Bitcoin Forum
July 20, 2017, 10:51:34 PM *
News: The warning which may be displayed by Bitcoin Core about unknown versions is related to BIP91, and can be safely ignored.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Bounty for Open-Sourced XMR/Cryptonight GPU Miner Bounties Thread  (Read 113358 times)
QuintLeo
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Activity: 770


View Profile
September 26, 2016, 06:20:30 AM
 #261

post your command line, something isn't right
1500591094
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1500591094

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1500591094
Reply with quote  #2

1500591094
Report to moderator
1500591094
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1500591094

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1500591094
Reply with quote  #2

1500591094
Report to moderator
Decentralized search
Search for products or services and get paid for it
Join pre-ICO
25 July. 50% discount
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1500591094
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1500591094

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1500591094
Reply with quote  #2

1500591094
Report to moderator
Turbo2
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57

To the moon!


View Profile
September 26, 2016, 02:14:19 PM
 #262

Hey, it was a very simple "mining.bat" with the following contents;

Code:
ccminer -o stratum+tcp://xmr.crypto-pool.fr:3333 -u myaddress -p x -l 4x10

Anything below 4x10 would cause ccminer to revert back to the default 8x40 value.


post your command line, something isn't right

Entrepreneur, investor, and crypto miner/trader Smiley
QuintLeo
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Activity: 770


View Profile
September 27, 2016, 01:28:59 AM
 #263

Hey, it was a very simple "mining.bat" with the following contents;

Code:
ccminer -o stratum+tcp://xmr.crypto-pool.fr:3333 -u myaddress -p x -l 4x10

Anything below 4x10 would cause ccminer to revert back to the default 8x40 value.


post your command line, something isn't right

-l=4x20

or 3x15

etc.

that equal sign matters.
daywalk3r314
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
October 19, 2016, 06:06:23 PM
 #264

hi guys,

got a rig with following spec's:
4790K
2 x 780GTX classified
16gb ram
256gb sdd

i'm using the following ccminer for monero
Source code:
ccminer -a cryptonight -o stratum+tcp://xmr.pool.minergate.com:45560 -u blueboy314@hotmail.com -p x -l=4x20

get the following mining messages:

C:\Users\Magnus\Desktop\Cryptominers\Monero\GPU\Minergate>ccminer -a cryptonight -o stratum+tcp://xmr.pool.minergate.com:45560 -u blueboy314@hotmail.com -p x -l=4x20
    *** ccminer-cryptonight for nVidia GPUs by tsiv ***
 based on ccMiner by Christian Buchner and Christian H.
 based on cpuminer-multi by LucasJones
 based on pooler-cpuminer 2.3.2 (c) 2010 Jeff Garzik, 2012 pooler
    BTC donation address: 1JHDKp59t1RhHFXsTw2UQpR3F9BBz3R3cs
    DRK donation address: XrHp267JNTVdw5P3dsBpqYfgTpWnzoESPQ
    JPC donation address: Jb9hFeBgakCXvM5u27rTZoYR9j13JGmuc2
    VTC donation address: VwYsZFPb6KMeWuP4voiS9H1kqxcU9kGbsw
    XMR donation address:
      (man these are long... single address, split on two lines)
      42uasNqYPnSaG3TwRtTeVbQ4aRY3n9jY6VXX3mfgerWt4ohD
      QLVaBPv3cYGKDXasTUVuLvhxetcuS16ynt85czQ48mbSrWX
-----------------------------------------------------------------
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Ignoring algo switch, this program does only cryptonight now.
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Using JSON-RPC 2.0
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] 2 miner threads started, using 'cryptonight' algorithm.
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://xmr.pool.minergate.com:45560
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 780 (12 SMX), using 40 blocks of 8 threads
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] GPU #0: Warning: block count 40 is not a multiple of SMX count 12.
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Binding thread 1 to cpu 1
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 780 (12 SMX), using 40 blocks of 8 threads
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] GPU #1: Warning: block count 40 is not a multiple of SMX count 12.
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Pool set diff to 4252
[2016-10-19 19:57:45] Stratum detected new block
[2016-10-19 19:57:46] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 780, 212.47 H/s
[2016-10-19 19:57:46] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 780, 211.90 H/s
[2016-10-19 19:57:58] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 780, 245.01 H/s
[2016-10-19 19:57:58] accepted: 1/1 (100.00%), 456.91 H/s (yay!!!)


if i use the minergate program to mine, i get a 1,32mh/s and only runs on 1 gpu
http://i43.photobucket.com/albums/e361/blueboy314/minergate.png

how come I only get like 456h/s with 2 x 780gtx?
GingerAle
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 910


View Profile WWW
November 15, 2016, 12:33:27 PM
 #265

Because monero is hard to mine. A 750 to only gets 250 h/s. A Rx 470 stock gets 550.

< Monero Compile Instructions >   < Track your bitcoins! > < Track them again! > < Monero NVIDIA mining instructions > < MONERODO : An operating system for your dedicated decentralized node device > <<< What is fungibility? >>> 46P88uZ4edEgsk7iKQUGu2FUDYcdHm2HtLFiGLp1inG4e4f9PTb4mbHWYWFZGYUeQidJ8hFym2WUmWc p34X8HHmFS2LXJkf <<< Free subdomains at moneroworld.com!! >>> <<< If you don't want to run your own node, point your wallet to node.moneroworld.com, and get connected to a random node! >>> @@@@@ Simple Monero Node Installer and Monitor for Windows @@@@@
B.z.
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
November 19, 2016, 04:19:01 AM
 #266

hey guys, i always encountered stratum connection interrupted, and does not receive any yay!!
IM using nvidia gtx 780 and my hashrate is 0.3GH/s for mining monero

GKar
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 105


View Profile
December 18, 2016, 11:36:31 PM
 #267

I'm having some problems with the windows miner.
Mining on coolpool   and I keep getting stratum connection lost.  
I get 1 hash of 103 h/s before it drops.  
I've set the retry to 3 seconds but it does not seem to be registering my hash on the pool after 2 hrs of running.

any suggestions on how to not get the stratum drops?

Thanks

edit: cmd line
cminer --url=stratum+tcp://xmr.coolpool.io:7777--user=wallet address --pass=x -R 2

I get 1 hash round and then it drops ~20 sec later.
hooldus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile WWW
March 17, 2017, 09:26:38 AM
 #268

Hello
Can someone explain me this:

I install Cuda hashes goes up to 40k+ but before that it's all only 60h/s or so... But if I close program it will be starting with 60h/s ... it won't stay on 40k+ is it possible to start ccminer throught cuda to stay higher hashes? Also If it stays on 40 000h/s it won't accept any hashes. https://i.stack.imgur.com/yCPkz.png

Doing Twitter campaigns
Cyzerx - 18k followers
chrysophylax
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 840


--- ChainWorks Industries ---


View Profile WWW
April 05, 2017, 07:40:48 AM
 #269

hi all ...

anyone seen tsiv around? ...

#crysx

grn - Gfz2cXMkhMZYWSFvLEMnM8bXk7X5Mtq2J2 . exchange - https://www.cryptopia.co.nz/Exchange/?market=GRN_BTC . cwi thread - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1563601 . email - crysx@gnxs.com .
sharpblade95
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
June 30, 2017, 10:36:48 AM
 #270

hey!
does anybody knows whats happening here?


 " ccminer -o stratum+tcp://monerohash.com:3333 -u YOUR_WALLET_ADDRESS -p x "






 JSON-RPC call failed: {
   "message": "invalid method",
   "code": -1
}
[2017-06-30 15:06:23] ...retry after 30 seconds
Zellko
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
July 01, 2017, 08:51:06 PM
 #271

Hi everyone,

I wanted to start mining BitAsean on this pool: http://128.199.168.3/#getting_started with my 3 Nvidia GPU (2x GTX1050ti, 1x GTX 1060).

As suggested in the getting started I downloaded the last version of ccminer (tsiv).

When i start my .bat I have the following error:


Code:
-----------------------------------------------------------------
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] Using JSON-RPC 2.0
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] 3 miner threads started, using 'cryptonight' algorithm.
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://128.199.168.3:3333
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] Binding thread 2 to cpu 2
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] Binding thread 1 to cpu 1
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1050 Ti (6 SMX), using 40 blocks of 8 threads
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1060 6GB (10 SMX), using 40 blocks of 8 threads
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1050 Ti (6 SMX), using 40 blocks of 8 threads
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] GPU #1: Warning: block count 40 is not a multiple of SMX count 6.
[2017-07-01 22:26:17] GPU #2: Warning: block count 40 is not a multiple of SMX count 6.
[2017-07-01 22:26:18] Pool set diff to 10000
[2017-07-01 22:26:18] Stratum detected new block
[2017-07-01 22:26:19] GPU #0: FATAL: failed to allocate device memory for long state

C:\Users\Rig\Desktop\ccminer cryptonight>pause
Appuyez sur une touche pour continuer...


My .bat:

Code:
ccminer -o stratum+tcp://128.199.168.3:3333 -u MyBitAseanAdress -p x
pause


Does somebody know how to fix it ? It's is possible to mine BAS with my GPU ?

Thanks in advance for your help  Smiley
mrblas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
July 14, 2017, 07:55:48 PM
 #272

C:\Users\Gamer\Downloads\moreno>ccminer -o stratum+tcp://xmr.crypto-pool.fr:8888 -u 43ZGTuDknmxBiBFA19GiaMjD2rfFVtZzZRtiQ76grRQBSTt3bdPJ9YpZTup88njcom9ZEybSobjra26 rYwgHquXHRg -p x
*** ccminer 2.0 for nVidia GPUs by tpruvot@github ***

[2017-07-14 15:57:36] Starting on stratum+tcp://xmr.crypto-pool.fr:8888
[2017-07-14 15:57:36] NVML GPU monitoring enabled.
[2017-07-14 15:57:36] NVAPI GPU monitoring enabled.
[2017-07-14 15:57:36] 1 miner thread started, using 'auto' algorithm.
[2017-07-14 15:57:38] Failed to get extranonce1
[2017-07-14 15:57:38] Failed to get extranonce1
[2017-07-14 15:57:38] ...retry after 30 seconds







Does anyone know how to correct this error Gtx 1060  Huh Huh
nemesis88
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
July 17, 2017, 07:47:22 PM
 #273

Hi guys!

I downloaded the .bat from Minergate, put it in the same folder of ccminer, but when I run the bat shows:

  • "'ccminer' is not recongnized as an internal or external command, operable program or batch file."

Win7, Intel Core2 Duo E7500, with an antminer (that I don't know how to make it works).


This recognition problem is happening with other miners too. Already google it and find some answers, but none worked for me still.

Does anyone know what it can be?

Here's the bat file I'm using:

  • ccminer -a cryptonight -o stratum+tcp://bcn.pool.minergate.com:45550 -u user -p x
    pause

Tx!
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!