Bitcoin Forum
February 23, 2019, 06:03:21 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN]Joincoin (J) ToR Anonymous All Algorithm mining! *1.3 WALLET UPDATE!*  (Read 110335 times)
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 16, 2015, 05:56:50 AM
 #641

I downoading wallet, run it, after 6 hours - wallet check too, i't is not sync. CPU average 0. Windows 8.1. Where i wrong?
1550901801
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550901801

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550901801
Reply with quote  #2

1550901801
Report to moderator
1550901801
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550901801

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550901801
Reply with quote  #2

1550901801
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1550901801
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550901801

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550901801
Reply with quote  #2

1550901801
Report to moderator
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 16, 2015, 06:50:25 AM
 #642

And what about linux wallet?
stepmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 500


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:20:16 AM
 #643

I downoading wallet, run it, after 6 hours - wallet check too, i't is not sync. CPU average 0. Windows 8.1. Where i wrong?

Did you add Joincoin.conf  file with config inside  in Jcoin folder (where is wallet.dat)?
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:22:47 AM
 #644

I downoading wallet, run it, after 6 hours - wallet check too, i't is not sync. CPU average 0. Windows 8.1. Where i wrong?

Did you add Joincoin.conf  file with config inside  in Jcoin folder (where is wallet.dat)?
No, wallet.dat doesn't exist into folder. Config i move into folder.
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:27:14 AM
 #645

I downoading wallet, run it, after 6 hours - wallet check too, i't is not sync. CPU average 0. Windows 8.1. Where i wrong?

Did you add Joincoin.conf  file with config inside  in Jcoin folder (where is wallet.dat)?
No, wallet.dat doesn't exist into folder. Config i move into folder.
I reistall wallet on default path, that's ok. Thanks )
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:42:07 AM
 #646

i fill user, password and algo. But wallet doesn't see source of block..
stepmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 500


View Profile
September 16, 2015, 07:46:16 AM
 #647

If you want make coin working folder in difrent place:
1. Make shorcut of joincoin-1.3-qt.exe
2. Write inside shorrcut property in shortcut  -datadir=YourNewWorkingFolder for example -datadir=D:\Jcoin\data\
3. Move or create Joincoin.conf inside with config in new working directory

Hope this helps you.
0n0t0le
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1288
Merit: 1053


RuDEX.org


View Profile WWW
September 16, 2015, 08:00:55 AM
 #648

If you want make coin working folder in difrent place:
1. Make shorcut of joincoin-1.3-qt.exe
2. Write inside shorrcut property in shortcut  -datadir=YourNewWorkingFolder for example -datadir=D:\Jcoin\data\
3. Move or create Joincoin.conf inside with config in new working directory

Hope this helps you.

In default directory created (C:\users\(Myuser\AppData\Roaming\Joincoin) by placing the  joincoin-1.3-qt.exe

Joincoin.conf has created with its own settings and put here, then restart,  blocks synchronization don t start

Here is conf:
gen=0
listen=1
daemon=1
server=1
rpcuser=test
rpcpassword=test01
rpcallowip=10.1.1.*
rpcport=9150
rpcconnect=127.0.0.1
algo=pentablake
addnode=gdhtrc7qoh3qowvf.onion:17941
addnode=5k7xsbnnw3mpotx6.onion:17941
addnode=7xbw5q6s4b66hdls.onion:17941
addnode=scfnohgtgod2rzid.onion:17941
addnode=2fsfvfcizsok7sx5.onion:17941
addnode=xdckaipkzzztc7qb.onion:17941
addnode=i5znffoaikqooeyc.onion:17941
addnode=drtevq326tweby2k.onion:17941
addnode=b2mgu5dvcw3m7cxw.onion:17941
addnode=gsmlz6gnk22kdij2.onion:17941
addnode=ufi2euhvrpakwrih.onion:17941
addnode=53zy47p5wly5penk.onion:17941
addnode=nwjw2badoulwc4yi.onion:17941
addnode=im4qpcjdr5uzd7yb.onion:17941
addnode=ecunlzj3niqwaeqs.onion:17941

█▀▀▄  █    █  █▀▀▄  █▀▀▀  ▀▄▄▀
█▄▄▀  █    █  █    █  █▀▀▀     █                ⚫ HAЧATЬ TOPГOBЛЮ ⚫
█    █  ▀▄▄▀  █▄▄▀  █▄▄▄  ▄▀▀▄     Дeцeнтpaлизoвaннaя тopгoвaя плaтфopмa
0n0t0le
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1288
Merit: 1053


RuDEX.org


View Profile WWW
September 16, 2015, 10:49:39 AM
 #649

debug. log here:

ERROR: CAddrman::Read() : open failed
Invalid or missing peers.dat; recreating
Loaded 0 addresses from peers.dat  0ms
mapBlockIndex.size() = 1
nBestHeight = 0
setKeyPool.size() = 100
mapWallet.size() = 0
mapAddressBook.size() = 1
onionseed thread start
Loading addresses from .onion seeds (could take a while)
net thread start
upnp thread start
addcon thread start
opencon thread start
init message: Download done
msghand thread start
dumpaddr thread start
Added 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion:17941 from 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion: 0 tried, 1 new
refreshWallet
Added 3o2mhw35ksxoo6pq.onion:17941 from 3o2mhw35ksxoo6pq.onion: 0 tried, 2 new
2 addresses found from .onion seeds
onionseed thread exit
trying connection 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion:17941 lastseen=129.7hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable
trying connection 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion:17941 lastseen=129.7hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable
trying connection 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion:17941 lastseen=129.7hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable
trying connection 3o2mhw35ksxoo6pq.onion:17941 lastseen=143.1hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 3o2mhw35ksxoo6pq.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable
trying connection 3o2mhw35ksxoo6pq.onion:17941 lastseen=143.1hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 3o2mhw35ksxoo6pq.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable
trying connection 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion:17941 lastseen=129.8hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable
No valid UPnP IGDs found
upnp thread exit
trying connection 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion:17941 lastseen=129.8hrs
SOCKS5 connecting 63gqkxxae7r2g6dy.onion
ERROR: Proxy error: host unreachable

█▀▀▄  █    █  █▀▀▄  █▀▀▀  ▀▄▄▀
█▄▄▀  █    █  █    █  █▀▀▀     █                ⚫ HAЧATЬ TOPГOBЛЮ ⚫
█    █  ▀▄▄▀  █▄▄▀  █▄▄▄  ▄▀▀▄     Дeцeнтpaлизoвaннaя тopгoвaя плaтфopмa
stoner19
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 731
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
September 16, 2015, 03:44:38 PM
 #650

sha256 is up at http://superninjapool.tk/ if anyone is looking for a pool to mine at.
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 17, 2015, 12:04:36 AM
 #651

sha256 is up at http://superninjapool.tk/ if anyone is looking for a pool to mine at.
I need pool for cpu - mining. May be you know what algorythm and pool is optimal for this?
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 17, 2015, 12:49:55 AM
 #652

Pool http://coinspool.cu.cc not response..
Do you have any one else pools for pentablake?
stoner19
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 731
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
September 17, 2015, 01:31:02 AM
 #653

sha256 is up at http://superninjapool.tk/ if anyone is looking for a pool to mine at.
I need pool for cpu - mining. May be you know what algorythm and pool is optimal for this?

nope sorry. If I can get more than one algo going on superninjapool.tk I'll be sure to post an update in this thread.
wowow
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 17, 2015, 02:20:16 AM
 #654

ty for sha pool info. will point some there.
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 17, 2015, 06:11:49 AM
 #655

host superninjapool.tk is down to
0n0t0le
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1288
Merit: 1053


RuDEX.org


View Profile WWW
September 17, 2015, 06:45:27 AM
Last edit: September 17, 2015, 12:38:26 PM by 0n0t0le
 #656

last minute active nodes (port=17941):

addnode=53zy47p5wly5penk.onion
addnode=drtevq326tweby2k.onion
addnode=fmrybmbxvjjt4s5r.onion
addnode=sjriwx4jzbwcraqu.onion
addnode=z5d33i6hzc7635ua.onion
addnode=valsolykxzvst7hq.onion
addnode=nwfxztwdxozmftjf.onion
addnode=qi5bwpltymrihchw.onion

Thanks, sync work, anybody know pool for Bastion?
or how start mining from wallet with bastion
need gen=1 in conf?*
or setgenerate true in console

█▀▀▄  █    █  █▀▀▄  █▀▀▀  ▀▄▄▀
█▄▄▀  █    █  █    █  █▀▀▀     █                ⚫ HAЧATЬ TOPГOBЛЮ ⚫
█    █  ▀▄▄▀  █▄▄▀  █▄▄▄  ▄▀▀▄     Дeцeнтpaлизoвaннaя тopгoвaя плaтфopмa
stoner19
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 731
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
September 17, 2015, 01:33:21 PM
 #657

host superninjapool.tk is down to

looks fine on my end. If you get the cloudflare message just refresh. I don't know why but the front end shows disconnected from time to time, but there is never a service interruption in mining when that happens at least. Stratums remain online.
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 18, 2015, 01:04:17 AM
 #658

Thanks, sync work, anybody know pool for Bastion?
or how start mining from wallet with bastion
need gen=1 in conf?*
or setgenerate in console

no public pool for bastion.
yes, gen=1 or setgenerate true.
but look at the bastion diff, you'll have to have quite a monster cpu to mine alone.
i guess either a botnet or someone's got gpu kernel for bastion, all private of course


I set gen=1 and set alog=bastion and run wallet. CPU load 100%, but coins not increase - why?
And running other mining from minerd:
Quote
./minerd -a pentablake -t 2 -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coinspool.cu.cc:3047 -u JVg6NDksTCH3htAi6gxrQxPWUP5GHJkPwk -p x
not increase too..
CPU - AMD Phenom II X6 1100T 3300MHz
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 18, 2015, 06:51:03 AM
 #659


I set gen=1 and set alog=bastion and run wallet. CPU load 100%, but coins not increase - why?
And running other mining from minerd:
Quote
./minerd -a pentablake -t 2 -o stratum+tcp://stratum.coinspool.cu.cc:3047 -u JVg6NDksTCH3htAi6gxrQxPWUP5GHJkPwk -p x
not increase too..
CPU - AMD Phenom II X6 1100T 3300MHz

1) bastion and pentablake - different algos, read the OP carefully
2) at this bastion difficulty u'll solo mine 1 block in days or weeks

so, what algo you can recommended me for cpu mining?
soniclord
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1002



View Profile
September 18, 2015, 06:59:57 AM
 #660


so, what algo you can recommended me for cpu mining?

none on this coin

Thanks
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Bitcointalk.org is not available or authorized for sale. Do not believe any fake listings.
Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!