Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2017, 02:42:51 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Antminer S1 - problem  (Read 3911 times)
elpiczek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6

MMM EXTRA -is the best


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2014, 06:43:58 PM
 #1

Hi
When I connect my Antminer S1 to the network lose Internet!!?, and all home network (when I scan the network I can see only my computer) Antminera I connect to the router (I'm waiting for the switch may this helps).
When I plug in the Antminer directly to PC (crossover Ethernet cables) I have access but by some 2 min later I must disconnect the cable and connect it again.
When I connect to the router does not have access to, and this happens as I wrote above.

Does anyone have any ideas what is wrong?

That looks like my IPconfig and set Antminer

IPconfig
http://s30.postimg.org/gl0lklpm9/ip_1.jpg

Antminer status:
http://s3.postimg.org/tj8n5ldf7/ant_1.jpg

LAN:
http://s18.postimg.org/8vo0bogyh/ant_lan.jpg

WAN:
http://s18.postimg.org/j70d4c8nt/ant_wan.jpg

I try change in WAN custorers DNS to: 192.168.0.1 but all the time is the same.
 Please help me!!

MMM - Get up tp 100% a month
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508726571
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508726571

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508726571
Reply with quote  #2

1508726571
Report to moderator
1508726571
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508726571

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508726571
Reply with quote  #2

1508726571
Report to moderator
1508726571
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508726571

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508726571
Reply with quote  #2

1508726571
Report to moderator
windpath
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2014, 10:13:13 PM
 #2

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:



Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

elpiczek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6

MMM EXTRA -is the best


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2014, 10:45:38 AM
 #3

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:

Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

OK THX
I do hard reset and now everything working Smiley)
I have one more question. How is normal temperature to Antminer S1 on 180GH?

MMM - Get up tp 100% a month
DubFX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434


View Profile
April 03, 2014, 10:48:05 AM
 #4

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:

Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

OK THX
I do hard reset and now everything working Smiley)
I have one more question. How is normal temperature to Antminer S1 on 180GH?
50C max if it's higher then something may be wrong.
elpiczek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6

MMM EXTRA -is the best


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2014, 11:03:11 AM
 #5

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:

Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

OK THX
I do hard reset and now everything working Smiley)
I have one more question. How is normal temperature to Antminer S1 on 180GH?
50C max if it's higher then something may be wrong.
I have 45C and fan 2340

MMM - Get up tp 100% a month
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!