Bitcoin Forum
March 05, 2021, 04:57:05 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 [120] 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] [RBY] ★★ Rubycoin ★★ A precious gem for the digital age  (Read 287196 times)
Frostbite72
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 07, 2015, 12:29:02 PM
 #2381

Correct. TD isn't perfect as it is a work in progress. With community help TD will only get better. Yes TD still needs a lot of tweaking, buy can tell you Ruby Dev is working his rear off daily trying to tweak for the next release. Hopefully Juggxrnaught will include some additional controls in one of the next releases. I hope to continue to be involved with some of the testing.
I can attest I have had good and not as good experiences with TD. Mainly have been good as I have watched my BTC balance grow over the last month since TD was released.
TD is taking Bittrex by storm and once TD is on some other exchanges its going to be madness!!! I am looking forward to making more BTC with TD in the future!
To anyone calling TD a scam, you must be living under a rock. Majority of the experiences I am hearing about with TD use have been positive once the end user understands how to use this work in progress application.
Good job Ruby Dev!

PS- Anyone having trouble with TD I would recommend join our IRC channel. Most of use can provide insight, suggestions and help when necessary.

1614920225
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614920225

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614920225
Reply with quote  #2

1614920225
Report to moderator
1614920225
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614920225

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614920225
Reply with quote  #2

1614920225
Report to moderator
1614920225
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614920225

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614920225
Reply with quote  #2

1614920225
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1614920225
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614920225

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614920225
Reply with quote  #2

1614920225
Report to moderator
1614920225
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614920225

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614920225
Reply with quote  #2

1614920225
Report to moderator
1614920225
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614920225

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614920225
Reply with quote  #2

1614920225
Report to moderator
socal
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 500

CryptoTalk.Org - Get Paid for every Post!


View Profile
April 07, 2015, 09:55:10 PM
 #2382

seems to be working well it may just be the markets I have selected but in running for about 2 or 3 days im only up about $5 but still thats profit! anyway my suggestions to the dev is maybe implement a customizable accumulation level for selected markets so you can tell TD to say accumulate RBY to 50k so it will not sell RBY until after you hit the 50k mark also would it be possible to be able to set budgets based off of total account value instead of just available btc.

 
                                . ██████████.
                              .████████████████.
                           .██████████████████████.
                        -█████████████████████████████
                     .██████████████████████████████████.
                  -█████████████████████████████████████████
               -███████████████████████████████████████████████
           .-█████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
        .████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
       .██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
       .██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
       ..████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████..
       .   .██████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
       .      .████████████████████████████████████████████████.

       .       .██████████████████████████████████████████████
       .    ██████████████████████████████████████████████████████
       .█████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
        .███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
           .█████████████████████████████████████████████████████
              .████████████████████████████████████████████████
                   ████████████████████████████████████████
                      ██████████████████████████████████
                          ██████████████████████████
                             ████████████████████
                               ████████████████
                                   █████████
.CryptoTalk.org.|.MAKE POSTS AND EARN BTC!.🏆
rby
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 287
Merit: 260


View Profile
April 09, 2015, 09:08:05 AM
 #2383

Maztrix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 09, 2015, 03:00:17 PM
 #2384

Hi DEV. You can show feature or sample pic of TradeDaddy in Juggernaut mode?
Destined
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 10:23:43 AM
 #2385

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?
Destined
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 12:18:43 PM
 #2386

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?

It has now been several hours and the bot has done nothing but still claims to be running.
Frostbite72
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 12:25:18 PM
 #2387

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?

It has now been several hours and the bot has done nothing but still claims to be running.

Trades to both walls should be posting up. Which OS version you running? Can you verify your on Version 7?
Also I recommend checking your API settings on Bittrex to make sure everything is turned ON. If everything in API settings turned on and API settings have been inputted you should just be able to select your markets and should work.
You do need to have at least 25k Ruby to use the basic settings of Thor. 50k for advanced trading with Juggz.
Also make sure you BTC threshold is setup properly with the amount of available BTC in Bittz.
Hope that helps. TD works great here!
Destined
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 12:45:54 PM
 #2388

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?

It has now been several hours and the bot has done nothing but still claims to be running.

Trades to both walls should be posting up. Which OS version you running? Can you verify your on Version 7?
Also I recommend checking your API settings on Bittrex to make sure everything is turned ON. If everything in API settings turned on and API settings have been inputted you should just be able to select your markets and should work.
You do need to have at least 25k Ruby to use the basic settings of Thor. 50k for advanced trading with Juggz.
Also make sure you BTC threshold is setup properly with the amount of available BTC in Bittz.
Hope that helps. TD works great here!

Windows 8.1 and yes on version 7.
I have 25k Ruby already, all settings for api and program have been properly configured.  BTC is in account for it to use, its just not doing anything.  The only API setting I left off was withdraw as the program should never need that, and I prefer to be safe.
Frostbite72
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 01:03:29 PM
 #2389

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?

It has now been several hours and the bot has done nothing but still claims to be running.

Trades to both walls should be posting up. Which OS version you running? Can you verify your on Version 7?
Also I recommend checking your API settings on Bittrex to make sure everything is turned ON. If everything in API settings turned on and API settings have been inputted you should just be able to select your markets and should work.
You do need to have at least 25k Ruby to use the basic settings of Thor. 50k for advanced trading with Juggz.
Also make sure you BTC threshold is setup properly with the amount of available BTC in Bittz.
Hope that helps. TD works great here!

Windows 8.1 and yes on version 7.
I have 25k Ruby already, all settings for api and program have been properly configured.  BTC is in account for it to use, its just not doing anything.  The only API setting I left off was withdraw as the program should never need that, and I prefer to be safe.

Very strange. may I recommend you join our IRC chat room on Freenode IRC #rubycoin.org
Sounds like you might need to talk to the Dev and/or someone running TD on Windows. I am sorry but I run on Mac and Linux without trouble, but dont run on Windows.
I know there are several people who do so it shouldn't be that kind of issue. From how it sounds, TD should be working for you. Most likely there is something we are missing here. I am not sure what as it sounds you know your way around a PC a bit.
Either wait for  response here in thread for additional suggestions or try to join our chat and ask for more real time support there.
I am sorry I couldn't be more helpful. I gotta run out to day job. I hope you get it working.
Destined
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 01:26:47 PM
 #2390

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?

It has now been several hours and the bot has done nothing but still claims to be running.

Trades to both walls should be posting up. Which OS version you running? Can you verify your on Version 7?
Also I recommend checking your API settings on Bittrex to make sure everything is turned ON. If everything in API settings turned on and API settings have been inputted you should just be able to select your markets and should work.
You do need to have at least 25k Ruby to use the basic settings of Thor. 50k for advanced trading with Juggz.
Also make sure you BTC threshold is setup properly with the amount of available BTC in Bittz.
Hope that helps. TD works great here!

Windows 8.1 and yes on version 7.
I have 25k Ruby already, all settings for api and program have been properly configured.  BTC is in account for it to use, its just not doing anything.  The only API setting I left off was withdraw as the program should never need that, and I prefer to be safe.

Very strange. may I recommend you join our IRC chat room on Freenode IRC #rubycoin.org
Sounds like you might need to talk to the Dev and/or someone running TD on Windows. I am sorry but I run on Mac and Linux without trouble, but dont run on Windows.
I know there are several people who do so it shouldn't be that kind of issue. From how it sounds, TD should be working for you. Most likely there is something we are missing here. I am not sure what as it sounds you know your way around a PC a bit.
Either wait for  response here in thread for additional suggestions or try to join our chat and ask for more real time support there.
I am sorry I couldn't be more helpful. I gotta run out to day job. I hope you get it working.

Just joined it will see how things go, would have joined earlier if I had realized it existed since I was already camping several rooms on Freenode.
Frostbite72
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 04:17:21 PM
 #2391

How long does it typically take to get started in placing buy orders?

It has now been several hours and the bot has done nothing but still claims to be running.

Trades to both walls should be posting up. Which OS version you running? Can you verify your on Version 7?
Also I recommend checking your API settings on Bittrex to make sure everything is turned ON. If everything in API settings turned on and API settings have been inputted you should just be able to select your markets and should work.
You do need to have at least 25k Ruby to use the basic settings of Thor. 50k for advanced trading with Juggz.
Also make sure you BTC threshold is setup properly with the amount of available BTC in Bittz.
Hope that helps. TD works great here!

Windows 8.1 and yes on version 7.
I have 25k Ruby already, all settings for api and program have been properly configured.  BTC is in account for it to use, its just not doing anything.  The only API setting I left off was withdraw as the program should never need that, and I prefer to be safe.

Very strange. may I recommend you join our IRC chat room on Freenode IRC #rubycoin.org
Sounds like you might need to talk to the Dev and/or someone running TD on Windows. I am sorry but I run on Mac and Linux without trouble, but dont run on Windows.
I know there are several people who do so it shouldn't be that kind of issue. From how it sounds, TD should be working for you. Most likely there is something we are missing here. I am not sure what as it sounds you know your way around a PC a bit.
Either wait for  response here in thread for additional suggestions or try to join our chat and ask for more real time support there.
I am sorry I couldn't be more helpful. I gotta run out to day job. I hope you get it working.

Just joined it will see how things go, would have joined earlier if I had realized it existed since I was already camping several rooms on Freenode.

Glad to see you made it to our room and from what I could tell you figured out the problem you were having was due to your budget not being high enough. I forgot to mention before that it posts 3 buy and 3 sells per market.

Anyway glad thats resolved.
kingscrown
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 500


http://fuk.io - check it out!


View Profile WWW
April 12, 2015, 04:07:32 AM
 #2392

this coin is pushed by a theif and scammer equalpumps - eerybody who buys from exchanges will get dumped on, soon and surely will not make money.

dont be stupid to join this.

dbt1033
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274
Merit: 1000



View Profile
April 12, 2015, 04:27:14 AM
 #2393

this coin is pushed by a theif and scammer equalpumps - eerybody who buys from exchanges will get dumped on, soon and surely will not make money.

dont be stupid to join this.

fuck off man

We all know who the developer of rby is.  

The trading software works great.
rby
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 287
Merit: 260


View Profile
April 12, 2015, 04:34:11 AM
Last edit: April 12, 2015, 05:09:13 AM by rby
 #2394



TraderDaddy has its own website now: http://traderdaddy.com
sigwo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 656
Merit: 500

Go Jupiter!


View Profile WWW
April 12, 2015, 05:47:40 AM
 #2395

Hungry for v0.8 Smiley
Frostbite72
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 12, 2015, 04:17:23 PM
 #2396

Hungry for v0.8 Smiley

Yes we all are Smiley

dbt1033
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274
Merit: 1000



View Profile
April 12, 2015, 08:24:50 PM
 #2397



TraderDaddy has its own website now: http://traderdaddy.com

Pretty awesome that TraderDaddy has a .com
Shindo1988
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


Bitcoin Samurai


View Profile
April 13, 2015, 08:42:45 AM
 #2398

Hi everyone
I need to know how to keep profit from TraderDaddy ?
When some coin was sold it's never keep BTC.
Please suggest me
Thanks  Smiley

╲╲ ╲╲ COINOMAT.COM ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
╱╱ ╱╱ First Instant Crypto Exchange                              Sign Up Now!                    Visit our Facebook & Twitter
▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃▃
sigwo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 656
Merit: 500

Go Jupiter!


View Profile WWW
April 14, 2015, 01:59:14 AM
 #2399

I'm ready.
stoner19
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 751
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 14, 2015, 02:05:04 AM
 #2400

Hi everyone
I need to know how to keep profit from TraderDaddy ?
When some coin was sold it's never keep BTC.
Please suggest me
Thanks  Smiley

I don't think that is a feature that has been worked into the bot yet. Currently, if the bot continues to run it'll automatically place buy orders with your allocated BTC budget. It has already been suggested that an "acquisition" or "accumulation" feature be added to a future release.
Pages: « 1 ... 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 [120] 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!