Bitcoin Forum
December 17, 2017, 06:18:45 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][FC] Fuguecoin - Fugue256 hash, Launched! NO PRE-M! CPU/GPU minable!  (Read 101794 times)
phm
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:04:51 PM
 #221

ah, kk, I thought you're mining of the pool. I have some Trouble starting mining with your miner, no idea why. But, maybe later, my nVidia Power is enough Cheesy
But, good Job!

Are there any working pools at this moment? The one mentioned in OP (fc.minepool.cc) doesn't even open in browser here. Anyway, my four R9 290 still find several blocks per hour, so I see no point in paying the pool fee yet.

My hobby: mining CPU-only coins with GPU
If you see garbage posts (off-topic, trolling, spam, no point, etc.), use the "report to moderator" links. All reports are investigated, though you will rarely be contacted about your reports.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
hashnine
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:07:17 PM
 #222

So..
https://mega.co.nz/#!mJo1ESCB!c4UB_0epA2kMNFjq5aFKNqxSnRmfPJOed70eJ0fVwYI
I hope it will help improve network speed Smiley

Can't download, MEGA bug a bit i think.

"Temporary Error, retying"

edit: work fine using VPN! Thank.

Careful XC anonymous coin is a scam
evli
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 89


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:08:43 PM
 #223

I'm solomining with 2 x 270 , 2 x 280 , i just find my first (GPU) Block.
daemmon
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:14:52 PM
 #224

Getting 80MH/s on a 7950. So far stable and using it very steady.

Got 100 Fugue already ^^
Chris84
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:15:41 PM
 #225

ah, kk, I thought you're mining of the pool. I have some Trouble starting mining with your miner, no idea why. But, maybe later, my nVidia Power is enough Cheesy
But, good Job!

Are there any working pools at this moment? The one mentioned in OP (fc.minepool.cc) doesn't even open in browser here. Anyway, my four R9 290 still find several blocks per hour, so I see no point in paying the pool fee yet.
Sure, my bigger Cards work fine too, but some slower sometimes have big timespans between two block-founds....
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1106


View Profile WWW
March 18, 2014, 03:17:11 PM
 #226

getting 157Mhash/s with R9 290x, found 2 orphans so far

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
hashnine
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:21:24 PM
 #227

Goooooooo !!!!

 Kiss

Careful XC anonymous coin is a scam
BTCspoon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:22:54 PM
 #228

Now with GPU's, the Diff is low and affordable again, don't miss the train a second time!
count_cyrpto
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 290


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:23:00 PM
 #229

Trying to solo mine, edited my config right (or so I think), using 127.0.0.1 as an ip, changed the user password and added it to the bat file. Even synced it with my wallet, but nada.

Any ideas guys?
daemmon
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:24:37 PM
 #230

Trying to solo mine, edited my config right (or so I think), using 127.0.0.1 as an ip, changed the user password and added it to the bat file. Even synced it with my wallet, but nada.

Any ideas guys?

I had to add the rpcallowip=IP line to the conf file. Test with localhost, 127.0.0.1 or (in my case since I'm behind a router) 192.168.0.100.
PhattyBanks
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:27:01 PM
 #231

GPU 0 failure
matu
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile WWW
March 18, 2014, 03:28:09 PM
 #232

Hello!

I'm here to let you know about our exchange www.cryptoaltex.com, we have a voting program that you might be interested in participating if you would like to get listed, please check out https://www.cryptoaltex.com/index.php?page=newcoin for the details Smiley
crike
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:29:23 PM
 #233

Hello!

I'm here to let you know about our exchange www.cryptoaltex.com, we have a voting program that you might be interested in participating if you would like to get listed, please check out https://www.cryptoaltex.com/index.php?page=newcoin for the details Smiley
you mean we should pay for you to list fuguecoin? no thanks

BTC: 19GwYWZjY3RczZFCS7S64AikrARuyZ7Zoc
sceneboss
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:30:01 PM
 #234

where is mac wallet.dat located? its not in normal place ~/Library/application support/coin
count_cyrpto
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 290


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:31:00 PM
 #235

Trying to solo mine, edited my config right (or so I think), using 127.0.0.1 as an ip, changed the user password and added it to the bat file. Even synced it with my wallet, but nada.

Any ideas guys?

I had to add the rpcallowip=IP line to the conf file. Test with localhost, 127.0.0.1 or (in my case since I'm behind a router) 192.168.0.100.

Tried all three, and nothing. I'm thinking I might have the wrong port in my conf file? This is my conf.

listen=1
server=1
daemon=1
rpcuser=u
rpcpassword=p
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
port=9089
rpcport=9089
addnode=192.200.115.101

my bat file is

timeout /t 10
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
sgminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://127.0.0.1:9089 -u u -p p

I've tried localhost and 192.168.0.100 in lieu of 127.0.0.1....
supermachion
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:31:33 PM
 #236

I like it.

ShareCoin:SVNnCLV21x7VnXEk2h3ZQN9jx7KEpimhAa
anonuser777
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:33:39 PM
 #237

Tried all three, and nothing. I'm thinking I might have the wrong port in my conf file? This is my conf.

listen=1
server=1
daemon=1
rpcuser=u
rpcpassword=p
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
port=9089
rpcport=9089
addnode=192.200.115.101

my bat file is

timeout /t 10
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
sgminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://127.0.0.1:9089 -u u -p p

I've tried localhost and 192.168.0.100 in lieu of 127.0.0.1....

Try http:// instead of stratum
crike
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:34:42 PM
 #238

sgminer -k fuguecoin -o 127.0.0.1:portnumber -u asd -p asd -I 25 -g 4 -w 64

BTC: 19GwYWZjY3RczZFCS7S64AikrARuyZ7Zoc
BTCspoon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:35:21 PM
 #239

Hello!

Snip
you mean we should pay for you to list fuguecoin? no thanks

Yes unfortunately vote is becoming more valuable than the coins themselves. The new credo to rip you off of your BTC. Don't pay attention to that kind of guys, just push the 'Ignore' button under their names.
jacknb1ack
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
March 18, 2014, 03:36:18 PM
 #240

Trying to solo mine, edited my config right (or so I think), using 127.0.0.1 as an ip, changed the user password and added it to the bat file. Even synced it with my wallet, but nada.

Any ideas guys?

I had to add the rpcallowip=IP line to the conf file. Test with localhost, 127.0.0.1 or (in my case since I'm behind a router) 192.168.0.100.

Tried all three, and nothing. I'm thinking I might have the wrong port in my conf file? This is my conf.

listen=1
server=1
daemon=1
rpcuser=u
rpcpassword=p
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
port=9089
rpcport=9089
addnode=192.200.115.101

my bat file is

timeout /t 10
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
sgminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://127.0.0.1:9089 -u u -p p

I've tried localhost and 192.168.0.100 in lieu of 127.0.0.1....

Isn't port and rpcport should be different ? and try -o 127.0.0.1:9089 without http and/or stratum+tcp always work for me ...

btw, i can't get > 50MH on my r9 280x ... any help ?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!