Bitcoin Forum
April 08, 2020, 12:30:59 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 [191] 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 ... 289 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 🔴⠀HADRON⠀🔴 Decentralized⠀AI Market⠀🔴  (Read 72286 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 12:49:06 AM
 #3801

Hi Dev, I am mining for some time now and I would like to ask if there is a limit in mining? My Social Proof Level: Echelon 3 and Concurrent Miners during Alpha testing: 2 this means that 2 max pc to use as miners can I add another pc?

Hi johnnie18, glad to hear you are mining. So for Echelon 3, you can have up to 2 mining tabs open. That can be 2 tabs on device, or spread across different devices.

So if you'd like to add another PC, that's all good!  Just post the specs here.
1586305859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586305859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586305859
Reply with quote  #2

1586305859
Report to moderator
1586305859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586305859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586305859
Reply with quote  #2

1586305859
Report to moderator
1586305859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586305859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586305859
Reply with quote  #2

1586305859
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Zeneize
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 236
Merit: 100



View Profile
February 10, 2018, 01:47:44 AM
 #3802

But I didn't understand exactly, where do you put yourself in the queue to mine? This is still not clear to me.

⚪ Byteball          I T   J U S T   W O R K S .   
Sending Crypto to Email   -   Risk-Free Conditional Smart Payments   -   ICO Platform with KYC
ANN THREAD                  TELEGRAM                     TWITTER                  MEDIUM                  SLACK                  REDDIT
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 02:15:09 AM
 #3803

Windows 8 64bit
Chrome

CPU: Intel i7-950 quad 3.05Ghz
Ram : 16GB ddr3
GPU: Radeon 6870 1 GB

Phone: Huawei P10 lite

Your PC looks ready for mining Flaffy. Just post back with what browser you'll be using on your phone?


Om using Chrome at this moment.

Hi Flaffy, Chrome will work well! So your config is confirmed as ready for mining. (For
what to expect next, the pinned FAQs on our Telegram channel has all the details:
https://t.me/joinchat/GahFuELlfJoWE1vsFQf3VQ.)
honghainguyen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 02:23:09 AM
 #3804

Hmm. I am watching this one. Will be waiting for the bounty thread.
rwakt
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 02:30:29 AM
 #3805

Hi Hadron team,

I would like to mine.

Here are my devices:

Laptop
HP ProBook 450 G2
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5 5200U CPU @2.2GHz
4GB RAM
64 Bit

Windows 10 Home

Chrome, Firefox and Torch browsers

Phone
Infinix Zero 5
Android version 7.0
XOS Hummingbird V3.0
CPU 8 Cores upto 2.6 GHz
RAM 6 GB
ROM 64 GB

Thanks
honghainguyen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 02:42:04 AM
 #3806

hi !

Macbook information:
I use a macbook, my macbook is an HP door, i5-3320M core, using Windows 7 64bit operating system, purely CPU: @ 2.6GHz 2.6 GHz; RAM: 4GB

thank you

hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 03:08:49 AM
 #3807

Laptop:
Os: win 10 pro
Cpu: intel-6200U
Ram: 8 gb
Gpu: intel hd graphics
Browsers: chrome, firefox

Your config looks good for mining, mathanrae. Thanks for signing up!
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 03:44:29 AM
 #3808

But I didn't understand exactly, where do you put yourself in the queue to mine? This is still not clear to me.

Hi Zeneize. To get into the Alpha Mining queue, just follow the 3 RED steps in the OP of this thread. (The first step is posting your device configs here, as you see other people doing.) Thanks for your interest!
klmiciano
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 04:00:56 AM
 #3809

Hi,

I would like to mine with these.

Desktop
HP EliteDesk 800 G2 SFF
Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @3.40GHz
16GB RAM
64 Bit
Windows 7

Chrome, Firefox

Thanks
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 04:29:19 AM
 #3810

Hi Hadron team,

I would like to mine.

Here are my devices:

Laptop
HP ProBook 450 G2
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5 5200U CPU @2.2GHz
4GB RAM
64 Bit

Windows 10 Home

Chrome, Firefox and Torch browsers

Phone
Infinix Zero 5
Android version 7.0
XOS Hummingbird V3.0
CPU 8 Cores upto 2.6 GHz
RAM 6 GB
ROM 64 GB

Thanks

Hi rwakt, your PC looks good for mining. Just post back what browser you'll be using on your phone?
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 04:52:41 AM
 #3811

hi !

Macbook information:
I use a macbook, my macbook is an HP door, i5-3320M core, using Windows 7 64bit operating system, purely CPU: @ 2.6GHz 2.6 GHz; RAM: 4GB

thank you


Thanks for signing up honghainguyen!  So your hardware looks fine, just post back with what browser you'll be using?


Hi,

I would like to mine with these.

Desktop
HP EliteDesk 800 G2 SFF
Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-6700 CPU @3.40GHz
16GB RAM
64 Bit
Windows 7

Chrome, Firefox

Thanks

Yes, that config will work well for mining klmiciano. Welcome!
murgorx
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 11


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 04:59:54 AM
 #3812

Hadroncloud, may I ask something - does the browser matter? I mean in terms of mining speed or better utilization? I've been signed up 3 days ago and I want to be fully prepared as when it comes to mining Cheesy
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 05:31:21 AM
 #3813

Hadroncloud, may I ask something - does the browser matter? I mean in terms of mining speed or better utilization? I've been signed up 3 days ago and I want to be fully prepared as when it comes to mining Cheesy

Hi murgorx! So early Alpha testers have found that some browsers (like Edge or IE) lack GLs that allow GPU utilization. The result is slower CPU mining or sometimes outright errors. The exact behavior often depends on hardware configuration. (For instance, devices without dedicated GPUs may not have the same effects.)
karakondjo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 11:32:23 AM
 #3814

Yesterday applied.

Desktop:

Processor i5 6600K / 4 cores @ 3.6 GHz
RAM 32GB DDR4
GPU Nvidia GeForce GTX 660
HDD > 4TB

Browsers: Chrome, Mozilla, IE 11

Have great interest to support such a project, even with University's equipment (servers, etc.).

Regards:
V.
johnnie18
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 2


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 12:15:45 PM
 #3815

Hi Dev, I am mining for some time now and I would like to ask if there is a limit in mining? My Social Proof Level: Echelon 3 and Concurrent Miners during Alpha testing: 2 this means that 2 max pc to use as miners can I add another pc?

Hi johnnie18, glad to hear you are mining. So for Echelon 3, you can have up to 2 mining tabs open. That can be 2 tabs on device, or spread across different devices.

So if you'd like to add another PC, that's all good!  Just post the specs here.

I am mining HADRON in 2 PC's with same specification... Core i3, 4GB memory with GT730 video card. If I will going to add another PC same specs..
jkpsy333
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 02:57:38 PM
 #3816


Hello, I'm interested in mining Hadron!

PC(s):
Windows 10 64 bit
AMD FX  6300 3.5ghz 6 cores
16 Gb DDR4 Ram
Gigabyte Geforce 1070
Browser: Chrome

Windows 7 64 bit
AMD A8 3850 APU 2.93ghz
4 Gb DDR4 Ram
Sapphire R9 290X
Browser:   Chrome

Phone(s):
HTC M9 One


Hi jkpsy333. Your PCs both look good. Just post back with what browser you'll be using on your phone?


----------

I'll be using Chrome for the Android based HTC M9 One

Thanks!
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 04:27:45 PM
 #3817

Yesterday applied.

Desktop:

Processor i5 6600K / 4 cores @ 3.6 GHz
RAM 32GB DDR4
GPU Nvidia GeForce GTX 660
HDD > 4TB

Browsers: Chrome, Mozilla, IE 11

Have great interest to support such a project, even with University's equipment (servers, etc.).

Regards:
V.


Hi karakondjo. Your device should do well with mining! Just use either of the first couple of browsers you've listed for best performance.
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 04:50:17 PM
 #3818

Hi Dev, I am mining for some time now and I would like to ask if there is a limit in mining? My Social Proof Level: Echelon 3 and Concurrent Miners during Alpha testing: 2 this means that 2 max pc to use as miners can I add another pc?

Hi johnnie18, glad to hear you are mining. So for Echelon 3, you can have up to 2 mining tabs open. That can be 2 tabs on device, or spread across different devices.

So if you'd like to add another PC, that's all good!  Just post the specs here.

I am mining HADRON in 2 PC's with same specification... Core i3, 4GB memory with GT730 video card. If I will going to add another PC same specs..

Will do johnnie18! Feel free to add your new PC anytime. Just use the same browsers you've been using (e.g. Chrome or Mozilla).
Kmdr
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 3


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 06:36:14 PM
 #3819


Mining devices :

Laptop - Windows 10, 64-bit, Intel Pentium B960 dual core 2 x 2.2 GHz, 8Gb RAM
Browsers - Chrome or Firefox

Phone - Ulefone Power, Android 6, 64 Bit MTK6753 Octa Core, 3GB LPDDR3 RAM

How do I enable these in the dashboard?

↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️ EXTRADECOIN ↗️ The Exchange for Trader and Gamer ↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️↗️
Trade and Play [ https://extradecoin.com ]
hadroncloud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 14


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 07:12:12 PM
 #3820


Hello, I'm interested in mining Hadron!

PC(s):
Windows 10 64 bit
AMD FX  6300 3.5ghz 6 cores
16 Gb DDR4 Ram
Gigabyte Geforce 1070
Browser: Chrome

Windows 7 64 bit
AMD A8 3850 APU 2.93ghz
4 Gb DDR4 Ram
Sapphire R9 290X
Browser:   Chrome

Phone(s):
HTC M9 One

Hi jkpsy333. Your PCs both look good. Just post back with what browser you'll be using on your phone?

I'll be using Chrome for the Android based HTC M9 One

Thanks!

That'll work jkpsy333! So your config is confirmed as ready for mining. (For
what to expect next, the pinned FAQs on our Telegram channel has all the details:
https://t.me/joinchat/GahFuELlfJoWE1vsFQf3VQ.)

Pages: « 1 ... 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 [191] 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 ... 289 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!