Bitcoin Forum
October 18, 2017, 11:31:37 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 95 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] New Crypto Currency FRANKO [w/ OPENSOURCE FRK ATM!][NEW WEBSITE Design]  (Read 213437 times)
sellbuy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 157


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:21:36 PM
 #241

after 30 minutes still can't launch it. Wallet is still "out of sync"
1508326297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508326297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508326297
Reply with quote  #2

1508326297
Report to moderator
1508326297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508326297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508326297
Reply with quote  #2

1508326297
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508326297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508326297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508326297
Reply with quote  #2

1508326297
Report to moderator
1508326297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508326297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508326297
Reply with quote  #2

1508326297
Report to moderator
1508326297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508326297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508326297
Reply with quote  #2

1508326297
Report to moderator
skyangel
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 295


Florin dev


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:21:41 PM
 #242

i´m confused.

i cant get my miner working.

cgminer.bat:

cgminer.exe -o 127.0.0.1:8108 -u gubb3l -p XXXXXXX -I 15

franko.conf

rpcuser=gubb3l
rpcpassword=YYYYYYYYY
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rcpallowip=192.168.1.*
rpcport=8108
port=7912
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0


addnode=77.101.119.112
addnode=174.50.248.2
addnode=76.115.8.101




Where is my fucking problem ?

my miner says:
No servers were found to get work from. maybe you pu int he wrong url ....

your passwords don't match.

ElJay
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 208


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:22:41 PM
 #243

Hmm.. my wallet is now simply "not responding" can't open it anymore =/

mc_lovin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162


www.bitcointrading.com


View Profile WWW
May 11, 2013, 10:23:21 PM
 #244

maybe try http://127.0.0.1

anderl
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 714



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:23:26 PM
 #245

i´m confused.

i cant get my miner working.

cgminer.bat:

cgminer.exe -o 127.0.0.1:8108 -u gubb3l -p del -I 15

franko.conf

rpcuser=del
rpcpassword=del
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rcpallowip=192.168.1.*
rpcport=8108
port=7912
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0


addnode=77.101.119.112
addnode=174.50.248.2
addnode=76.115.8.101




Where is my fucking problem ?

my miner says:
No servers were found to get work from. maybe you pu int he wrong url ....

for one, your passwords don't match.


password... and do you have franco wallet running with the -server tag
shakezula
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:23:27 PM
 #246

Share the P2P code so we can get a few more nodes, diff just went up.
clip
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 12


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:24:16 PM
 #247

diff adjusted again. Now 16.4K
Magic8Ball
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:25:45 PM
 #248

I made the required conf file; and also started the wallet as server. However, when I use CPUminer it always shows hashes but never 'New block found' or anything like that.

Any help on my problem?

Also, any coin to start off? F8GzD3VRc3GM4WRPfc9ACLqTa89zFmpDrF

Eb0la
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:25:56 PM
 #249

i´m confused.

i cant get my miner working.

cgminer.bat:

cgminer.exe -o 127.0.0.1:8108 -u gubb3l -p schnecke -I 15

franko.conf

rpcuser=gubb3l
rpcpassword=-redacted-
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rcpallowip=192.168.1.*
rpcport=8108
port=7912
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0


addnode=77.101.119.112
addnode=174.50.248.2
addnode=76.115.8.101




Where is my fucking problem ?

my miner says:
No servers were found to get work from. maybe you pu int he wrong url ....

your passwords don't match.


+1 LOL
mc_lovin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162


www.bitcointrading.com


View Profile WWW
May 11, 2013, 10:27:15 PM
 #250

i´m confused.

i cant get my miner working.

cgminer.bat:

cgminer.exe -o 127.0.0.1:8108 -u gubb3l -p <pass> -I 15

franko.conf

rpcuser=gubb3l
rpcpassword=<pass>
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rcpallowip=192.168.1.*
rpcport=8108
port=7912
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0


addnode=77.101.119.112
addnode=174.50.248.2
addnode=76.115.8.101




Where is my fucking problem ?

my miner says:
No servers were found to get work from. maybe you pu int he wrong url ....

your passwords don't match.


oh and you don't really have a conf there?

try this, in the directory of your cgminer.exe, create this conf:

Code:
{
"pools" : [
{
"url" : "http://127.0.0.1:8108",
"user" : "gubb3l",
"pass" : "<pass>"
}
]
,
"intensity" : "15",
"worksize" : "256",
"kernel" : "scrypt",
"lookup-gap" : "2",
"shaders" : "1440",
"gpu-engine" : "0",
"gpu-fan" : "0-0",
"gpu-memclock" : "0",
"gpu-memdiff" : "0",
"gpu-powertune" : "0",
"gpu-vddc" : "0.000",
"temp-cutoff" : "95",
"temp-overheat" : "85",
"temp-target" : "80",
"api-port" : "4028",
"expiry" : "120",
"gpu-dyninterval" : "7",
"gpu-platform" : "0",
"gpu-threads" : "1",
"log" : "5",
"queue" : "1",
"scan-time" : "60",
"temp-hysteresis" : "3",
"shares" : "0",
"scrypt" : true,
"failover-only" : true,
"kernel-path" : "/usr/local/bin"
}

then in your bat file, change the line to:

cgminer.exe -c cgminer.conf

take out the other flags.

the reason I recommend a conf is because you would have needed --enable-scrypt in your bat file's flags.. but if you have "scrypt" : true, it works.

if this was helpful: FCxd6JWRrV1DrbaV9rroKF3qm6bdeoQ27N

mkmen
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 157



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:27:39 PM
 #251

diff adjusted again. Now 16.4K

you mean 0.25000000 right?  Cool
snailbrain
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:27:49 PM
 #252

i´m confused.

i cant get my miner working.

cgminer.bat:

cgminer.exe -o 127.0.0.1:8108 -u gubb3l -p schnecke -I 15

franko.conf

rpcuser=gubb3l
rpcpassword=schnecke
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rcpallowip=192.168.1.*
rpcport=8108
port=7912
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0


addnode=77.101.119.112
addnode=174.50.248.2
addnode=76.115.8.101




Where is my fucking problem ?

my miner says:
No servers were found to get work from. maybe you pu int he wrong url ....

the problem is that you just told everyone your password

██████████████████            ██████████
████████████████              ██████████
██████████████          ▄█   ███████████
████████████         ▄████   ███████████
██████████        ▄███████  ████████████
████████        ▄█████████  ████████████
██████        ▄███████████  ████████████
████       ▄██████████████ █████████████
██      ▄███████████████████████████████
▀        ███████████████████████████████
▄          █████████████████████████████
██▄         ▀███████████████████████████
████▄        ▀██████████████████████████
██████▄        ▀████████████████████████
████████▄        ████████████████▀ █████
██████████▄       ▀█████████████  ██████
████████████▄       ██████████   ███████
██████████████▄      ▀██████    ████████
████████████████▄▄     ███     █████████
███████████████████▄    ▀     ██████████
█████████████████████▄       ███████████
███████████████████████▄   ▄████████████






▄█████████████████   ███             ███   ███   ███▄                ▄███            █████            ████████████████   ████████████████▄             █████
███▀                 ███             ███   ███   ████▄              ▄████           ███████           ███                ███           ▀███           ███████
███                  ███             ███   ███   █████▄            ▄█████          ███▀ ▀███          ███                ███            ███          ███▀ ▀███
███                  ███             ███   ███   ███ ███▄        ▄███ ███        ▄███▀   ▀███▄        ███                ███           ▄███        ▄███▀   ▀███▄
███                  ███████████████████   ███   ███  ▀██▄      ▄██▀  ███       ▄███▀     ▀███▄       ████████████████   ████████████████▀        ▄███▀     ▀███▄
███                  ███             ███   ███   ███   ▀███    ███▀   ███      ▄███▀       ▀███▄      ███                ███        ███          ▄███▀       ▀███▄
███                  ███             ███   ███   ███    ▀███  ███▀    ███     ▄███▀         ▀███▄     ███                ███         ███        ▄███▀         ▀███▄
███▄                 ███             ███   ███   ███      ██████      ███    ▄███             ███▄    ███                ███          ███      ▄███             ███▄
▀█████████████████   ███             ███   ███   ███       ████       ███   ▄███               ███▄   ████████████████   ███           ███    ▄███               ███▄
|
|
|
 
 
|
TheSwede75
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:27:51 PM
 #253

"Franko Coin - Mine it, you will be handsomely rewarded" Smiley
kibu
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:28:23 PM
 #254

Diffulty 0.25, so it's time for a pool I'd say!
TheSwede75
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:28:36 PM
 #255

Diff just updated to 0.25 damn this is getting rough already. Pools needed methinks.
sellbuy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 157


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:29:11 PM
 #256

well i wanna congrat all luckies with ultra instamine.

I'm still have only one connection to the network and "out of sync" wallet...
JohnDorien
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:30:39 PM
 #257

how to start it after unzip on ubuntu from command line???
JimmyFL
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84



View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:30:56 PM
 #258

I'm all over this coin. Mining it HARD. And I will be buying thousands.

Still not thrilled with difficulty starting at 0.  But a little better launch than some of the more recent coins.  I don't know why we can't "pre-announce" and start difficulty at a reasonable level.  

Cause it would be less profitable for the creator  Wink
frobley
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 703


View Profile
May 11, 2013, 10:31:19 PM
 #259

well i wanna congrat all luckies with ultra instamine.

I'm still have only one connection to the network and "out of sync" wallet...

I wouldn't worry too much...

No of transactions 15
Balance 0.00 FRK
mc_lovin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162


www.bitcointrading.com


View Profile WWW
May 11, 2013, 10:31:52 PM
 #260

I love the higher difficulty!  Now I can actually find blocks, ironically!

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 95 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!