531,5541,164,3,0,0)
[2014-08-09 04:33:39] thread: 2 setup:0.331237s sieve1:0.151771s sieve2:3.585628s fermat:11.498838s total:15.567474s
[2014-08-09 04:33:39] thread 2: 16807105839 numbers, 1079623 knumbers/s
[2014-08-09 04:33:44] thread: 1 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (7427210,201549,5541,164,3,0,0)
[2014-08-09 04:33:44] thread: 1 setup:0.331159s sieve1:0.151341s sieve2:3.524657s fermat:10.734700s total:14.741857s
[2014-08-09 04:33:44] thread 1: 16758935919 numbers, 1136820 knumbers/s
[2014-08-09 04:33:49] thread: 0 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (7427968,201570,5541,164,3,0,0)
[2014-08-09 04:33:49] thread: 0 setup:0.331779s sieve1:0.152012s sieve2:3.660296s fermat:11.735564s total:15.879651s
[2014-08-09 04:33:49] thread 0: 16762322821 numbers, 1055579 knumbers/s
[2014-08-09 04:33:51] thread: 3 TOTAL (p0,p1,p2,p3,p4,p5,p6) = (7428641,201587,5541,164,3,0,0)
[2014-08-09 04:33:51] thread: 3 setup:0.333949s sieve1:0.153609s sieve2:3.488953s fermat:10.505618s total:14.482129s
[2014-08-09 04:33:51] thread 3: 16822808771 numbers, 1161619 knumbers/s
[2014-08-09 04:33:51] Total: 4433641 knumbers/s
[2014-08-09 04:33:51] Expected average time to block: 12839429.801994
[2014-08-09 04:33:51] accepted: 0 in 39102 seconds
and disconnected,but did not die.
I try it directly from tablet terminal

IMPORTANT:http://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=177133.0,Tips welcome BTC:1AAMARKETmJvfjDwEFmhyYYwfre7ZFVseP  RIC:RGnX6LcJrsVEuYeySDDxkmH7AjRqoprcKt
vancsj
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 09, 2014, 01:40:24 PM
 #3432

the miner for stratum is here: https://github.com/gatra/fastrie
works, but it still looks like a hack, pending tasks:

- some code cleanup, change "connected to server using xpt" line Smiley
- more robust connection error handling
- investigate why it sometimes gives 0ch/s in windows but works ok in linux

will ask dga to merge after my branch looks better

stratum server has been here for a while: https://github.com/gatra/stratum-mining



ps: I only mine the testnet when I need to test stuff like this, yesterday I had 0 connections, but my node is always up.

good news, thanks gatra

RIC solo mining with XPT miner @ zjuer.net:10034
bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 09, 2014, 11:38:26 PM
 #3433


ps: I only mine the testnet when I need to test stuff like this, yesterday I had 0 connections, but my node is always up.

I have two peers listed and have for a few days.  One in Germany and one in MI USA.

Not that it is important, but we might have more than one testnet running.

Regards,

--
bsunau7
vancsj
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 10, 2014, 08:52:15 AM
 #3434

Hi gatra, do we have any stratum mining pool running? The following can not be connected for me:
http://ric.[Suspicious link removed]/ (stratum)
https://rie.crunchharder.net (stratum)

RIC solo mining with XPT miner @ zjuer.net:10034
nonce-pool
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 149
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 10, 2014, 12:18:12 PM
 #3435

Hi gatra, do we have any stratum mining pool running? The following can not be connected for me:
http://ric.[Suspicious link removed]/ (stratum)
https://rie.crunchharder.net (stratum)

We have a stratum pool up and running.  ric.nonce-pool.com
fairglu
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1096
Merit: 1025


View Profile WWW
August 11, 2014, 12:26:14 PM
 #3436

The explorer now supports SSL and can be reached at "https"

   https://chainz.cryptoid.info/drk/

In the next days, I'll have http queries redirect to https automatically.
The API will keep supporting both http & https.

@gatra could you updated link in first post?

gatra
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 583
Merit: 504


CTO @ Flixxo, Riecoin dev


View Profile WWW
August 11, 2014, 06:18:22 PM
 #3437

edited the OP:
added the 's' in https://chainz.cryptoid.info/ric/
also added the brand new pool: http://ric.nonce-pool.com/


has the telnet forked? oh no! that would be sad Smiley

this is my info:

Code:
getinfo
{
"version" : 90200,
"protocolversion" : 10070001,
"walletversion" : 60000,
"balance" : 0.00000000,
"blocks" : 4544,
"timeoffset" : 0,
"connections" : 2,
"proxy" : "",
"difficulty" : 304.00000000,
"testnet" : true,
"keypoololdest" : 1406916020,
"keypoolsize" : 101,
"paytxfee" : 0.00000000,
"relayfee" : 0.00001000,
"errors" : ""
}


getblockhash 4544
49d0b46215885875860c80950f6bce57fb396036d615e038326537184bd155b4


getblock 49d0b46215885875860c80950f6bce57fb396036d615e038326537184bd155b4
{
"hash" : "49d0b46215885875860c80950f6bce57fb396036d615e038326537184bd155b4",
"confirmations" : 1,
"size" : 220,
"height" : 4544,
"version" : 2,
"merkleroot" : "9f962bf96969b7a89e235279b0f6c4d0dfe7d07e3b5f268d215b8367796b7884",
"tx" : [
"9f962bf96969b7a89e235279b0f6c4d0dfe7d07e3b5f268d215b8367796b7884"
],
"time" : 1407727040,
"nOffset" : "00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000003c7622161",
"bits" : "02013000",
"difficulty" : 304.00000000,
"chainwork" : "7730a838e08d3ea2400681",
"previousblockhash" : "769550091d01a22bfd969868184c0f8a15072e0d53322eb323f89c977d4a4357"
}


           ▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄
       ▄▄██
██████████████████▄▄
     ▄█
█████▀████████████▀██████▄
   ▄█
█████████████████████████████▄
  ▄█
█████████▄█▀▀██████████████████▄
 ▄█
███████████▀██████▄▄█████▄███████▄
▄█
██████████▀██▄▄▄▄██▀▀▀▀▀███████████▄
█████████████▀▀██▀████████▀▀████████
█████████████▄█▀████████████████████
████████▀▀▀▀██▀▀▀▀██████████████████
▀█
██████▀▀▀▀██▀▀▀▀███████████████████▀
 ▀█
███████▄████▄▄███████████████████▀
  ▀█
███████████████████████████████▀
   ▀█
█████████████████████████████▀
     ▀█
█████▄████████████▄██████▀
       ▀▀██
██████████████████▀▀
           ▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀
riecoin       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄██▀▀         ▀▀██▄
  ▄██▀              ▀██▄
 ▄██     ██▄▄          ██▄
▄██      █████▄▄        ██▄
██       ████████▄▄      ██
██       ███████████▄    ██
██       ██████████▀     ██
▀██      ███████▀       ██▀
 ▀██     ████▀         ██▀
  ▀██▄   █▀          ▄██▀
    ▀██▄▄         ▄▄██▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
.flixxo   
fairglu
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1096
Merit: 1025


View Profile WWW
August 12, 2014, 08:16:31 AM
 #3438

also added the brand new pool: http://ric.nonce-pool.com/
Tagged in the explorer!

I've got an unknown pool (or individual miner): http://chainz.cryptoid.info/ric/address.dws?RXAdf13eaVoGSKD9GDA5DeCD8JfmtdvHWY.htm
Anybody got a name or link? Smiley

bsunau7
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 114
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 12, 2014, 10:12:22 PM
 #3439

Hi All,

https://chainz.cryptoid.info/ric/address.dws?RA71ZtgDriP2onYpErFp7odou8NnjkPU2V.htm

The first ARM mined block that I am aware of  Grin

Regards,

--
bsunau7
fairglu
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1096
Merit: 1025


View Profile WWW
August 13, 2014, 06:16:02 AM
 #3440

Hi All,

https://chainz.cryptoid.info/ric/address.dws?RA71ZtgDriP2onYpErFp7odou8NnjkPU2V.htm

The first ARM mined block that I am aware of  Grin

Regards,

--
bsunau7

Cool in a nerdy sort of way! Tagged in the explorer as "ARM Miner", feel free to pick a better name Wink


Pages: « 1 ... 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 [172] 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 ... 301 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Bitcointalk.org is not available or authorized for sale. Do not believe any fake listings.
Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!