Bitcoin Forum
December 05, 2016, 12:44:10 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [OFFLINE] SIMPLECOIN.US [PPLNS/SMPPS]  (Read 35423 times)
RyNinDaCleM
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988


Legen -wait for it- dary


View Profile
February 08, 2012, 05:15:51 AM
 #441

I got a G on it!

Lets Git-R-Done.

1480941850
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480941850

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480941850
Reply with quote  #2

1480941850
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1480941850
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480941850

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480941850
Reply with quote  #2

1480941850
Report to moderator
1480941850
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480941850

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480941850
Reply with quote  #2

1480941850
Report to moderator
hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 09, 2012, 05:13:46 PM
 #442

2 blocks in pplns after i switch to prop. very cool.
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
February 09, 2012, 06:05:38 PM
 #443

2 blocks in pplns after i switch to prop. very cool.

yeah, of course. at least we were in the last n shares.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
thatonegirlt
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 80



View Profile
February 10, 2012, 08:42:29 AM
 #444

I'm still in PPLNS so I was happy haha.

Heard of TripleMining? Join my minipool at thatonegirlt.triplemining.com/register

If you feel in a donating mood, fyi:
BTC: 1Aojiin3eXgDoEmSKkCaec1kh678Q96BmH
NMC: N16kRfVy43shrE1jnrFP7hzwfFcvb9UHrM
LTC: LMk3hTQVNZdKsKYEf1VViVYepgm8F5GVnj
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
February 10, 2012, 02:29:17 PM
 #445

PROP BLOCK FOUND!

The BTC/Prop Pool is now redirecting to the PPLNS pool (assuming you're using port 80 or 8337).

All shares past the winning share have been moved to PPLNS pool as promised.

UPDATE: The prop pool server has been shutdown to ensure no more shares.

The Hashrate is messed up due to the massive movement of shares to PPLNS from Prop.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
February 12, 2012, 06:51:46 PM
 #446

I'm having trouble logging in and I'm not showing in the hash rankings

currently away from home...any ideas?

No, the site & pool are up and humming. Logs are clear since the reboot a few days back.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 12, 2012, 09:01:55 PM
 #447

I'm having trouble logging in and I'm not showing in the hash rankings

currently away from home...any ideas?

No, the site & pool are up and humming. Logs are clear since the reboot a few days back.
No problems here either. Everything looks good.
hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 13, 2012, 03:41:37 PM
 #448

Hmmm, still can't log in, on a buddy's satellite ISP here.  I have not been able to get in to switch myself out of the prop pool since we got that last block.

Is the rackzilla account showing any hash?

Not that i can see. showing all pools rackzilla is not listed i nthe top 30 hashs unless you're under 80 mhs
hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 18, 2012, 09:48:13 PM
 #449

Finally! that was one hell of a dry spell.
Wordlet
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26



View Profile
February 19, 2012, 12:56:59 AM
 #450

Woo! Took like a week but I can finally reply here. ;p


[what I wanted to post on the 10th]
I thought it was cool when the prop block was found and everyone who was there had huge hash rates lol. I was pullin 77,000 MH Wink
hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 19, 2012, 05:15:13 AM
 #451

Woo! Took like a week but I can finally reply here. ;p


[what I wanted to post on the 10th]
I thought it was cool when the prop block was found and everyone who was there had huge hash rates lol. I was pullin 77,000 MH Wink
77,000 MH??? so 77 ghs? do you mean 77,000 khash? if 77,000 mhashs please bring them back to the pool. Smiley
Wordlet
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26



View Profile
February 19, 2012, 07:52:17 AM
 #452

Woo! Took like a week but I can finally reply here. ;p


[what I wanted to post on the 10th]
I thought it was cool when the prop block was found and everyone who was there had huge hash rates lol. I was pullin 77,000 MH Wink
77,000 MH??? so 77 ghs? do you mean 77,000 khash? if 77,000 mhashs please bring them back to the pool. Smiley

Lol, no no no no, it was an error that was shown for only a few minutes or so, I shoulda taken a screenshot, it showed me having 77,000 *M*H. Basically everyone who got automagically switched to PPLNS from PROP had crazy hash rates, including you.

That's what the UPDATE: simplecoin posted was referencing:

PROP BLOCK FOUND!

The BTC/Prop Pool is now redirecting to the PPLNS pool (assuming you're using port 80 or 8337).

All shares past the winning share have been moved to PPLNS pool as promised.

UPDATE: The prop pool server has been shutdown to ensure no more shares.

The Hashrate is messed up due to the massive movement of shares to PPLNS from Prop.

I only have ~700 MH and i've had to take it down quite a bit in the past few days as I've been fiddling with the setup.
RyNinDaCleM
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988


Legen -wait for it- dary


View Profile
February 19, 2012, 02:40:05 PM
 #453

There he goes, hogging all the blocks again.  Tongue

Keep it up h.

hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 19, 2012, 06:06:16 PM
 #454

There he goes, hogging all the blocks again.  Tongue

Keep it up h.


well these past two make up for the week. Smiley
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
February 21, 2012, 11:51:21 PM
 #455

Adding another 7970 to my desktop. another 550mh coming to the pool thursday.

I'd like to get some 5970s to replace the 5850s, 5830s and even the 5870s I'm running in my headless setups.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
Joshwaa
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 489



View Profile
February 23, 2012, 04:35:53 PM
 #456

Adding another 7970 to my desktop. another 550mh coming to the pool thursday.

I'd like to get some 5970s to replace the 5850s, 5830s and even the 5870s I'm running in my headless setups.

If you were referring to getting 550MHash from a 7970 your not doing something right. I get 695MHash/s each from mine!
Let me know if you need help.

Like what I said : 1JosHWaA2GywdZo9pmGLNJ5XSt8j7nzNiF
Don't like what I said : 1FuckU1u89U9nBKQu4rCHz16uF4RhpSTV
Don't Like BFL's Project Management : 1FuckbFLZpmWLuyHyFJw1RGkWm3yRM1L5D
hmblm1245
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 23, 2012, 08:55:03 PM
 #457

we're down! site and pool oh no panic. Smiley

edit: never mind
simplecoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406



View Profile WWW
February 23, 2012, 11:29:21 PM
 #458

Adding another 7970 to my desktop. another 550mh coming to the pool thursday.

I'd like to get some 5970s to replace the 5850s, 5830s and even the 5870s I'm running in my headless setups.

If you were referring to getting 550MHash from a 7970 your not doing something right. I get 695MHash/s each from mine!
Let me know if you need help.


Well, the 1st one doesn't overclock (even to 1000) without artifacts. And as I use these in my desktop workstation all day, I need them cool & stable.

Donations: 1VjGJHPtLodwCFBDWsHJMdEhqRcRKdBQk
Joshwaa
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 489



View Profile
February 24, 2012, 03:11:18 AM
 #459

What is the ASIC quality on your card? It should easily go over 1000Mhz. You might have a driver issue. Or really low ASIC quality.

 http://www.techpowerup.com/gpuz/8k5qe/  those setting are at 1.006v

Like what I said : 1JosHWaA2GywdZo9pmGLNJ5XSt8j7nzNiF
Don't like what I said : 1FuckU1u89U9nBKQu4rCHz16uF4RhpSTV
Don't Like BFL's Project Management : 1FuckbFLZpmWLuyHyFJw1RGkWm3yRM1L5D
Wordlet
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26



View Profile
February 24, 2012, 04:20:07 PM
 #460

PPLNS seems to be down. :-/
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!