Bitcoin Forum
June 21, 2018, 07:46:01 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Antminer S1 - problem  (Read 4085 times)
elpiczek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0

MMM EXTRA -is the best


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2014, 06:43:58 PM
 #1

Hi
When I connect my Antminer S1 to the network lose Internet!!?, and all home network (when I scan the network I can see only my computer) Antminera I connect to the router (I'm waiting for the switch may this helps).
When I plug in the Antminer directly to PC (crossover Ethernet cables) I have access but by some 2 min later I must disconnect the cable and connect it again.
When I connect to the router does not have access to, and this happens as I wrote above.

Does anyone have any ideas what is wrong?

That looks like my IPconfig and set Antminer

IPconfig
http://s30.postimg.org/gl0lklpm9/ip_1.jpg

Antminer status:
http://s3.postimg.org/tj8n5ldf7/ant_1.jpg

LAN:
http://s18.postimg.org/8vo0bogyh/ant_lan.jpg

WAN:
http://s18.postimg.org/j70d4c8nt/ant_wan.jpg

I try change in WAN custorers DNS to: 192.168.0.1 but all the time is the same.
 Please help me!!

MMM - Get up tp 100% a month
1529567161
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529567161

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529567161
Reply with quote  #2

1529567161
Report to moderator
The World's Betting Exchange

Bet with play money. Win real Bitcoin. 5BTC Prize Fund for World Cup 2018.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
windpath
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1233
Merit: 1000


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2014, 10:13:13 PM
 #2

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:



Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

elpiczek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0

MMM EXTRA -is the best


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2014, 10:45:38 AM
 #3

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:

Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

OK THX
I do hard reset and now everything working Smiley)
I have one more question. How is normal temperature to Antminer S1 on 180GH?

MMM - Get up tp 100% a month
DubFX
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 03, 2014, 10:48:05 AM
 #4

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:

Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

OK THX
I do hard reset and now everything working Smiley)
I have one more question. How is normal temperature to Antminer S1 on 180GH?
50C max if it's higher then something may be wrong.
elpiczek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0

MMM EXTRA -is the best


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2014, 11:03:11 AM
 #5

I would suggest a hard reset by pushing the button shown here:

Then follow the directions in this video here:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k

Works for me...

Good luck Smiley

OK THX
I do hard reset and now everything working Smiley)
I have one more question. How is normal temperature to Antminer S1 on 180GH?
50C max if it's higher then something may be wrong.
I have 45C and fan 2340

MMM - Get up tp 100% a month
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!