Bitcoin Forum
April 19, 2024, 11:13:17 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 26.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: [FREE] Simple Faucet Script - Open your own faucet  (Read 34271 times)
Salmen (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1059
Merit: 1020


View Profile WWW
January 15, 2017, 08:12:29 PM
 #141

Salmen how can I add fees in the "Withdrawals " ?? my help!!
You mean for each withdrawal to FaucetHub a fixed fee of x Satoshi?

Cheers
Salmen

Young Developer amidst Europe. Specialized in Web Programming and Creating Telegram Bots. Looking for a developer? Feel free to drop a mail to me.
Running JaguarBitcoin - Your Place For Scripts
1713568397
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713568397

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713568397
Reply with quote  #2

1713568397
Report to moderator
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. The most secure are full nodes like Bitcoin Core, which will follow the rules of the network no matter what miners do. Even if every miner decided to create 1000 bitcoins per block, full nodes would stick to the rules and reject those blocks.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
Salmen (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1059
Merit: 1020


View Profile WWW
January 15, 2017, 09:04:09 PM
 #142

New Version was just launched.

A bug was fixed and Auto-Withdraw was added to the script.
You can download the version 1.01 on Github, and upload the script and reinstall the database.

Cheers
Salmen

Young Developer amidst Europe. Specialized in Web Programming and Creating Telegram Bots. Looking for a developer? Feel free to drop a mail to me.
Running JaguarBitcoin - Your Place For Scripts
rafael7418
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 16, 2017, 12:14:33 AM
 #143

Salmen how can I add fees in the "Withdrawals " ?? my help!!
You mean for each withdrawal to FaucetHub a fixed fee of x Satoshi?

Cheers
Salmen


Yes, that's it! Can you help me?
rafael7418
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 19, 2017, 09:28:04 AM
 #144

New Version was just launched.

A bug was fixed and Auto-Withdraw was added to the script.
You can download the version 1.01 on Github, and upload the script and reinstall the database.

Cheers
Salmen

You could even apply this option to apply fees for each withdrawal would be a good way to modernize the faucet!
alfaboy23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 01, 2017, 03:45:51 AM
 #145

Good day.

As a user PMed me, I found out that there's something wrong in the script, specifically, about checking proxies.
Then I found this in function.php:

Code:
function checkDirtyIp($ip){
global $_SERVER;

if(@fsockopen($_SERVER['REMOTE_ADDR'], 80, $errstr, $errno, 1)){
return true;
} else {
$ch = curl_init();
curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, 1);
curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_TIMEOUT, "10");
curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, "http://v1.nastyhosts.com/$ip");
$response=curl_exec($ch);

curl_close($ch);
 $nastyArray = json_decode($response);
if($nastyArray->suggestion == "allow"){
return true;
} else {
return false;
}
}
}

And this in index.php:
Code:
if(checkDirtyIp($ip) AND $VPNShield == "yes"){
$content .= alert("danger", "VPN/Proxy/Tor is not allowed on this faucet.<br />Please disable and <a href='index.php'>try again</a>.");

The problem is this:
if($nastyArray->suggestion == "allow"), that should return false or we change it to "denied"

That's why the non-proxy IPs are detected as proxy and the proxy IPs are not detected when the shield is enabled.

So, I switched the place of true and false to correct the function:

     $nastyArray = json_decode($response);
      if($nastyArray->suggestion == "allow"){
         return false;
      } else {
         return true;
      }

Another one is, I have to implement another get_ip function to get my visitor's IP and integrate it into checkDirtyIP function for the shield to work properly.

And the shield is now working properly.
Salmen (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1059
Merit: 1020


View Profile WWW
February 01, 2017, 01:10:23 PM
 #146

Good day.

As a user PMed me, I found out that there's something wrong in the script, specifically, about checking proxies.
Then I found this in function.php:

Code:
function checkDirtyIp($ip){
global $_SERVER;

if(@fsockopen($_SERVER['REMOTE_ADDR'], 80, $errstr, $errno, 1)){
return true;
} else {
$ch = curl_init();
curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, 1);
curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_TIMEOUT, "10");
curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, "http://v1.nastyhosts.com/$ip");
$response=curl_exec($ch);

curl_close($ch);
 $nastyArray = json_decode($response);
if($nastyArray->suggestion == "allow"){
return true;
} else {
return false;
}
}
}

And this in index.php:
Code:
if(checkDirtyIp($ip) AND $VPNShield == "yes"){
$content .= alert("danger", "VPN/Proxy/Tor is not allowed on this faucet.<br />Please disable and <a href='index.php'>try again</a>.");

The problem is this:
if($nastyArray->suggestion == "allow"), that should return false or we change it to "denied"

That's why the non-proxy IPs are detected as proxy and the proxy IPs are not detected when the shield is enabled.

So, I switched the place of true and false to correct the function:

     $nastyArray = json_decode($response);
      if($nastyArray->suggestion == "allow"){
         return false;
      } else {
         return true;
      }

Another one is, I have to implement another get_ip function to get my visitor's IP and integrate it into checkDirtyIP function for the shield to work properly.

And the shield is now working properly.
You are using an older version. I fixed it with a recent update on Github.

Cheers
Salmen

Young Developer amidst Europe. Specialized in Web Programming and Creating Telegram Bots. Looking for a developer? Feel free to drop a mail to me.
Running JaguarBitcoin - Your Place For Scripts
GGBTC.NL
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 01, 2017, 09:47:07 PM
 #147

hi,

this sounds like the perfect thing for me. I have a website/hosting, I can do a little html and css. but, I just have no idea how to even start a faucet. so i have a couple of questions please:

How do i fund it?

Do i have to do something at my faucethub.io account?


why do i get this message on your demo account?

"VPN/Proxy/Tor is not allowed on this faucet.
Please disable and try again."

when i am not and have never received that message on other faucets before? (add-block is dissabled)
Salmen (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1059
Merit: 1020


View Profile WWW
February 01, 2017, 10:05:00 PM
 #148

hi,

this sounds like the perfect thing for me. I have a website/hosting, I can do a little html and css. but, I just have no idea how to even start a faucet. so i have a couple of questions please:

How do i fund it?

Do i have to do something at my faucethub.io account?


why do i get this message on your demo account?

"VPN/Proxy/Tor is not allowed on this faucet.
Please disable and try again."

when i am not and have never received that message on other faucets before? (add-block is dissabled)
Hello,
I fixed the issue on the demo faucet, it's not been updated with the last fix update. No need to worry about it now.

To start, you need to create an account on Faucethub.io and activate the Faucet Manager. Make sure you have an domain with a hosting.
After that, you need to install the Faucethub faucet script on your server. It's simply! Just add a MySQL User and a Database and change it in the configuration file of the script ('includes/config.php').
Once you uploaded the config file, you need to upload sql.sql using PHPMyAdmin to your database, which you has created in the previous step.
Once you did it. You are almost finished. Now you need to create a faucet on FaucetHub.io on the Faucet Manager site.
After you've created the faucet, you get the API key which you paste in the settings in the admin panel. Don't forget to adjust the rewards and the referral commission.

You are finished. Congratulations!

Cheers
Salmen

Young Developer amidst Europe. Specialized in Web Programming and Creating Telegram Bots. Looking for a developer? Feel free to drop a mail to me.
Running JaguarBitcoin - Your Place For Scripts
GGBTC.NL
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 01, 2017, 10:16:19 PM
 #149

Thank you! I'm gonna try and figure it all out.

So far ive just worked out how to upload my site in Cpanel, with file manager. i see the options for diffrent databases.


Thanks again. I think its nice to have a thing made like this and the 3 satoshi extar per claim for the creator is good too. Cheesy
ankit10
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 267



View Profile
February 02, 2017, 01:53:03 AM
 #150

How I can add faucetsystem template? Cheesy
chixka000
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 910
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 02, 2017, 01:59:26 AM
 #151

How I can add faucetsystem template? Cheesy

Baically the templates can be found in the templates folder index. Just change the html codes their but do not forget to add those variables like $content,$spacetop etc. Tho you can remove the adspace if you want to manually add the frames
ankit10
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 267



View Profile
February 02, 2017, 02:40:44 PM
 #152

How I can add faucetsystem template? Cheesy

Baically the templates can be found in the templates folder index. Just change the html codes their but do not forget to add those variables like $content,$spacetop etc. Tho you can remove the adspace if you want to manually add the frames
Thanks brother i will try. Smiley Wink
websalamander
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 88
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2017, 05:48:19 AM
 #153

How I can add faucetsystem template? Cheesy

Baically the templates can be found in the templates folder index. Just change the html codes their but do not forget to add those variables like $content,$spacetop etc. Tho you can remove the adspace if you want to manually add the frames
Thanks brother i will try. Smiley Wink

Test Fauset Scrypt => changewmcash.ru
Crypto Designs
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 21, 2017, 09:09:57 AM
 #154

hi,

this sounds like the perfect thing for me. I have a website/hosting, I can do a little html and css. but, I just have no idea how to even start a faucet. so i have a couple of questions please:

How do i fund it?

Do i have to do something at my faucethub.io account?


why do i get this message on your demo account?

"VPN/Proxy/Tor is not allowed on this faucet.
Please disable and try again."

when i am not and have never received that message on other faucets before? (add-block is dissabled)
Hello,
I fixed the issue on the demo faucet, it's not been updated with the last fix update. No need to worry about it now.

To start, you need to create an account on Faucethub.io and activate the Faucet Manager. Make sure you have an domain with a hosting.
After that, you need to install the Faucethub faucet script on your server. It's simply! Just add a MySQL User and a Database and change it in the configuration file of the script ('includes/config.php').
Once you uploaded the config file, you need to upload sql.sql using PHPMyAdmin to your database, which you has created in the previous step.
Once you did it. You are almost finished. Now you need to create a faucet on FaucetHub.io on the Faucet Manager site.
After you've created the faucet, you get the API key which you paste in the settings in the admin panel. Don't forget to adjust the rewards and the referral commission.

You are finished. Congratulations!

Cheers
Salmen

someone is re selling your script https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1835380.0 and he had removed all credits and fees also stole my www.coinblue.xyz theme I request you to take action against him
mattermaster
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 07, 2017, 10:41:56 AM
 #155

I have been searching for this working script from a long period of time.  I purchased many scripts before but all were crappy. Your script  helped me a lot.
Thank you

alfaboy23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 14, 2017, 03:36:41 PM
 #156

@OP

How can I reset the admin password of your script? I haven't access the admin page of the script for a month and unfortunately, I forgot the password.
Thanks!
felicita
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1582
Merit: 1031



View Profile
April 14, 2017, 10:20:25 PM
 #157

@OP

How can I reset the admin password of your script? I haven't access the admin page of the script for a month and unfortunately, I forgot the password.
Thanks!

go into your Database>>tabeles>>faucet_settings>>admin_password
sould be id 13


kind regards
alfaboy23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 16, 2017, 03:22:48 PM
 #158

@OP

How can I reset the admin password of your script? I haven't access the admin page of the script for a month and unfortunately, I forgot the password.
Thanks!

go into your Database>>tabeles>>faucet_settings>>admin_password
sould be id 13


kind regards
Password is encrypted.
Anyway, I already did these before asking here:
-emptied the password field from the database
-delete the password field from database
-even decrypting the password

Still, didn't work.
Salmen (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1059
Merit: 1020


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2017, 05:55:59 PM
 #159

@OP

How can I reset the admin password of your script? I haven't access the admin page of the script for a month and unfortunately, I forgot the password.
Thanks!

go into your Database>>tabeles>>faucet_settings>>admin_password
sould be id 13


kind regards
Password is encrypted.
Anyway, I already did these before asking here:
-emptied the password field from the database
-delete the password field from database
-even decrypting the password

Still, didn't work.
Hello,
The password is ecnrypted using SHA-256. Use a tool (like http://www.xorbin.com/tools/sha256-hash-calculator) and paste the encrypted password using PHPMyAdmin in the settings table as felicita wrote.

Cheers
Salmen

Young Developer amidst Europe. Specialized in Web Programming and Creating Telegram Bots. Looking for a developer? Feel free to drop a mail to me.
Running JaguarBitcoin - Your Place For Scripts
howto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 11, 2017, 08:54:29 AM
Last edit: May 11, 2017, 09:40:24 AM by howto
 #160


Hello,
The password is ecnrypted using SHA-256. Use a tool (like http://www.xorbin.com/tools/sha256-hash-calculator) and paste the encrypted password using PHPMyAdmin in the settings table as felicita wrote.

Cheers
Salmen
Hello,
i want to buy you jquery faucet script, i know its not the thread, but it looks like you're not reply the last post on jquery faucet script.
are you still selling it?
and can you customize it for me? i want to set min withdraw to faucethub.
--------------------------
I try install free script from github, i followed all instruction but just blank after installed. i want to use it in my wordpress blog, so i install it in sub folder .Is there anything that I miss ?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!