Bitcoin Forum
June 14, 2024, 05:01:54 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Ethereum Mining NoDevFee 0% v15.0 🔥  (Read 164774 times)
supu
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 04:15:50 AM
 #641

Hi. I coded small app which intercept (hook) network login packet (Winsock2 -> ws2_32.dll -> send -> eth_submitLogin) and changes all dev fee wallets to your wallet. It detects your wallet automatically, using first login packet with your wallet and remembering it.

How to use :
1. Copy "nodevfee.exe" and "nodevfeeDll.dll" from "nodevfee\x64\Release" to Claymore directory (in same directory with "EthDcrMiner64.exe").
2. Create bat file and use it "nodevfee.exe EthDcrMiner64.exe YOUR_USUAL_PARAMETERS" for instance "nodevfee.exe EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal 0xcb4effdeb46479caa0fef5f5e3569e4852f753a2.worker1 -epsw x"

Download : https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B6aSrIo2Pi0ea0RfdzNqcU1OZXM/view?usp=sharing
Virustotal : https://www.virustotal.com/#/file/10778bd9a28f8705018f6a6049451a3ff78e13fd99a094569f3d690126286e4e/detection

I attach all sources you can check how it works and compile by yourself (Visual Studio 2015). Report bugs, I will try fix them.

Feel free to donate if you like it 0xcb4effdeb46479caa0fef5f5e3569e4852f753a2

Thanks for sharing, I'll give it a try.
stash2coin
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 108
Merit: 1


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 05:53:22 AM
 #642

Just a quick note about VMProtect , if you google it will find a blog post that gives some info about latest version VMprotect and a tip. If you change windows build number to random number VMProtect will opt to less secure mode. Which will allow free use of an debuger with anti-debug protection turned off.
demion90
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 06:03:33 AM
Last edit: October 29, 2017, 06:14:34 AM by demion90
 #643

You can try look at loaded DLLs and used APIs using API Monitor (x64) - http://www.rohitab.com/apimonitor
Dont use Static Import Attach though, seems like VMProtect doesnt like it.

You can try just in case NetRipper DLL that hooks some SSL encryption APIs - https://github.com/NytroRST/NetRipper
It use exactly same hook as mine.

Also you can try look for Advapi32.dll -> CryptEncrypt (using API Monitor) - https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/aa379924(v=vs.85).aspx

Also, as dd2017 said, you can try look all APIs in API Monitor from advapi32.dll, wintrust.dll, crypt32.dll.
You can get all function names from those DLL using DLL Export Viewer - http://www.nirsoft.net/utils/dll_export_viewer.html
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2576
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
October 29, 2017, 06:06:43 AM
 #644

well ihave been using it for couple of hours now,
"x" miner is not showing up.

Shocked

Not working for me either
Do not see after "DevFee: ETH: Stratum - connecting" should be "eth_submitLogin -> YOUR_WALLET" https://i.imgur.com/ndEvwwS.png, See regular devfee messages
And on ethermine new "default" worker does not appear

dual mining eth+dcr

Kudos to author though

well if you put anything else (like worker name) beside your address, then it won't work, cause it's looking for a 42 char long string.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
demion90
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 06:13:24 AM
 #645

well if you put anything else (like worker name) beside your address, then it won't work, cause it's looking for a 42 char long string.
Not really. It does work with worker name for me. It copies first 42 characters. Most likely it doesnt work because you using different protocol (check your "esm" option) or different pool. I might add other protocols / pools if someone really needs it. If something doesnt work feel free to download Test Log DLL (find in this thread) run it for few hours and private message me nodevfeeLog.txt.
doktor83
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2576
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
October 29, 2017, 08:38:33 AM
 #646

well if you put anything else (like worker name) beside your address, then it won't work, cause it's looking for a 42 char long string.
Not really. It does work with worker name for me. It copies first 42 characters. Most likely it doesnt work because you using different protocol (check your "esm" option) or different pool. I might add other protocols / pools if someone really needs it. If something doesnt work feel free to download Test Log DLL (find in this thread) run it for few hours and private message me nodevfeeLog.txt.

Right, i just checked the code, this should work on pools that use eth_submitLogin and wallett address as login.
How do you know that CM isn't hooking to LoadLibrary and checking to see what dll's get loaded ?
I mean to detect the dll injecting.


SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
aameeshah
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 09:37:33 AM
 #647

Interesting! I would much rather see more competitive alt miner. Worst part is switching to Dev mode, re-creating DAG etc. In other claymore miners its able to mine DEV side by side.
bowjol
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 03:44:12 PM
 #648

how do know if its properly working from the website dashboard?

Check in console after "DevFee: ETH: Stratum - connecting" should be "eth_submitLogin -> YOUR_WALLET" https://i.imgur.com/ndEvwwS.png
On ethermine new "default" worker will appear https://i.imgur.com/7e0PSgY.png


I can't get that condition in my dashboard and console.
Is there something wrong with my config?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

C:\Users\Desktop\Ethmining\Claymores\nodevfee.exe EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool asia1.ethermine.org:4444 -epsw x -allpools 1 -dcri 1 -altnum 1 -esm 1 -ewal 0xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.Miner01

pause
xiaoma9hao
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 03:58:22 PM
 #649

well if you put anything else (like worker name) beside your address, then it won't work, cause it's looking for a 42 char long string.
Not really. It does work with worker name for me. It copies first 42 characters. Most likely it doesnt work because you using different protocol (check your "esm" option) or different pool. I might add other protocols / pools if someone really needs it. If something doesnt work feel free to download Test Log DLL (find in this thread) run it for few hours and private message me nodevfeeLog.txt.

 -eworker xxx   are not supported   Smiley
demion90
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 06:47:16 PM
 #650

C:\Users\Desktop\Ethmining\Claymores\nodevfee.exe EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool asia1.ethermine.org:4444 -epsw x -allpools 1 -dcri 1 -altnum 1 -esm 1 -ewal 0xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.Miner01
Only work with esm 0 or without this parameter (default = 0).
-eworker xxx   are not supported   Smiley
You tested it? Different packet structure from using -ewal WALLET.WORKER?
miner49er2107
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 06:54:56 PM
 #651

well if you put anything else (like worker name) beside your address, then it won't work, cause it's looking for a 42 char long string.
Not really. It does work with worker name for me. It copies first 42 characters. Most likely it doesnt work because you using different protocol (check your "esm" option) or different pool. I might add other protocols / pools if someone really needs it. If something doesnt work feel free to download Test Log DLL (find in this thread) run it for few hours and private message me nodevfeeLog.txt.

It is working, allpools option was in place. pebkac

Thank you.
bowjol
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 08:24:24 PM
 #652

C:\Users\Desktop\Ethmining\Claymores\nodevfee.exe EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool asia1.ethermine.org:4444 -epsw x -allpools 1 -dcri 1 -altnum 1 -esm 1 -ewal 0xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.Miner01
Only work with esm 0 or without this parameter (default = 0).
-eworker xxx   are not supported   Smiley
You tested it? Different packet structure from using -ewal WALLET.WORKER?

I deleted esm parameter, but how to force DevFee to always connect to ethermine pool?
In my case DevFee always connect first to dwarfpool.
Do we need to put -allpools 1 parameter?
Also "Worker : default" not show in my dashboard.
Any suggestion. Thanks.
tesar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 09:20:50 PM
 #653

C:\Users\Desktop\Ethmining\Claymores\nodevfee.exe EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool asia1.ethermine.org:4444 -epsw x -allpools 1 -dcri 1 -altnum 1 -esm 1 -ewal 0xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.Miner01
Only work with esm 0 or without this parameter (default = 0).
-eworker xxx   are not supported   Smiley
You tested it? Different packet structure from using -ewal WALLET.WORKER?

I am seeing lot of stale shares. Is it possible this program increasing stale share rate?
demion90
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 09:40:47 PM
Last edit: October 29, 2017, 09:51:57 PM by demion90
 #654

Program just simply replace wallet number, nothing else. As I recall, there were discussions in Claymore Ethereum Miner topic about stale shares might be related with Dev Fee itself (something about it commits share to dev fee and your wallet at same time, not sure if that is the case though) . Also after Byzantium it seems like stale share increased, not sure if that is related either.

I dont know about other pools or why dev fee switching pool (never happend to me). As always feel free to send me log, I will look what can be fixed.
tesar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 29, 2017, 10:17:19 PM
 #655

Program just simply replace wallet number, nothing else. As I recall, there were discussions in Claymore Ethereum Miner topic about stale shares might be related with Dev Fee itself (something about it commits share to dev fee and your wallet at same time, not sure if that is the case though) . Also after Byzantium it seems like stale share increased, not sure if that is related either.

I dont know about other pools or why dev fee switching pool (never happend to me). As always feel free to send me log, I will look what can be fixed.

Thanks. May be its just a coincidence that I noticed stale shares. Your hack works on ethermine. Ethermine has been reporting low hashrates lately, not sure what going on with ethermine.
oktapodia
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 122
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 30, 2017, 11:40:38 AM
 #656

Thanks for your job

Miderian
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 30, 2017, 11:57:55 AM
 #657

I didn't tried this miner.
Should I switch from Claymore's?
Is it working properly?

   ⚡⚡ PRiVCY ⚡⚡   ▂▃▅▆█ ✅ PRiVCY (PRIV) is a new PoW/PoS revolutionary privacy project ● ☞ ✅ Best privacy crypto-market! ● █▆▅▃▂
    Own Your Privacy! ─────────────────║ WebsiteGithub  |  Bitcointalk  |  Twitter  |  Discord  |  Explorer ║─────────────────
   ✯✯✯✯✯                 ✈✈✈[Free Airdrop - Starts 9th June]✅[Tor]✈✈✈ ║───────────║ Wallet ➢ ✓ Windows  |  ✓ macOS  |  ✓ Linux
Maniac9331
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 30, 2017, 03:46:37 PM
 #658

Hi,

I do not get the "x" worker on Nanopool, does this tool on its 8.0 version works on the new Claymore 10.1 ?

Thanks.

It works on 10.1, 2 rigs Nvidia GPU's , didn't had an x worker for the 1st hour but i left it overnight and it created it , also at 450 mh/h you get 3-6 shares/hour more.
demion90
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 30, 2017, 08:19:20 PM
Last edit: November 07, 2017, 12:13:01 AM by demion90
 #659

Seems like working on 10.1, needs more testing though.

Also I created another little version with inject / hook error reporting for people who cant even get it running. It will show MessageBox with error code if something goes wrong.
First try disable Windows Defender, UAC, Antivirus or Run As Administrator.

https://github.com/Demion/nodevfee

Edit: Update links.
bowjol
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 31, 2017, 05:12:04 AM
 #660

Seems like working on 10.1, needs more testing though.

Also I created another little version with inject / hook error reporting for people who cant even get it running. It will show MessageBox with error code if something goes wrong.
First try disable Windows Defender, UAC, Antivirus or Run As Administrator.

Error Report Download : https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B6aSrIo2Pi0edDNOdnB3c2RKTkU/view?usp=sharing

Old version, so far not working in my setup.
I will try new version. Thanks.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!