Bitcoin Forum
December 12, 2017, 03:46:45 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 ... 104 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [♔] British Digital Currency | 5% annual PoS - Bittrex - Fiat to BritCoin [BRIT]  (Read 123482 times)
n3rfherder
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336


View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:29:23 PM
 #61

Come on pool.mn, find a block.

I don't think any pool has found a block...and pool.mn has most of the network hash now.

 Huh
1513050405
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513050405

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513050405
Reply with quote  #2

1513050405
Report to moderator
1513050405
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513050405

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513050405
Reply with quote  #2

1513050405
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Shadow_Runner
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:32:22 PM
 #62



{
"blocks" : 348,
"currentblocksize" : 0,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : {
"proof-of-work" : 12.95964479,
"proof-of-stake" : 0.00024414,
"search-interval" : 0
},
"blockvalue" : 100000000000,
"netmhashps" : 1464.76975095,
"netstakeweight" : 8665.79338831,
"errors" : "",
"pooledtx" : 0,
"stakeweight" : {
"minimum" : 0,
"maximum" : 0,
"combined" : 0
},
"stakeinterest" : 1000000,
"testnet" : false
}
dotvibe
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:32:46 PM
 #63

Come on pool.mn, find a block.

I don't think any pool has found a block...and pool.mn has most of the network hash now.

 Huh

i'm kinda hoping it's just something like a stuck chronjob or whatnot. otherwise i'm really wasting my money here.

czvezda
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:32:57 PM
 #64

We can't find the block due to charity. I am shutting down the stratum until I reconfigure it to include Charity.
Dev, what is the amount of charity for blocks to be accepted? What is the pubkey address?
scorpio18
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


Admin of CoinMiners Pools


View Profile WWW
June 27, 2014, 01:35:51 PM
 #65

wtf not even 1 block , not on pool.mn not mine wtf

Shadow_Runner
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:37:15 PM
 #66

What is charity?
scorpio18
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


Admin of CoinMiners Pools


View Profile WWW
June 27, 2014, 01:37:56 PM
 #67

He dint said nothing in  the op about charity

I have turn off my stratum to

czvezda
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:38:04 PM
 #68

wtf not even 1 block , not on pool.mn not mine wtf
Your pool will have the same problem unless you add charity tx to your stratum. I didn't configure it with charity as the OP says No Foundation.
czvezda
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:38:51 PM
 #69

He dint said nothing in  the op about charity
ERROR: ConnectBlock() : coinbase does not pay to the dev address)
ERROR: SetBestChain() : SetBestChainInner failed
ERROR: AcceptBlock() : AddToBlockIndex failed
ERROR: ProcessBlock() : AcceptBlock FAILED


This is from debug.log
scorpio18
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


Admin of CoinMiners Pools


View Profile WWW
June 27, 2014, 01:39:32 PM
 #70

wtf not even 1 block , not on pool.mn not mine wtf
Your pool will have the same problem unless you add charity tx to your stratum. I didn't configure it with charity as the OP says No Foundation.

Yes , i have set up a stratum without charity , so that why my pool blocks dont get accepted

Shadow_Runner
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:40:23 PM
 #71

So pool needs one public address or what?
czvezda
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:40:34 PM
 #72

wtf not even 1 block , not on pool.mn not mine wtf
Your pool will have the same problem unless you add charity tx to your stratum. I didn't configure it with charity as the OP says No Foundation.

Yes , i have set up a stratum without charity , so that why my pool blocks dont get accepted
Yes. Check your wallet's debug.log and you will see the error
czvezda
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:41:03 PM
 #73

So pool needs one public address or what?
Yes, stratum needs public key to send to dev's address
dotvibe
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:44:45 PM
 #74

what a waste.

scorpio18
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


Admin of CoinMiners Pools


View Profile WWW
June 27, 2014, 01:45:36 PM
 #75

no reply from the dev

TheCoinFinder
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:45:42 PM
 #76

http://www.hashharder.com/x13/britcoin is up

Stratum successfully modified. Feel free to try and we should be able to find blocks.

Yet another 0 coin coinbase modification coin Smiley

Amph
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1722



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:47:28 PM
 #77

what is your ping?

8 ms to google.com

well not much of a difference, your secret is that you are here 1 sec after launch and maybe you sync in 1 sec too because of ramdisk, i don't think is the ping my problem, 20ms is good enough

btw what the best free utility for ramdisk, i want to try it

Believe me it is about ping. I have 5ms to google but probably a lot more to the seednode of the coin. That is what really matters, and mostly it is about luck. If your physical location is closer to the node your ping is less. I started mining when 10 blocks were mined on network and got only orphans and rejects

maybe you have a bad hash, because with my rig of 6 750 ti i've found 4 block from diff 0.06 and my ping is 20ms....

if i would have started at 10 block, i would have probably ended with 100 blocks
Shadow_Runner
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:47:37 PM
 #78

http://www.hashharder.com/x13/britcoin is up

Stratum successfully modified. Feel free to try and we should be able to find blocks.

Yet another 0 coin coinbase modification coin Smiley

Other pools can do this modification?
scorpio18
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


Admin of CoinMiners Pools


View Profile WWW
June 27, 2014, 01:47:47 PM
 #79

http://www.hashharder.com/x13/britcoin is up

Stratum successfully modified. Feel free to try and we should be able to find blocks.

Yet another 0 coin coinbase modification coin Smiley

How will you find blocks if you dont have charity tx

TheCoinFinder
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 896



View Profile
June 27, 2014, 01:48:56 PM
 #80

http://www.hashharder.com/x13/britcoin is up

Stratum successfully modified. Feel free to try and we should be able to find blocks.

Yet another 0 coin coinbase modification coin Smiley

Other pools can do this modification?

I'll be happy to share it, once I can confirm I'm finding blocks - or there's no point if it doesnt work Smiley

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 ... 104 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!