Bitcoin Forum
May 26, 2018, 02:54:41 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Poll
Question: after reading our OP: Did you understand, what we are about?
when ico Huh? - 1 (3.6%)
not at all - 5 (17.9%)
Yes i understood it and its great - 16 (57.1%)
Yes i understand it but it makes no sense - 0 (0%)
to the moon !!! - 6 (21.4%)
Total Voters: 28

Pages: « 1 ... 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 [111] 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 ... 220 »
  Print  
Author Topic: EUROPECOIN [ERC] 🌟 BUY GOLD 🌟 5% TERMDEPOSIT 🌟 FINANCECLOUD API + DEVICE 🌟  (Read 498758 times)
szenekonzept
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1012


Europecoin Financecloud API


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2016, 03:22:35 PM
 #2201

how u plan handle exchanges?
when as stated we will have 6 months both chains active
we cant have the new ERC 6 months without a exchange

ideal would be a deal with bittrex that they state to close ERC and reopen ERC market based on new chain in like 1 Month
as i understand people who miss withdraw could be possible withdraw later via support ticket their old ERC towards the swap addresses

but i dont think it make sense keep old chain market longer active




thatzs what i am planning at the moment, exchanges should switch immediately and let the download for the old version open i guess

1527303281
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527303281

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527303281
Reply with quote  #2

1527303281
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1527303281
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527303281

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527303281
Reply with quote  #2

1527303281
Report to moderator
1527303281
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527303281

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527303281
Reply with quote  #2

1527303281
Report to moderator
1527303281
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527303281

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527303281
Reply with quote  #2

1527303281
Report to moderator
GKar
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 11, 2016, 04:09:46 PM
 #2202

The new (3.01) wallet mining is working good.
CPU is an i7 and getting 73 h/s
Ran it overnight for 10 hrs and got 17.00005625 coins.
Will be trying an external miner next.

Confirmation time is slow. 1st reward is 92/280 confirms after 9 hrs. Very slow atm.
This should speed up as more folks switch to v3.


I like the concept of having the wallet auto-mine if the network hash gets too low.
A technical question: how many cpu threads are going to be used?   
If it's going to use max threads; your going to have wallets being closed as it makes the pc sluggish.




Kazadar
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500


View Profile
July 11, 2016, 04:23:35 PM
 #2203

The new (3.01) wallet mining is working good.
CPU is an i7 and getting 73 h/s
Ran it overnight for 10 hrs and got 17.00005625 coins.
Will be trying an external miner next.

Confirmation time is slow. 1st reward is 92/280 confirms after 9 hrs. Very slow atm.
This should speed up as more folks switch to v3.


I like the concept of having the wallet auto-mine if the network hash gets too low.
A technical question: how many cpu threads are going to be used?  
If it's going to use max threads; your going to have wallets being closed as it makes the pc sluggish.
You can set the number of threads in the europecoin.conf file. If you dont set anything I think its using max.


This is the guide that have been posted for it.
http://bitsend.info/forums/index.php?topic=59.msg284#msg284

psychofractor
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 135
Merit: 100



View Profile
July 11, 2016, 07:08:18 PM
 #2204

You can set the number of threads in the europecoin.conf file. If you dont set anything I think its using max.

This is the guide that have been posted for it.
http://bitsend.info/forums/index.php?topic=59.msg284#msg284

You need to limit the number of CPU threads with genproclimit=4 or whatever number of cores you have to spare.
Then I wonder: what is this setting: minermemory=2. Gb?

But memory also matters, right? I have two Win7 computers with identical setup and similar configs:

Computer 1: 4 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 3.2Gb used; mining with 2 cores
Computer 2: 6 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 4.3Gb used; mining with 4 cores

Computer 1 yields nearly twice as much ERC as computer 2 with only half the number of cores!


@PsychoFractor
BTC 1CVirdfUpJLXTeFiRtgi2BRJmkUu4q2YjC   CBX 5nqST1iUnGj62MQxjGEn6i2uKgzZCpMaFi   DMD dMctVv2u1PN8tN2gwyzVgV7piUx2gvR1CD
cryptonit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1624
Merit: 1032


bit.diamonds | artis.eco


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2016, 08:19:52 PM
 #2205

You can set the number of threads in the europecoin.conf file. If you dont set anything I think its using max.

This is the guide that have been posted for it.
http://bitsend.info/forums/index.php?topic=59.msg284#msg284

You need to limit the number of CPU threads with genproclimit=4 or whatever number of cores you have to spare.
Then I wonder: what is this setting: minermemory=2. Gb?

But memory also matters, right? I have two Win7 computers with identical setup and similar configs:

Computer 1: 4 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 3.2Gb used; mining with 2 cores
Computer 2: 6 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 4.3Gb used; mining with 4 cores

Computer 1 yields nearly twice as much ERC as computer 2 with only half the number of cores!



not the amount of core but the technology the cores based on and the ghz rating is important

its not as people might think a memory mining algorythm
u mine with the cpu the stronger the faster the better
that a lot memory is used is just a way to make develop GPU miners not attractive to develop

regarding my wallet i can say its stable since i not mine with maximum cores active
hodl algo seems to move overclocked cpu's go over the border of stability

 
  Diamond [DMD]     ARTIS [ATS]  
Scarce✦✦✦✦ Valuable ✦✦✦✦ Secure ✦     ▬ Streaming Money ▬ Creating Value ▬
szenekonzept
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1012


Europecoin Financecloud API


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2016, 08:20:58 PM
 #2206

You can set the number of threads in the europecoin.conf file. If you dont set anything I think its using max.

This is the guide that have been posted for it.
http://bitsend.info/forums/index.php?topic=59.msg284#msg284

You need to limit the number of CPU threads with genproclimit=4 or whatever number of cores you have to spare.
Then I wonder: what is this setting: minermemory=2. Gb?
But memory also matters, right? I have two Win7 computers with identical setup and similar configs:


EXACTLY Memory matters,
"the only solution if you need more memory is more memory"



Quote

Computer 1: 4 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 3.2Gb used; mining with 2 cores
Computer 2: 6 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 4.3Gb used; mining with 4 cores


Shame on you lol  Grin


Quote
Computer 1 yields nearly twice as much ERC as computer 2 with only half the number of cores!

I am having the idea, that computer 2 has a higher percentage of cores running and if you stress the cores to much,
they slow down, because they lag enough power for their basic operations.
I feel just putting pc 2 on 3 cores and its ahead of pc 1

this is much more fun then waiting for pos, isn't it?
   Grin Grin

have fun
Matthias



.

jytou
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 153
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 11, 2016, 08:47:24 PM
 #2207

ok for me solo mining via ERC wallet seems to crash my PC
Might be that your CPU is getting too hot. Happened to me this afternoon even though I had restricted the use of the CPU. Pretty hot where I live these days. Smiley
szenekonzept
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1012


Europecoin Financecloud API


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2016, 08:58:18 PM
 #2208

You can set the number of threads in the europecoin.conf file. If you dont set anything I think its using max.

This is the guide that have been posted for it.
http://bitsend.info/forums/index.php?topic=59.msg284#msg284

You need to limit the number of CPU threads with genproclimit=4 or whatever number of cores you have to spare.
Then I wonder: what is this setting: minermemory=2. Gb?

But memory also matters, right? I have two Win7 computers with identical setup and similar configs:

Computer 1: 4 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 3.2Gb used; mining with 2 cores
Computer 2: 6 CPU cores, 16Gb memory, 4.3Gb used; mining with 4 cores

Computer 1 yields nearly twice as much ERC as computer 2 with only half the number of cores!



not the amount of core but the technology the cores based on and the ghz rating is important

its not as people might think a memory mining algorythm
u mine with the cpu the stribger the faster the better
that a lot memory is used is just a way to make develop GPU miners not attractive to develop

regarding my wallet i can say its stable since i not mine with maximum cores active
hodl algo seems to move overclocked cpu's go over the border of stability

yes i have the same experiences with hodl and several other CPU coins,
you simply can't take em all, because the cpu gets "itsself in the way" (just a feeling Grin )
I have best results with using some more memory and using half the cores, that are available.

have fun
Matthias


.

cryptonit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1624
Merit: 1032


bit.diamonds | artis.eco


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2016, 09:33:33 PM
 #2209

1% yearly inflation via POW is really not much POW income u say
but mining now with a single CPU lot blocks each day is i say

join in now be a early adopter
dont call us ninja miner we want you to get ur share

take it!


 
  Diamond [DMD]     ARTIS [ATS]  
Scarce✦✦✦✦ Valuable ✦✦✦✦ Secure ✦     ▬ Streaming Money ▬ Creating Value ▬
Limx Dev
Copper Member
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1316
Merit: 1225


bitsend.info | bitcore.cc


View Profile
July 11, 2016, 09:58:16 PM
 #2210

I have make some little changes in the source.

- a fix for incorrect show from estimated date
- new picture for not mining
- change in up to date time

Winbuild available
https://github.com/LIMXTEC/Europecoin-V3/releases/tag/Europecoin_V3.0.1.0-2

It isn't mandatory  Smiley


Open Altcoin Github
Limxtec Telegram












Bitsend BSD
Project development
The first Masternodecoin with Segwit

Web: www.bitsend.info












Bitcore BTX
Project development
The first hybrid fork from BTC

Web: www.bitcore.cc












Diamond DMD
DMD Foundation CTO
Scarce ✦ Valuable ✦ Secure

Web: www.bit.diamonds












Bitcloud BTDX
Technical support
Masternodecoin 12.2

Web: www.bit-cloud.info












Megacoin MEC
Europecoin ERC

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████
[/center]
DavidSantamaria
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 320
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 11, 2016, 10:36:57 PM
 #2211

We need auto update QT Wallet, like 020LondonCoin, or nobody will adopt really.

And if you want my "Beta Tester" opinion, that I give because I would like it work actually,
is that we should be able to decide with how much of the CPU/GPU we mine with.

I tried, I have 8G RAM, on a five years Toshiba Satellite (i5) laptop. I saw it
takes 1G RAM, which was the good part, but takes 100% of the CPU, so, I do
not even want it on my phone.

We need a slider, or something. People allocating 5% of their CPU's, like 24/7,
instead of 0%, 100% of the time, like me. Smiley

I mean, what do you think?

cryptonit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1624
Merit: 1032


bit.diamonds | artis.eco


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2016, 10:38:57 PM
 #2212

We need auto update QT Wallet, like 020LondonCoin, or nobody will adopt really.

And if you want my "Beta Tester" opinion, that I give because I would like it work actually,
is that we should be able to decide with how much of the CPU/GPU we mine with.

I tried, I have 8G RAM, on a five years Toshiba Satellite (i5) laptop. I saw it
takes 1G RAM, which was the good part, but takes 100% of the CPU, so, I do
not even want it on my phone.

We need a slider, or something. People allocating 5% of their CPU's, like 24/7,
instead of 0%, 100% of the time, like me. Smiley

u can reach exact that effect with TThrottle

a tool where i can add process names and limit their access to CPU time

but its even stronger i can also make the CPU time be reduced automatic based on CPU temp

this means when u have lot other work ur cpu temp raise and the TThrottle processes will reduce their cpu useage

if ur other task have no load for the CPU which means it become cold again then ur mining processes will get more cpu time

i know coins with a setting for not use walletminer 100% but none of them can give the abilities of a proper 3rd party tool

so i say dont waste dev power to create solutions that are existing already and way better than u can implement into wallet at acceptable effort

regarding auto update feature of wallet maybe

but i prefer to use non installer wallets

and there is no need to make every non mandatory update

just do the mandatory ones

or that ones where u say that feature i really need

example the last one i wont upgrade to that i dont care about a new mining icon...

 
  Diamond [DMD]     ARTIS [ATS]  
Scarce✦✦✦✦ Valuable ✦✦✦✦ Secure ✦     ▬ Streaming Money ▬ Creating Value ▬
DavidSantamaria
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 320
Merit: 250


View Profile
July 11, 2016, 11:10:55 PM
 #2213

I just wish you good luck.

szenekonzept
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1012


Europecoin Financecloud API


View Profile WWW
July 12, 2016, 02:50:18 AM
 #2214

We need auto update QT Wallet, like 020LondonCoin, or nobody will adopt really.

And if you want my "Beta Tester" opinion, that I give because I would like it work actually,
is that we should be able to decide with how much of the CPU/GPU we mine with.

I tried, I have 8G RAM, on a five years Toshiba Satellite (i5) laptop. I saw it
takes 1G RAM, which was the good part, but takes 100% of the CPU, so, I do
not even want it on my phone.

We need a slider, or something. People allocating 5% of their CPU's, like 24/7,
instead of 0%, 100% of the time, like me. Smiley

I mean, what do you think?


Thank you for your insight. There are many ideas, you mentioned,
we feel the same. (like autoupdate, slider and so on)
You will see our software to keep evolving and enhancing in the future.
As we have shown over the last 1 1/2 Year, we will keep up as passionate,
as we have been on day one. (yes, that's a promise)
In regards to running it on a phone: I would not run this on my phone either, that's because there has to be a software,
developed just for this usecase and we are already active in getting it done.

Let me once again say thank you for your insight,
i can see, we are on the same path with our visions

have fun
Matthias Klees


.

Limx Dev
Copper Member
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1316
Merit: 1225


bitsend.info | bitcore.cc


View Profile
July 12, 2016, 06:55:09 AM
 #2215

We need auto update QT Wallet, like 020LondonCoin, or nobody will adopt really.

And if you want my "Beta Tester" opinion, that I give because I would like it work actually,
is that we should be able to decide with how much of the CPU/GPU we mine with.

I tried, I have 8G RAM, on a five years Toshiba Satellite (i5) laptop. I saw it
takes 1G RAM, which was the good part, but takes 100% of the CPU, so, I do
not even want it on my phone.

We need a slider, or something. People allocating 5% of their CPU's, like 24/7,
instead of 0%, 100% of the time, like me. Smiley

u can reach exact that effect with TThrottle

a tool where i can add process names and limit their access to CPU time

but its even stronger i can also make the CPU time be reduced automatic based on CPU temp

this means when u have lot other work ur cpu temp raise and the TThrottle processes will reduce their cpu useage

if ur other task have no load for the CPU which means it become cold again then ur mining processes will get more cpu time

i know coins with a setting for not use walletminer 100% but none of them can give the abilities of a proper 3rd party tool

so i say dont waste dev power to create solutions that are existing already and way better than u can implement into wallet at acceptable effort

regarding auto update feature of wallet maybe

but i prefer to use non installer wallets

and there is no need to make every non mandatory update

just do the mandatory ones

or that ones where u say that feature i really need

example the last one i wont upgrade to that i dont care about a new mining icon...

If you make a term deposit then show the old wallet a wrong estimated date. Example steve today ..looked for one year and shows a half year ^^.

Open Altcoin Github
Limxtec Telegram












Bitsend BSD
Project development
The first Masternodecoin with Segwit

Web: www.bitsend.info












Bitcore BTX
Project development
The first hybrid fork from BTC

Web: www.bitcore.cc












Diamond DMD
DMD Foundation CTO
Scarce ✦ Valuable ✦ Secure

Web: www.bit.diamonds












Bitcloud BTDX
Technical support
Masternodecoin 12.2

Web: www.bit-cloud.info












Megacoin MEC
Europecoin ERC

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████
[/center]
cryptonit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1624
Merit: 1032


bit.diamonds | artis.eco


View Profile WWW
July 12, 2016, 09:24:23 AM
 #2216


If you make a term deposit then show the old wallet a wrong estimated date. Example steve today ..looked for one year and shows a half year ^^.

as long as the real mechanic deepening on blocknumber works correct its fine

the cosmetic displayed time fixes in frontend are nice for me important is the hardfacts in backend
and they are working already


 
  Diamond [DMD]     ARTIS [ATS]  
Scarce✦✦✦✦ Valuable ✦✦✦✦ Secure ✦     ▬ Streaming Money ▬ Creating Value ▬
szenekonzept
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1012


Europecoin Financecloud API


View Profile WWW
July 12, 2016, 01:29:39 PM
 #2217





OP upgraded with the most important infos,
Of course the OP will need a complete remake after this swap has settled.
Earlier does not make sense, as long as wie have to list TWO VERSIONS it will
stay a bit confusing, but i did my very best.

have fun
Matthias
  Grin


.

Kazadar
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500


View Profile
July 12, 2016, 03:39:28 PM
 #2218

I am having some problems with the mining eating almost all my RAM.
Even though windows doesnt tell me what is using the RAM, I am using 14 out of 16 GB. Even if I stop it from mining and close the wallet it still wont release the 14 GB RAM.

metamorphin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 1004


No risk, no fun!


View Profile WWW
July 12, 2016, 04:43:57 PM
 #2219

I am having some problems with the mining eating almost all my RAM.
Even though windows doesnt tell me what is using the RAM, I am using 14 out of 16 GB. Even if I stop it from mining and close the wallet it still wont release the 14 GB RAM.
when u stop the wallet and dont mine more, than its definitely not from europecoinwallet!

Greetz
Steve

Kazadar
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500


View Profile
July 12, 2016, 05:18:19 PM
 #2220

I am having some problems with the mining eating almost all my RAM.
Even though windows doesnt tell me what is using the RAM, I am using 14 out of 16 GB. Even if I stop it from mining and close the wallet it still wont release the 14 GB RAM.
when u stop the wallet and dont mine more, than its definitely not from europecoinwallet!

Greetz
Steve
I tried to reboot a couple of times and it kept happening. But now everything is running fine. Guess there is no way of knowing what could have caused it.

Pages: « 1 ... 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 [111] 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 ... 220 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!