Bitcoin Forum
June 22, 2024, 07:52:41 AM *
News: Voting for pizza day contest
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 ... 156 »
  Print  
Author Topic: FaucetBOX.com Discussion  (Read 236942 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
bapparabi
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 826
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 09:32:48 AM
 #321

hi @minifrij

do you how can i solve this

Quote
i am getting problem in your faucet script ..problem is when i login to admin put password ..i am able to login but anything i do or update the setting or detail in admin panel and when i click save button ..it taking me to login page again ..

Do you know anyone what is the iisue ..why i am getting this problem and how can i solve it
minifrij
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2324
Merit: 1267


In Memory of Zepher


View Profile WWW
August 14, 2015, 09:44:42 AM
 #322

hi @minifrij

do you how can i solve this

Quote
i am getting problem in your faucet script ..problem is when i login to admin put password ..i am able to login but anything i do or update the setting or detail in admin panel and when i click save button ..it taking me to login page again ..

Do you know anyone what is the iisue ..why i am getting this problem and how can i solve it
My guess is that it isn't properly saving the session saying that you are logged in, therefore the code doesn't think you are when you submit the page. This may be a problem on your hosting's part, but I would wait and see if Kazuldur has any ideas before contacting them about it.

Just to be sure, could you check that you have this code at line 30 on the main index.php:
Code:
session_start();
And also this code at line 730 on the main index.php:
Code:
$_SESSION["$session_prefix-logged_in"] = true;
If either of these are missing the session won't be saved and you will be auto logged out of the admin panel.
bapparabi
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 826
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 10:02:21 AM
 #323

hi @minifrij

do you how can i solve this

Quote
i am getting problem in your faucet script ..problem is when i login to admin put password ..i am able to login but anything i do or update the setting or detail in admin panel and when i click save button ..it taking me to login page again ..

Do you know anyone what is the iisue ..why i am getting this problem and how can i solve it
My guess is that it isn't properly saving the session saying that you are logged in, therefore the code doesn't think you are when you submit the page. This may be a problem on your hosting's part, but I would wait and see if Kazuldur has any ideas before contacting them about it.

Just to be sure, could you check that you have this code at line 30 on the main index.php:
Code:
session_start();
And also this code at line 730 on the main index.php:
Code:
$_SESSION["$session_prefix-logged_in"] = true;
If either of these are missing the session won't be saved and you will be auto logged out of the admin panel.

Thank you for reply ..as i can see both code you provided is present in my index file
Butord
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 95
Merit: 10


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 11:11:08 AM
 #324

Hi,
I'm not good at php and bootstrap so maybe you can help me. Is there any code for additional pop up window with some custom message that appears when smbd click on Get Reward button?
If you just want an alert box which says some information, you can just use alert() with Javascript. For example, if you don't have any other buttons on the page, you can use this code at line 93 of the default template file:
Code:
<script src = '//code.jquery.com/jquery-2.1.4.min.js'></script>
<script>
$(document).ready(function(){
     $('.btn btn-primary btn-lg').click(function(){
          alert('Some information here');
     });
});
</script>
Or if you wanted to open an external page, you could replace the alert with something like this:
Code:
window.open("url", "title", "width=#,height=#");
Obviously editing url to the url of the page, giving the page a title and showing the width and height. The downside of this is that the page obviously cannot open in anything but a new tab on mobile, whereas the alert box will show as expected on mobile (providing there isn't too much text to display).
Thanks for fast reply but it doesn't work. Maybe the problem is I use your code for adblock code and timer for button? here is the code you gave me
Quote
<span id = 'subbtn'>
        <a href="" class="btn btn-success disabled">Wait 5s.</a>

        <script>
        var count = 5; //This is the time you want before the button is clickable
        if(window.canRunAds !== undefined){
                var counter=setInterval(timer, 1000);
        }

        function timer(){
           count=count-1;

           if(count != 0){
              document.getElementById("subbtn").innerHTML="<a href='' class='btn btn-success disabled'>Wait "+count+"s.</a>";
           }else if(count == 0){
              clearInterval(counter);
              document.getElementById("subbtn").innerHTML="<input type = 'submit' class='btn btn-success' value = 'Claim Reward!'/>";
           }
        }
        </script>
</span>
<!--Check For Adblock-->
<script>
if(window.canRunAds === undefined){
   document.getElementById('subbtn').innerHTML = '<big>Please disable adblock to claim.Пoжaлyйcтa, oтключитe Adblock, чтoбы coбpaть caтoши</big>';
}
</script>
minifrij
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2324
Merit: 1267


In Memory of Zepher


View Profile WWW
August 14, 2015, 12:34:15 PM
 #325

Thanks for fast reply but it doesn't work. Maybe the problem is I use your code for adblock code and timer for button? here is the code you gave me
Quote
snip
Oh, I see that I used the success button instead of the default one. No problem, just replace
Code:
     $('.btn btn-primary btn-lg').click(function(){
          alert('Some information here');
     });
with
Code:
     $('.btn btn-success').click(function(){
          alert('Some information here');
     });
sasa87it
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 100

SUUUCAAA!!!


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 12:52:06 PM
 #326

#   I requested method       Response code (last request)          Last access
1.   /api/v1/send             414 - Missing or invalid parameters     2015-08-14 12:45:46

on the page of api i see this.. is normal?

Visit my site : ALL FAUCET SASA
MY FAUCET BTC 1BTC 2 ### , LTC , LTC 2 ### DOGE , DOGE 2 ### DRK/DASH 1 , DRK/DASH 2### PPC
sasa87it
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 100

SUUUCAAA!!!


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 12:53:10 PM
 #327

#   I requested method       Response code (last request)          Last access
1.   /api/v1/send             414 - Missing or invalid parameters     2015-08-14 12:45:46

on the page of api i see this.. is normal?

EDIT: NOW 200 - OK

Visit my site : ALL FAUCET SASA
MY FAUCET BTC 1BTC 2 ### , LTC , LTC 2 ### DOGE , DOGE 2 ### DRK/DASH 1 , DRK/DASH 2### PPC
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 04:09:50 PM
Last edit: August 14, 2015, 04:27:53 PM by Kazuldur
 #328

To everyone affected by bot issues: can you test this version of Faucet in a Box script: https://static.faucetinabox.com/download/faucetinabox-antibot-alpha.zip ? Disclaimer: it's not really tested in the field by us yet. It may break your faucet, stop paying out to anybody, pay only to some or eat your cookies. You've been warned.

That said I'll really appreciate a feedback on whether it helps at all with the bot issues. I'm also a little bit worried about the performance, so if you see significant slowdowns please share it with me too.



#   I requested method       Response code (last request)          Last access
1.   /api/v1/send             414 - Missing or invalid parameters     2015-08-14 12:45:46

on the page of api i see this.. is normal?

Make sure that you've set the Rewards on your faucet correctly. Fractions aren't allowed (except for DOGE).

How they send 13000 satoshi without fee ? or they Spend fee from their own pocket?

Just as it was said. You can see all our Bitcoin transactions here: https://faucetbox.com/stats/withdrawals/BTC . We do pay fees, but we also send ~500 outputs in single transaction (that's also why we don't payout immediately, but after up to 48 hours), so the cost per address is significantly lower. Even then we don't pay it from our pocket. We take 2.5% fee from faucet owners when they deposit coins to their faucets and use that to pay fees.

i am getting problem in your faucet script ..problem is when i login to admin put password ..i am able to login but anything i do or update the setting or detail in admin panel and when i click save button ..it taking me to login page again ..

Do you know anyone what is the iisue ..why i am getting this problem and how can i solve it

I've sent you a follow-up on email.

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 14, 2015, 06:20:43 PM
Last edit: August 14, 2015, 06:35:05 PM by Kazuldur
 #329

I wanted to know if you can add the features located here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1094930.msg12138190#msg12138190  in the newest version of the faucetbox script?

I would like to see the option to have a timer on the claim button (set the time in the faucet admin panel) and please add the "anti adblock" feature to the script so it will not show the claim button if the ads are being blocked... maybe allow us to enter a custom message when the claim button is blocked (in the admin panel)

Next versions of Faucet in a BOX script will probably include support for new captcha and some antibot measures. I've added these suggestions to our bug tracker. I think that there's a good chance we'll implement the timer and adblock detector in version after new captchas, I'm not so sure about the popup, but I have to talk with other guys about that Smiley

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 15, 2015, 02:43:39 PM
 #330

I see the latest version is 54...

What changes are in this new version?

My faucets are getting abused by some people and I need to find some ways to stop the bots and abuse soon.

Thanks for your help.

You can see the changelog in your current faucet's admin panel. We've added FunCaptcha in r54. It should be immune to bots that use Rucaptcha.com and similar services, you should try it Smiley.

Remember to make a backup of your current faucet before updating.

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
dart vader
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:08:58 PM
 #331

In the reward timer box I typed by mistake "12." instead of "120", then the Enter key, my full script went to factory reset  Undecided

Many hours of work ruined Cry
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:10:30 PM
 #332

In the reward timer box I typed by mistake "12." instead of "120", then Enter key, my full script went to factory reset  Undecided

Many hours of work ruined Cry

I don't see how could that happen. Did you save it before at least once? Maybe saving doesn't work at all? There are some problems with saving on some hostings that we still haven't debugged.

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
dart vader
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:21:11 PM
 #333

In the reward timer box I typed by mistake "12." instead of "120", then Enter key, my full script went to factory reset  Undecided

Many hours of work ruined Cry

I don't see how could that happen. Did you save it before at least once? Maybe saving doesn't work at all? There are some problems with saving on some hostings that we still haven't debugged.


I did save it many times before. Actually I only logged in to change the timer.

Just wanted to report it, I know my work must be redone.  Cry
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:24:53 PM
 #334

In the reward timer box I typed by mistake "12." instead of "120", then Enter key, my full script went to factory reset  Undecided

Many hours of work ruined Cry

I don't see how could that happen. Did you save it before at least once? Maybe saving doesn't work at all? There are some problems with saving on some hostings that we still haven't debugged.


I did save it many times before. Actually I only logged in to change the timer.

Just wanted to report it, I know my work must be redone.  Cry

Well... as they say, there are 2 types of people. Those who do backups and those who will do backups.
That said I've just tested it. I could type "12." just fine, nothing was reset. And to be honest there's no way it could do that...
Did you save your form by clicking the "Save changes" button with your mouse or did you just click the Enter key on keyboard?

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
dart vader
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:48:56 PM
 #335

Yeah it was dumb not making a full backup.

I pressed the Enter key on keyboard, no mouse.
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:50:02 PM
 #336

Yeah it was dumb not making a full backup.

I pressed the Enter key on keyboard, no mouse.

Okay, I'll try to reproduce that. Thanks for report.

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
dart vader
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100



View Profile
August 15, 2015, 04:52:39 PM
 #337

Welcome and thanks
Monopoly
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
August 15, 2015, 06:29:05 PM
 #338

How they send 13000 satoshi without fee ? or they Spend fee from their own pocket?
They send payments in bulk to lots of people at a time, as they only have to pay a fee once doing that. The fees are collected from the site's deposit fees.

Take 037a3bfe7ad7c9f130d4a42550cc410b1cfd6b9edfafad38ade84cca9ff84a92 as an example. The transaction has a fee of 0.00020662 btc and has a total of 501 outputs, so the fee per output is just 41 satoshi, which is just a tiny fraction of the min payment threshold 13000 satoshi.

Nice ... how can i do like this ?
sasa87it
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 100

SUUUCAAA!!!


View Profile
August 16, 2015, 04:48:56 PM
Last edit: August 17, 2015, 07:49:26 PM by sasa87it
 #339

I downloaded version 54. I modified the web address from http://faucet.altervista.org/index.php to http://btc.faucet.altervista.org/index.php . and i have change time from 1H to 15 minute; but now i need to be approvad.

i have try to change other faucet (doge, dash), but i can't change web link if i have balance 0.

edit: now i have balance. I don't understand why I can't save the link and currency on my personal page of faucet . I created and edited 4 faucet , but the information included in the promo are not saved . : S I 'm confused.

another question, I can use the same API in more faucet ? that is, I can create faucet in different sites and they share the same balance ?

Visit my site : ALL FAUCET SASA
MY FAUCET BTC 1BTC 2 ### , LTC , LTC 2 ### DOGE , DOGE 2 ### DRK/DASH 1 , DRK/DASH 2### PPC
Shogen
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 966
Merit: 1001



View Profile
August 18, 2015, 03:01:55 AM
 #340

How they send 13000 satoshi without fee ? or they Spend fee from their own pocket?
They send payments in bulk to lots of people at a time, as they only have to pay a fee once doing that. The fees are collected from the site's deposit fees.

Take 037a3bfe7ad7c9f130d4a42550cc410b1cfd6b9edfafad38ade84cca9ff84a92 as an example. The transaction has a fee of 0.00020662 btc and has a total of 501 outputs, so the fee per output is just 41 satoshi, which is just a tiny fraction of the min payment threshold 13000 satoshi.

Nice ... how can i do like this ?

For bitcoin core, click the "add recipient" button on your "send" tab to add more recipients.
For electrum, click "tools" and you can create a send-to-many transaction from a CSV text or CSV file.
For blockchain.info, click "custom" on your "send money" tab and click to add more recipients.
For other wallets, there should be something similar to the above.

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 ... 156 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!