Bitcoin Forum
July 28, 2021, 05:48:13 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's XPM (PrimeCoin) GPU Miner v13.2  (Read 41416 times)
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 07:34:44 AM
 #21


must be a broke time machine cause his 7.1 came out July 13, 2014, 09:44:56 AM

And I could see its sources? Can you send me direct link to that message? In past I already caught you on statement that you could not confirm (which I call trolling), let's do it one more time.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
1627451293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627451293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627451293
Reply with quote  #2

1627451293
Report to moderator
1627451293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627451293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627451293
Reply with quote  #2

1627451293
Report to moderator
1627451293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627451293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627451293
Reply with quote  #2

1627451293
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1627451293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627451293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627451293
Reply with quote  #2

1627451293
Report to moderator
1627451293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627451293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627451293
Reply with quote  #2

1627451293
Report to moderator
a1binos
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 07:36:08 AM
 #22

So what? Claymore takes a fee, because he's taking his time to do us a better miner. I don't see any problem about it.
If you agree about fee - take it and use it, if you don't - go mine something else/or with another miner. What's the problem about that? OR you can do self miner with 0% fee.
kev7112001
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 479
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 07:42:11 AM
 #23

So what? Claymore takes a fee, because he's taking his time to do us a better miner. I don't see any problem about it.
If you agree about fee - take it and use it, if you don't - go mine something else/or with another miner. What's the problem about that? OR you can do self miner with 0% fee.

u really think claymore is 1 guy lol

MCXNOW MODERATOR
ozzy1926
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 07:44:03 AM
 #24

So what? Claymore takes a fee, because he's taking his time to do us a better miner. I don't see any problem about it.
If you agree about fee - take it and use it, if you don't - go mine something else/or with another miner. What's the problem about that? OR you can do self miner with 0% fee.

u really think claymore is 1 guy lol
he is a clan  Grin
a1binos
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 07:48:04 AM
 #25

I don't care. 1 guy or 2 guys. Or Claymore is a girl. Who cares?
With his miner I make a money. And I don't care about fee. It's just like little more difficulty for everyone. I don't greed. Who cares if claymore doing 10 btc a day because of fee? I don't care. It's his money. It's his job.
kev7112001
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 479
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 08:15:37 AM
 #26


must be a broke time machine cause his 7.1 came out July 13, 2014, 09:44:56 AM

And I could see its sources? Can you send me direct link to that message? In past I already caught you on statement that you could not confirm (which I call trolling), let's do it one more time.

how can i confirm on a closed source miner with a old ver thats not even downloadable anymore lets see the code then u can prove me wrong scammer

the fact still remains that your v12 came out after also my problem is the pool u support and the fact u support no others that use the same protocol i have been with xpm since it started so u damn right i will try to protect it

MCXNOW MODERATOR
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 08:36:34 AM
 #27


must be a broke time machine cause his 7.1 came out July 13, 2014, 09:44:56 AM

And I could see its sources? Can you send me direct link to that message? In past I already caught you on statement that you could not confirm (which I call trolling), let's do it one more time.

how can i confirm on a closed source miner with a old ver thats not even downloadable anymore lets see the code then u can prove me wrong scammer

the fact still remains that your v12 came out after also my problem is the pool u support and the fact u support no others that use the same protocol i have been with xpm since it started so u damn right i will try to protect it

The fact is v12 came out before sources of opensource miner with similar speed were available, so you cannot state I use it in v12.
This fact can be confirmed easily by checking messages in both threads. That's all.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
kev7112001
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 479
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 08:59:15 AM
 #28


must be a broke time machine cause his 7.1 came out July 13, 2014, 09:44:56 AM

And I could see its sources? Can you send me direct link to that message? In past I already caught you on statement that you could not confirm (which I call trolling), let's do it one more time.

how can i confirm on a closed source miner with a old ver thats not even downloadable anymore lets see the code then u can prove me wrong scammer

the fact still remains that your v12 came out after also my problem is the pool u support and the fact u support no others that use the same protocol i have been with xpm since it started so u damn right i will try to protect it

The fact is v12 came out before sources of opensource miner with similar speed were available, so you cannot state I use it in v12.
This fact can be confirmed easily by checking messages in both threads. That's all.

there is no fact when there is no code to see to prove that on your end but like i said u dont care for the coin it just a money game to u other wise u would be opensource like the other devs and support any pool

but it wont last hope u made your $ while u could

MCXNOW MODERATOR
a1binos
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 10:01:09 AM
 #29

where is the connection betwean the currency, fee, miner, claymore, pool?
To my mind, if pool owner want to add his pool to claymore miner - he can ask about it.
alphawolf099
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 02:45:08 PM
 #30

amazing how his update is the same speed as the opensource ver and came out right after

You could be a bit clever and check time of posts:
- My post about v12.0: July 14, 2014, 07:59:19 AM
- Latest opensource came out: July 14, 2014, 01:28:00 PM

So I have time-machine.
Anyway, I'm not going to feed trolls so I will ignore such things in this thread.


must be a broke time machine cause his 7.1 came out July 13, 2014, 09:44:56 AM plus we cant see your code but u can always be on his git page ready to up 1 every time which would be okay if u were opensource

LOL MXCNOW MOD biggest trolls out. And calling people retard in this day and age show how stupid you are.
Why dont you go back to to the stoneage where you belong!
Judgment
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2014, 03:12:32 PM
Last edit: September 17, 2014, 10:14:51 AM by Judgment
 #31

Edit: Nevermind
olajos
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 16, 2014, 06:38:24 AM
 #32

Hello. Claymore. I want to ask you a favor. Please add option to solo miner to define 2 server. I have a lot of rigs. And i want a backup server option. server 1 for main. retrying 3 times before switching to backup server and go back to main server when it`s online.
Like you did it in xmr miner...
Thank you very much
goofy73
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 17, 2014, 02:36:37 PM
 #33

Hello. Claymore. I want to ask you a favor. Please add option to solo miner to define 2 server. I have a lot of rigs. And i want a backup server option. server 1 for main. retrying 3 times before switching to backup server and go back to main server when it`s online.
Like you did it in xmr miner...
Thank you very much
+
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
July 19, 2014, 05:28:17 PM
 #34

Hello. Claymore. I want to ask you a favor. Please add option to solo miner to define 2 server. I have a lot of rigs. And i want a backup server option. server 1 for main. retrying 3 times before switching to backup server and go back to main server when it`s online.
Like you did it in xmr miner...
Thank you very much

XPM miner supports ypool only, so the only option is to switch it to solo mode automatically if ypool is not available. I will think about it, but ypool is very stable and has good ddos protection.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
olajos
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 19, 2014, 08:10:53 PM
 #35

Hello. Claymore. I want to ask you a favor. Please add option to solo miner to define 2 server. I have a lot of rigs. And i want a backup server option. server 1 for main. retrying 3 times before switching to backup server and go back to main server when it`s online.
Like you did it in xmr miner...
Thank you very much

XPM miner supports ypool only, so the only option is to switch it to solo mode automatically if ypool is not available. I will think about it, but ypool is very stable and has good ddos protection.

OK, you are not understand me. I think to be able to define 2 server for solo miner. example. 192.168.1.5 for server 1 and 192.168.1.10 for server 2. If one of my machine is turned off due to some kind of problem, my miners keeps going mining...

thanks
csa1234
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 274
Merit: 100



View Profile
July 23, 2014, 03:49:45 AM
 #36

For some unknown reason my 5th GPU drop the mining after 2 hours of mining... any ideas?

crendore
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 363
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 25, 2014, 12:23:59 AM
 #37

Been running 11 for weeks no problems.  Installed 12, it crashes my drivers immediately.
Running 13.12
3 x r9 280x saphire toxic.
windows 7 64bit

Claymore any ideas how to fix?

Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
July 25, 2014, 06:47:35 AM
 #38

Been running 11 for weeks no problems.  Installed 12, it crashes my drivers immediately.
Running 13.12
3 x r9 280x saphire toxic.
windows 7 64bit

Claymore any ideas how to fix?

v12 uses more video memory. Have you set GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100?

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
crendore
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 363
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 25, 2014, 08:59:16 PM
 #39

Been running 11 for weeks no problems.  Installed 12, it crashes my drivers immediately.
Running 13.12
3 x r9 280x saphire toxic.
windows 7 64bit

Claymore any ideas how to fix?

v12 uses more video memory. Have you set GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100?

Yup, still crashes.  Is there a way i can provide some sort of debug log?  I should clarify.  Its not the miner that crashes, its my ATI drivers.  I get a notice, something like: "Display driver AMD has stopped responding and has recovered"

kev7112001
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 479
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 26, 2014, 06:03:51 AM
 #40

Been running 11 for weeks no problems.  Installed 12, it crashes my drivers immediately.
Running 13.12
3 x r9 280x saphire toxic.
windows 7 64bit

Claymore any ideas how to fix?

v12 uses more video memory. Have you set GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100?

Yup, still crashes.  Is there a way i can provide some sort of debug log?  I should clarify.  Its not the miner that crashes, its my ATI drivers.  I get a notice, something like: "Display driver AMD has stopped responding and has recovered"

usually that means your volts are too low or clocks too high and running 3 cards on a rig u wont know which it is not alll cards are created = some can do higher clocks at less volts than others even with the same brand/model

MCXNOW MODERATOR
Pages: « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!