Bitcoin Forum
January 24, 2019, 09:42:09 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Dollemizer Firmware ASICBOOST Comming! [custom s9, s9i, t9 Firmware upgrade]  (Read 11710 times)
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 03, 2018, 09:30:23 PM
Last edit: July 03, 2018, 09:42:44 PM by DolleTeam
 #81

Dear Piscess16,

the Miner will mine in the first 4 Minutes for our fee. Then it will mine for 200 Minutes on your pools and will continue from there.

This is equivalent of ~ 1.96 % of the Mining time. (4/204)

For the T9+, we haven't done testing on a T9+, the T9 is very efficient and might be comparable.

Thank you for your question,


Your
DolleMiner
Team
1548322930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1548322930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1548322930
Reply with quote  #2

1548322930
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1548322930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1548322930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1548322930
Reply with quote  #2

1548322930
Report to moderator
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 01:18:16 AM
Last edit: July 05, 2018, 01:28:25 AM by frodocooper
 #82

Incorrect firmware!!!

[...]

This happens when your connection is interrupted to the miner during upload. It is recommended to be connected via LAN Cable to the network you are flashing firmware to.
piscess16
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 03:33:37 AM
Last edit: July 05, 2018, 01:28:52 AM by frodocooper
 #83

Dear Piscess16,

the Miner will mine in the first 4 Minutes for our fee. Then it will mine for 200 Minutes on your pools and will continue from there.

This is equivalent of ~ 1.96 % of the Mining time. (4/204)

For the T9+, we haven't done testing on a T9+, the T9 is very efficient and might be comparable.

[...]

so total is 1 day around 28 min, total fee is around 2% right ?

Hi i have testing update the T9+ FW, but have the error cant to running, so your team can support the T9+ on future?

Code:
Miner Type = T9+
AsicType = 1387
real AsicNum = 18
use critical mode to search freq...
get PLUG ON=0x07003f0e
Find hashboard on Chain[1]
Find hashboard on Chain[2]
Find hashboard on Chain[3]
Find hashboard on Chain[8]
Find hashboard on Chain[9]
Find hashboard on Chain[10]
Find hashboard on Chain[11]
Find hashboard on Chain[12]
Find hashboard on Chain[13]
set_reset_allhashboard = 0x0000ffff
chain[1] PIC jump to app
dsPIC33EP16GS202_get_pic_sw_version failed on Chain[1]!
dsPIC33EP16GS202_get_pic_sw_version failed on Chain[1]!
dsPIC33EP16GS202_get_pic_sw_version failed on Chain[1]!
Check chain[1] PIC fw version=0xff
chain[1] PIC need restore ...
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 11:09:12 AM
Last edit: July 05, 2018, 01:27:56 AM by frodocooper
 #84

so total is 1 day around 28 min, total fee is around 2% right ? That is correct.

Hi i have testing update the T9+ FW, but have the error cant to running, so your team can support the T9+ on future?

[...]

We are right now working on that. The T9+ has a different PIC and requires a different bmminer. We will publish the tested version as soon as it is stable on our side for more than 24 hours.

DolleTeam
Artemis3
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 36

★777Coin.com★ Fun BTC Casino!


View Profile
July 04, 2018, 06:22:30 PM
 #85

Do you support the R4?

DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 05, 2018, 08:50:52 AM
 #86

Do you support the R4?

This software is tested on T9 and S9. We dont have a version for R4 yet.

Kind Regards,

DolleTeam
admidiral
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 05, 2018, 01:36:18 PM
 #87

what does lite and basic different ? fees, setting interface, etc ?
piscess16
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 05, 2018, 02:40:13 PM
Last edit: July 06, 2018, 12:23:05 AM by frodocooper
 #88

We are right now working on that. The T9+ has a different PIC and requires a different bmminer. We will publish the tested version as soon as it is stable on our side for more than 24 hours.

DolleTeam

So the T9+ also can overclock ? and the testing the overclock is until how many hashrate ?
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 05, 2018, 07:45:37 PM
 #89

what does lite and basic different ? fees, setting interface, etc ?

The difference between lite and basic version are the settings, Basic will provide you with more functionality than the Lite version.

The Dolleteam.
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 05, 2018, 07:48:12 PM
Last edit: July 06, 2018, 12:24:20 AM by frodocooper
 #90

So the T9+ also can overclock ? and the testing the overclock is until how many hashrate ?

Yes, the T9 will also work with this firmware, and hash rates are similar to the S9! So the upgrade for the T9 will be bigger than the S9!

The Dolleteam.
piscess16
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 01:49:12 AM
Last edit: July 06, 2018, 11:04:09 AM by frodocooper
 #91

Yes, the T9 will also work with this firmware, and hash rates are similar to the S9! So the upgrade for the T9 will be bigger than the S9!

The Dolleteam.

Sorry, i mean is T9 Plus 10.5t~
elliott123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 12:23:06 PM
 #92

How to you revert back to stock.

I have reinstalled the bitmain firmware but the index page has still got the dollemizer logo on it.

Please Advise
AriesIV10
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064
Merit: 1000


Mine for a Bit


View Profile WWW
July 06, 2018, 12:53:59 PM
 #93

How to you revert back to stock.

I have reinstalled the bitmain firmware but the index page has still got the dollemizer logo on it.

Please Advise

Can you paperclip it for 10 sec?  This should set it back to it's original settings.

BTC Address (Donations):  15FdU43k72iLmqRR4EPhkZYokq3dTVJM3g     Website:  www.MintMining.com
Mining Investing: www.MintMining.com                                                 Email: Mining@MintMining.com
elliott123
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 01:28:40 PM
Last edit: July 07, 2018, 01:05:30 AM by frodocooper
 #94

Can you paperclip it for 10 sec?  This should set it back to it's original settings.

I tried this also but the dollemizer home screen on the miner was still there
W15ER69
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 02:41:48 PM
 #95

On S9 temp on chip is not working (
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 06:47:21 PM
 #96

Thanks for that information.

We will have a look into that.
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 06:50:10 PM
Last edit: July 07, 2018, 01:05:56 AM by frodocooper
 #97

I tried this also but the dollemizer home screen on the miner was still there

Just clear your cache. F5 helps most of the time.
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 07:18:16 PM
Last edit: July 07, 2018, 01:06:34 AM by frodocooper
 #98

I tried this also but the dollemizer home screen on the miner was still there

It would be important to know the reason for your switch back to stock clockings. If you could provide us with a short insight on why you choose the stock firmware over our product we would really appreciate that.

Kind Regards,

DolleTeam
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 09:48:11 PM
Last edit: July 07, 2018, 01:06:56 AM by frodocooper
 #99

Can you paperclip it for 10 sec?  This should set it back to it's original settings.

AriesIV10,

thanks for helping out here.

Kind Regards,

DolleTeam
DolleTeam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 06, 2018, 11:25:38 PM
 #100

On S9 temp on chip is not working (

Hi W15ER69,

this can happen due to an update of the pic program of your miner.

Please contact us directly through our slack channel, so we can elaborate that issue further.


Kind Regards,
DolleTeam
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Bitcointalk.org is not available or authorized for sale. Do not believe any fake listings.
Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!