seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
October 19, 2016, 08:08:32 PM |
|
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting. In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds. You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works. I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here..... I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io That's all Did you have to do anything special to log into Rollin, btw? I tried logging in/out of the site, clearing cookies, etc. and it still throws an instant rejection message when I try to log in through the bot. Hi ranlo, that happened to me last week, when Rollin was hit by a massive Ddos attack (increased protection by cloudflare and captcha for login deny acces from bot) I've tried just now and the bot log-in easily without any problem. Cloudflare has been causing issues in certain areas, and on certain VPN and VPS services and require the user to fill in a captcha to access the site. Obviously, the bot can't solve a captcha so the login fails. At this time, I don't have a work around or for that matter any idea how I'm going to do a workaround. Edit: Actually, I never implemented my CF workaround for rollin, so if any kind of CF protection is active, it just instantly fails to log in.
|
|
|
|
aimahab
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
October 20, 2016, 04:25:43 AM |
|
Hello Seuntjie I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened chance=49.5 initbase=0.00000001 base=initbase nextbet=base --------------- --------------- -------------- function dobet() if (win) then if previousbet<=2*base then nextbet=base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==8*base then nextbet=5*base end
if (!win) then if previousbet<=base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==2*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=5*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=8*base end end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result 13358463981 10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 22.37 -0.00000003 3937 13358463854 10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 67.5 -0.00000003 3936 13358463747 10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 21.67 -0.00000003 3935 13358463656 10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 97.6 0.00000003 3934 13358463490 10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 72.67 -0.00000003 3933 13358463347 10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 0.11 0.00000003 3932 13358463155 10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 27.88 -0.00000003 3931 13358463059 10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 45.37 0.00000003 3930 13358462929 10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 29.08 -0.00000003 3929 13358462782 10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 99.13 0.00000003 3928 13358462648 10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM 0.00000002 False 49.5 58.51 -0.00000002 3927
|
|
|
|
ranlo
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1988
Merit: 1007
|
|
October 20, 2016, 04:44:35 AM |
|
Hi Seuntjie, as i reported on last Rollin.io chat, i'm still experiencing long breaks when b etting. In details, after a long strikes of reds, afetr the first win the bot goes ina sort of break, and restart without any human action after 30 seconds. You suggested to put the bot speed to 1,25 but didn't works. I installed older versions, then last version and the problem is still here..... I've tried to roll with Bitsler, Primedice and Satoshidice account through bot and no delays experienced...then i suppose the problem is with Rollin.io That's all Did you have to do anything special to log into Rollin, btw? I tried logging in/out of the site, clearing cookies, etc. and it still throws an instant rejection message when I try to log in through the bot. Hi ranlo, that happened to me last week, when Rollin was hit by a massive Ddos attack (increased protection by cloudflare and captcha for login deny acces from bot) I've tried just now and the bot log-in easily without any problem. Cloudflare has been causing issues in certain areas, and on certain VPN and VPS services and require the user to fill in a captcha to access the site. Obviously, the bot can't solve a captcha so the login fails. At this time, I don't have a work around or for that matter any idea how I'm going to do a workaround. Edit: Actually, I never implemented my CF workaround for rollin, so if any kind of CF protection is active, it just instantly fails to log in. Hey, wanted to say it worked this time! A possible work-around... I don't know how it's TECHNICALLY done but jdownloader has a system where it pulls the captcha window (I assume the API call) and opens up a new window within their app itself, and when you fill it out, it just submits that back to the site. Not sure technical specifics but may be worth looking into.
|
|
|
|
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
October 20, 2016, 02:17:34 PM |
|
Hello Seuntjie I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened chance=49.5 initbase=0.00000001 base=initbase nextbet=base --------------- --------------- -------------- function dobet() if (win) then if previousbet<=2*base then nextbet=base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==8*base then nextbet=5*base end
if (!win) then if previousbet<=base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==2*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=5*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=8*base end end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result 13358463981 10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 22.37 -0.00000003 3937 13358463854 10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 67.5 -0.00000003 3936 13358463747 10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 21.67 -0.00000003 3935 13358463656 10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 97.6 0.00000003 3934 13358463490 10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 72.67 -0.00000003 3933 13358463347 10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 0.11 0.00000003 3932 13358463155 10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 27.88 -0.00000003 3931 13358463059 10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 45.37 0.00000003 3930 13358462929 10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 29.08 -0.00000003 3929 13358462782 10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 99.13 0.00000003 3928 13358462648 10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM 0.00000002 False 49.5 58.51 -0.00000002 3927 Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using: nextbet=fibonacci(win) if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions. Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight.
|
|
|
|
AXCESS
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 17
Merit: 0
|
|
October 22, 2016, 12:11:43 PM |
|
Hi there, I am running a script for a while now and it seems like that somethings going crappy, and things happening that is not written in the script. Maybe it has something to do with the computer it is running on. Okay, it does not matter because with a little help i can prevent this error if the following question is possible, maybe it is also useful for others: Is there a way to track like last 4 bets, and if they all have the High = true or high = false then stop the script. What i'm looking for when the script is going to live by itself due errors, then this tracking function is going to stop the script when condition is met what is written in the function. See screenshot for the high/low i mean. http://i64.tinypic.com/s3ekit.jpgHope somebody can help me out how to do this. Thanks!
|
|
|
|
adaseb
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 3878
Merit: 1733
|
|
October 22, 2016, 12:32:09 PM |
|
There really isn't any secret full proof strategy. Most of these strategies posted here only work based on pure luck. Like if you are betting 999x and you hit the winning number within the first 50 bets or so. But due to house edge, it will lose in the long run.
|
|
|
|
chilly2k
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
October 22, 2016, 01:12:11 PM |
|
Hi there, I am running a script for a while now and it seems like that somethings going crappy, and things happening that is not written in the script. Maybe it has something to do with the computer it is running on. Okay, it does not matter because with a little help i can prevent this error if the following question is possible, maybe it is also useful for others: Is there a way to track like last 4 bets, and if they all have the High = true or high = false then stop the script. What i'm looking for when the script is going to live by itself due errors, then this tracking function is going to stop the script when condition is met what is written in the function. See screenshot for the high/low i mean. Hope somebody can help me out how to do this. Thanks! Better to ask here https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1114503.0. And I'll answer over there.
|
|
|
|
aimahab
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
October 22, 2016, 02:15:13 PM |
|
Hello Seuntjie I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened chance=49.5 initbase=0.00000001 base=initbase nextbet=base --------------- --------------- -------------- function dobet() if (win) then if previousbet<=2*base then nextbet=base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==8*base then nextbet=5*base end
if (!win) then if previousbet<=base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==2*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=5*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=8*base end end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result 13358463981 10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 22.37 -0.00000003 3937 13358463854 10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 67.5 -0.00000003 3936 13358463747 10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 21.67 -0.00000003 3935 13358463656 10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 97.6 0.00000003 3934 13358463490 10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 72.67 -0.00000003 3933 13358463347 10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 0.11 0.00000003 3932 13358463155 10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 27.88 -0.00000003 3931 13358463059 10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 45.37 0.00000003 3930 13358462929 10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 29.08 -0.00000003 3929 13358462782 10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 99.13 0.00000003 3928 13358462648 10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM 0.00000002 False 49.5 58.51 -0.00000002 3927 Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using: nextbet=fibonacci(win) if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions. Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight. I don't mind you asking at all. i did it that way because i am a novice programmer and wanted to be able to manipulate my bet sizes, since i wasnt sure i can do it using existing functions. And i wanted to do other stuff once the progression is at the 8th or so.... i will go ahead and use this function Thanks
|
|
|
|
aimahab
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
October 22, 2016, 02:26:29 PM |
|
Hello Seuntjie I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened chance=49.5 initbase=0.00000001 base=initbase nextbet=base --------------- --------------- -------------- function dobet() if (win) then if previousbet<=2*base then nextbet=base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==8*base then nextbet=5*base end
if (!win) then if previousbet<=base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==2*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=5*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=8*base end end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result 13358463981 10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 22.37 -0.00000003 3937 13358463854 10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 67.5 -0.00000003 3936 13358463747 10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 21.67 -0.00000003 3935 13358463656 10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 97.6 0.00000003 3934 13358463490 10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 72.67 -0.00000003 3933 13358463347 10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 0.11 0.00000003 3932 13358463155 10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 27.88 -0.00000003 3931 13358463059 10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 45.37 0.00000003 3930 13358462929 10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 29.08 -0.00000003 3929 13358462782 10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 99.13 0.00000003 3928 13358462648 10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM 0.00000002 False 49.5 58.51 -0.00000002 3927 Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using: nextbet=fibonacci(win) if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions. Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight. I don't mind you asking at all. i did it that way because i am a novice programmer and wanted to be able to manipulate my bet sizes, since i wasnt sure i can do it using existing functions. And i wanted to do other stuff once the progression is at the 8th or so.... i will go ahead and use this function Thanks Another thing, if i wanted to reset to level0 on win after a certain level, and still want to use the function fibonacci, how would i go about it? Like i want to run until i win 0.00000034 then i reset to 0.00000001. What is the equivalent to reset to base in this case?
|
|
|
|
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
October 25, 2016, 06:07:43 AM |
|
Hello Seuntjie I was trying to implement a fibonacci progression and everytime i try to bet 0.00000001*3 it just stuck there. so i cannot move higher on a loss or lower on a win below is the relevant part of my script, together with a screenshot of what happened chance=49.5 initbase=0.00000001 base=initbase nextbet=base --------------- --------------- -------------- function dobet() if (win) then if previousbet<=2*base then nextbet=base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==8*base then nextbet=5*base end
if (!win) then if previousbet<=base then nextbet=2*base end if previousbet==2*base then nextbet=3*base end if previousbet==3*base then nextbet=5*base end if previousbet==5*base then nextbet=8*base end end
I tried to add in a screenshot but it did not work here below is a list of my bets and the result 13358463981 10/20/2016 6:05:55 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 22.37 -0.00000003 3937 13358463854 10/20/2016 6:05:54 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 67.5 -0.00000003 3936 13358463747 10/20/2016 6:05:53 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 21.67 -0.00000003 3935 13358463656 10/20/2016 6:05:52 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 97.6 0.00000003 3934 13358463490 10/20/2016 6:05:51 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 72.67 -0.00000003 3933 13358463347 10/20/2016 6:05:50 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 0.11 0.00000003 3932 13358463155 10/20/2016 6:05:48 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 27.88 -0.00000003 3931 13358463059 10/20/2016 6:05:46 AM 0.00000003 False 49.5 45.37 0.00000003 3930 13358462929 10/20/2016 6:05:45 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 29.08 -0.00000003 3929 13358462782 10/20/2016 6:05:44 AM 0.00000003 True 49.50 99.13 0.00000003 3928 13358462648 10/20/2016 6:05:42 AM 0.00000002 False 49.5 58.51 -0.00000002 3927 Hi, If you don't mind me asking, why are you writing a Fibonacci script? The bot has it built in in the advanced mode. You can also access this function from the programmer mode using: nextbet=fibonacci(win) if you want to customize bets or add custom stop/reset conditions. Re why it doesn't work: I'm not sure. I don't immediately see anything wrong with the script (although I mostly skimmed it). My guess is it might be a presicion error? Try printing out the previousbet, base*3 etc etc for every bet. That might give you some insight. I don't mind you asking at all. i did it that way because i am a novice programmer and wanted to be able to manipulate my bet sizes, since i wasnt sure i can do it using existing functions. And i wanted to do other stuff once the progression is at the 8th or so.... i will go ahead and use this function Thanks Another thing, if i wanted to reset to level0 on win after a certain level, and still want to use the function fibonacci, how would i go about it? Like i want to run until i win 0.00000034 then i reset to 0.00000001. What is the equivalent to reset to base in this case? I recently added a resetbuiltin() function that resets the built in functions to their base bet.
|
|
|
|
ili
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 3
Merit: 0
|
|
October 25, 2016, 06:45:22 PM |
|
hi everyone! i m new and i try to learn something but without your is impossible for me i want to do this but i dont understand how IT S HORRIBLE function dobet() if win then nextbet = previousbet * 2 AND nextbet=base end else nextbet = previousbet*multi end end i want to do this 1°bet- for example(loose) so 2°bet= previous*multi (if i loose) 3°bet= previous*multi (if i loose) 4°bet= previous*multi (if i WIN) 5°bet= previous *2 ( if i loose or win is not important for me but i would that the next bet return to base) 6- basebet (and if i loose next bet is * multi) ecc.. please help me!! i m going crazy
|
|
|
|
ili
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 3
Merit: 0
|
|
October 25, 2016, 08:41:45 PM |
|
i wrote this if not win then nextbet = previousbet * multi else nextbet = previousbet * 2 resetbuiltin() nextbet=basebet end end but when i win it don't double the bet but restart to basebet why??
|
|
|
|
chilly2k
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1007
Merit: 1000
|
|
October 26, 2016, 03:20:59 AM |
|
i wrote this if not win then nextbet = previousbet * multi else nextbet = previousbet * 2 resetbuiltin() nextbet=basebet end end but when i win it don't double the bet but restart to basebet why?? I'll copy both posts on the programmers thread. https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1114503.0
|
|
|
|
moooonu
|
|
October 26, 2016, 07:45:32 AM |
|
your dicebot updates too frequently. Every other week i have to download your dicebot. Make less frequent updates or make option to update the previous version without downloading a new.
|
|
|
|
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
October 26, 2016, 09:05:43 AM Last edit: October 26, 2016, 12:44:51 PM by seuntjie |
|
your dicebot updates too frequently. Every other week i have to download your dicebot. Make less frequent updates or make option to update the previous version without downloading a new.
I try to space updates at around 1/month, but sometimes there's something that urgently needs to be updated (like a new site is added or another site is broken) and I need to update faster. I will not have the bot auto update. It's a massive security risk for people and it would allow me to very easily steal a lot of users money Edit: (because i was curious) Here's the days between releases for this year: Version: Days Since previous version: 3.1.3 53 3.1.4 22 3.1.5 40 3.1.6 56 3.1.7 2 3.2.0 43 3.2.1 25 3.2.2 20 3.2.3 29 So with the exception of 2 versions, there has not been a release within 3 weeks of another one. v3.1.6 had a pretty serious flaw that needed to be patched very quickly, 3.2.2 missed the 3 week mark with 1 day. So my releases aren't that close to each other.
|
|
|
|
forzendiablo
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1526
Merit: 1000
the grandpa of cryptos
|
|
October 27, 2016, 01:01:45 AM |
|
seuntjie is doing really decent job and.. for literally free
consider donating the guy
|
yolo
|
|
|
RGR991
Member
Offline
Activity: 99
Merit: 10
|
|
October 27, 2016, 01:14:21 AM |
|
seuntjie is doing really decent job and.. for literally free
consider donating the guy
yes very cool bot, a word of warning that I have busted on nearly all of the "scripts" posted on the site. I had to start creating my own to have any chance with this bot. They are surprisingly really easy to make.
|
|
|
|
ranlo
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1988
Merit: 1007
|
|
November 04, 2016, 06:22:56 AM |
|
Hey, Seuntjie, couple questions: 1) Any ETA/update regarding BitDice.Me? 2) On the Stats window, can you make an addition? If a user has it set to stop at a specific amount, add this and the difference between current/desired balance in it. I see it working alongside the "Current Balance" text (there's plenty of room), such as: Set desired balance 2 BTC. Current balance is 1 BTC. Text would show: Current Balance: 1.00000000 BTC | 2.00000000 BTC (-1.00000000 BTC) Or something along those lines. Easier to track progress that way, .
|
|
|
|
seuntjie (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1717
Merit: 1125
|
|
November 04, 2016, 07:24:34 AM |
|
Hey, Seuntjie, couple questions: 1) Any ETA/update regarding BitDice.Me? 2) On the Stats window, can you make an addition? If a user has it set to stop at a specific amount, add this and the difference between current/desired balance in it. I see it working alongside the "Current Balance" text (there's plenty of room), such as: Set desired balance 2 BTC. Current balance is 1 BTC. Text would show: Current Balance: 1.00000000 BTC | 2.00000000 BTC (-1.00000000 BTC) Or something along those lines. Easier to track progress that way, . 1) I've emailed Alex about a few issues i'm having and have not received a response yet. 2) I'm currently not adding any new features to the site other than new sites. I'll consider it for version 4 of the bot though. If you fork the repository on github, make the changes and then make a pull request, I'll review the code and merge it if I find it acceptable.
|
|
|
|
ranlo
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1988
Merit: 1007
|
|
November 04, 2016, 07:30:27 AM |
|
Hey, Seuntjie, couple questions: 1) Any ETA/update regarding BitDice.Me? 2) On the Stats window, can you make an addition? If a user has it set to stop at a specific amount, add this and the difference between current/desired balance in it. I see it working alongside the "Current Balance" text (there's plenty of room), such as: Set desired balance 2 BTC. Current balance is 1 BTC. Text would show: Current Balance: 1.00000000 BTC | 2.00000000 BTC (-1.00000000 BTC) Or something along those lines. Easier to track progress that way, . 1) I've emailed Alex about a few issues i'm having and have not received a response yet. 2) I'm currently not adding any new features to the site other than new sites. I'll consider it for version 4 of the bot though. If you fork the repository on github, make the changes and then make a pull request, I'll review the code and merge it if I find it acceptable. Actually wasn't aware this was open source. I'm not a programmer (I know basics of some languages), but that is awesome news. I'm looking for real-world projects to analyze/learn from, and this could be a great start! Thanks for the heads-up on that!
|
|
|
|
|