Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2017, 01:11:36 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] [VOYA] Voyacoin - [PLUCK][Just Launched] The return of profitable mining!  (Read 22964 times)
Voya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 23, 2015, 06:04:34 PM
 #121

Promotion coin
maybe poloniex giveaway?

We are looking at doing a promotion giveaway shortly to gain more interest, unsure if poloniex would do it as we aren't listed there?
1510967496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510967496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510967496
Reply with quote  #2

1510967496
Report to moderator
1510967496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510967496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510967496
Reply with quote  #2

1510967496
Report to moderator
A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1510967496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510967496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510967496
Reply with quote  #2

1510967496
Report to moderator
1510967496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510967496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510967496
Reply with quote  #2

1510967496
Report to moderator
1510967496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510967496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510967496
Reply with quote  #2

1510967496
Report to moderator
Clminer
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 138


View Profile
February 23, 2015, 07:10:50 PM
 #122

can somebody please tell me what to do , i have a R270x and i cant get the AMD miner to run, also tried this:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

he keeps saying "libcurl.ddl" is missing?

 Huh Huh
Raskal
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67

A Fools Paradise Is A Wise Man's Hell


View Profile
February 23, 2015, 08:38:22 PM
 #123

can somebody please tell me what to do , i have a R270x and i cant get the AMD miner to run, also tried this:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

he keeps saying "libcurl.ddl" is missing?

 Huh Huh
If you have a previous sgminer5 just copy the files you need from that directory and paste them into the new sgminer directory. Also you may wanna drop the no-submit-stale I get a shit load of stales with that but without it they are almost all accepted.

BTC: 1NeBJRr7dARD12PHqZ5nXeVmyxmhPwtUam  DASH: Xb9URC65as8pXhsiDBoSatpYXb3ksHqwsa
AliMan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 23, 2015, 10:45:03 PM
 #124

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?

║║


║║

███████▀
█████▀
████

████
████
████
████
████

████
█████▄
███████▄


▀███████
  ▀█████
    ████

    ████
    ████
    ████
    ████
    ████

    ████
  ▄█████
▄███████

.

║║
██
║║
.
.

║║
██
║║
.

║║
██
║║
.
.

║║
██
║║


▄██████████████▄
██        █████
██          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
▀██████████████▀

..
WHITE
PAPER
║║


║║
Vann
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 12:26:19 AM
 #125

can somebody please tell me what to do , i have a R270x and i cant get the AMD miner to run, also tried this:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

he keeps saying "libcurl.ddl" is missing?

 Huh Huh
If you have a previous sgminer5 just copy the files you need from that directory and paste them into the new sgminer directory. Also you may wanna drop the no-submit-stale I get a shit load of stales with that but without it they are almost all accepted.
That probably means your share expiry time is set too low. If you are mining on a pool try --expiry 20.
Vann
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 12:27:37 AM
 #126

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?
Try --gpu-memclock 1500
AliMan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 12:40:41 AM
 #127

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?
Try --gpu-memclock 1500

Just tried that, but it still runs at 3000Mhz on afterburner.

║║


║║

███████▀
█████▀
████

████
████
████
████
████

████
█████▄
███████▄


▀███████
  ▀█████
    ████

    ████
    ████
    ████
    ████
    ████

    ████
  ▄█████
▄███████

.

║║
██
║║
.
.

║║
██
║║
.

║║
██
║║
.
.

║║
██
║║


▄██████████████▄
██        █████
██          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
▀██████████████▀

..
WHITE
PAPER
║║


║║
Vann
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 12:50:59 AM
 #128

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?
Try --gpu-memclock 1500

Just tried that, but it still runs at 3000Mhz on afterburner.
On some systems i.e. like my Dell, you have to enable overclocking in the Bios before you can adjust the settings.
Voya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 02:57:30 AM
 #129

We don't have any AMD equipment to test out the new miner but hopefully it is all working for you guys!

We are nearly ready to get our own block explorer up and going just finalising some extra features and tweaking a few things.
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1106


View Profile WWW
February 24, 2015, 03:18:10 AM
 #130

Have updated the main post to include the AMD Miner thanks to djm34! We would love to send djm34 and Wolf0 some VOYA for your efforts so PM us and we will send you some through as support for your work! Also you to earlz for PLUCK Smiley
sure, you can send some here: LNcbpwChYS1rHAoTmVReLEEjiTKgYPFYyf


However, I personnally think you rushed into making that coin, you should have waited
You basically repeat the same mistake which were made over and over last year...
It won't profit to your coin and will basically undermine EarlZ effort into making something new...

Also the only reason which pushed you to make that coin is the huge sell price at launch, hence greed,
but since you promised to send some voya, I will not complain  Grin
I hope since you doubled the premine, you will also double as well what you will send me for the miners  Wink

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
Voya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 03:25:07 AM
 #131

Have updated the main post to include the AMD Miner thanks to djm34! We would love to send djm34 and Wolf0 some VOYA for your efforts so PM us and we will send you some through as support for your work! Also you to earlz for PLUCK Smiley
sure, you can send some here: LNcbpwChYS1rHAoTmVReLEEjiTKgYPFYyf


However, I personnally think you rushed into making that coin, you have waited
You basically repeat the same mistake which were made over and over last year...
It won't profit to your coin and will basically undermine EarlZ effort into making something new...

Will send some through, our intentions were not to undermine Earlz in anyway at all. We are greatful of the hard work and effort he put into it, and makes a perfect base for creating a project. It also makes mining more profitable therefore the network is secured by ensuring there will be miners, as the network is essentially the backbone of the project.

We appologize to Earlz if he thinks we have undermined or insulted you in anyway possible, we really do love your work.
DES_MX
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 08:21:19 AM
 #132

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?
Try --gpu-memclock 1500

Just tried that, but it still runs at 3000Mhz on afterburner.

install nvinspector
go to overclocking
select P2 state
select unlock max
set 4000mhz
click apply

default msi afterburner only applies OC to p3 state, not P2, in which the miner is running on nvidia.

beks1
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 50


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 08:58:32 AM
 #133

Net Hashrate: 2,843.14 KH/s
joehoebot
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 247


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 09:41:11 AM
 #134

yep  Grin
Kevin77
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092


Crypto-News.net: News from Crypto World


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 02:23:23 PM
 #135

I'll try to mine this. Is it worth it? Does this have a chance for better exchange and stable/rising price?
Also, doesn't Earlz mind for snatching his algo?



              ▄▄▄██████▄▄▄
          ▄██████████████████▄
       ▄████████████████████████▄
 ▄▄  ▄████████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████████████▄
 ▀▀█████████████████████████████████▄
   ██████████████████████████████████
   ██████████████████████████████████
   ██████████████████████████████████
   ██████████████████████████████████
   ▀████████████████████████████████▀
    ▀██████████████████████████████▀
     ▀▀██████████████████████████▀
        ▀██████████████████████▀
           ▀▀▀████████████▀▀▀
.
.....
.....
.....
.....
.....
.....





kondiomir
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1330


Twitter @Acimirov


View Profile
February 24, 2015, 05:34:28 PM
 #136

We need better exchange. At least Ccex.
AliMan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 635


View Profile
February 25, 2015, 12:14:17 AM
 #137

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?
Try --gpu-memclock 1500

Just tried that, but it still runs at 3000Mhz on afterburner.

install nvinspector
go to overclocking
select P2 state
select unlock max
set 4000mhz
click apply

default msi afterburner only applies OC to p3 state, not P2, in which the miner is running on nvidia.



I'm getting a max of 3500Mhz and 3600Mhz on both of my cards, the slider on the nvinspector ends there, only in P3 it goes till 4000Mhz.

║║


║║

███████▀
█████▀
████

████
████
████
████
████

████
█████▄
███████▄


▀███████
  ▀█████
    ████

    ████
    ████
    ████
    ████
    ████

    ████
  ▄█████
▄███████

.

║║
██
║║
.
.

║║
██
║║
.

║║
██
║║
.
.

║║
██
║║


▄██████████████▄
██        █████
██          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
███          ███
▀██████████████▀

..
WHITE
PAPER
║║


║║
Voya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
February 25, 2015, 03:22:18 AM
 #138

We need better exchange. At least Ccex.


We have messaged the bigger and more reputable exchanges, waiting to hear back from them.

Edit: Bittrex has replied and said they will look over us soon so fingers crossed for you guys, as we know a larger reputable exchange is what you are all after!
sucyresky
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46


View Profile
February 25, 2015, 03:41:44 AM
 #139

What website this coin?
DES_MX
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
February 25, 2015, 07:03:54 AM
 #140

no its not.

just create a .bat file
any type in:

sgminer.exe --no-submit-stale --kernel pluck -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coin-miners.info:3636  -u YOURUSER -p password  --gpu-platform 1 -w 4 -I 13

if fail change -I from 13 to 12



Mine didn't run at --gpu-platform 1, it ran at --gpu-platform 0.

And in the beginning it starts at 11.37kh/s, but stabilizes at 9.8 kh/s

How did you OC the memory?
Try --gpu-memclock 1500

Just tried that, but it still runs at 3000Mhz on afterburner.

install nvinspector
go to overclocking
select P2 state
select unlock max
set 4000mhz
click apply

default msi afterburner only applies OC to p3 state, not P2, in which the miner is running on nvidia.



I'm getting a max of 3500Mhz and 3600Mhz on both of my cards, the slider on the nvinspector ends there, only in P3 it goes till 4000Mhz.

first OC mem in MSI Afterburner to max (4000mhz for me)
then apply
then go to NVinspector P2 state. Click "unlock max" the slider will go up to 4000mhz as well
Click apply

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!