Bitcoin Forum
February 09, 2023, 05:38:55 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 24.0.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 »
  Print  
Author Topic: ANN [NETKO][NETKO] PoW/PoS | NO PREMINE | BLAKE2S | 8.MARCH 2017  (Read 85962 times)
bathrobehero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2002
Merit: 1039


ICO? Not even once.


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:09:51 AM
 #141

is it stuck on block 45 ?

"blocks" : 45,
"proof-of-work" : 83524.27529609,

100 Gh/s would need an hour to find a block. Guess it's just some bad luck.

Edit: and it's going again.

Not your keys, not your coins!
1675921135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675921135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675921135
Reply with quote  #2

1675921135
Report to moderator
1675921135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675921135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675921135
Reply with quote  #2

1675921135
Report to moderator
1675921135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675921135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675921135
Reply with quote  #2

1675921135
Report to moderator
Even if you use Bitcoin through Tor, the way transactions are handled by the network makes anonymity difficult to achieve. Do not expect your transactions to be anonymous unless you really know what you're doing.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
Bulletdodger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 337
Merit: 250



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:22:30 AM
 #142

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

_
Vultron
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:24:48 AM
 #143

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4
Bulletdodger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 337
Merit: 250



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:25:26 AM
Last edit: March 08, 2017, 10:42:00 AM by Bulletdodger
 #144

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4

Yeah, I'm using 2.0,
thanks - will switch back to older version.


EDIT: 1.8.4 doesnt have the suprnova pool file, I tried copying suprnova setup text in the yiimp file,
but doesnt work - how did you set it up?

tnx

_
Vultron
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:57:40 AM
 #145

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4

Yeah, I'm using 2.0,
thanks - will switch back to older version.


EDIT: 1.8.4 doesnt have the suprnova pool file, I tried copying suprnova setup text in the yiimp file,
but doesnt work - how did you set it up?

tnx
on windows create a .bat file and insert

ccminer-80-x64 -a blake2s -o stratum+tcp://netko.suprnova.cc:3714 -u username.workername -p password
pause

change program name and username and workername and password accordingly.
Bulletdodger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 337
Merit: 250



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 11:09:53 AM
 #146

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4

Yeah, I'm using 2.0,
thanks - will switch back to older version.


EDIT: 1.8.4 doesnt have the suprnova pool file, I tried copying suprnova setup text in the yiimp file,
but doesnt work - how did you set it up?

tnx
on windows create a .bat file and insert

ccminer-80-x64 -a blake2s -o stratum+tcp://netko.suprnova.cc:3714 -u username.workername -p password
pause

change program name and username and workername and password accordingly.


You sir are a hero! Smiley
thanks, I was missing the ccminer prefix.

_
krile
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 746
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 11:21:00 AM
 #147

Does this coin have a strange block header?

What does strange mean in this context lol Cheesy

Isnt it a typical PoS coin header you would find in other coins...?

netko (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
March 08, 2017, 12:26:36 PM
 #148

Net Hash: 10,003,884.12 MH/s

going uuuuuuuuuuuup

olib
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 02:35:27 PM
 #149

Is there gpu amd miner ?

staysecure
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1466
Merit: 505


We are cryptocurrency


View Profile WWW
March 08, 2017, 04:02:33 PM
 #150

Is there gpu amd miner ?

No publicly available one. But maybe @Wolf0 will surprise us and let it out in the wild in the spirit of open source Grin

Fobos2017
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 193
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 04:33:26 PM
 #151

What block time guys ?
Lucky - Luciano
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 711
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 04:52:39 PM
 #152

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.
krile
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 746
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 04:53:28 PM
 #153

What block time guys ?

10min

later when pow ends and pos starts its 5min

Subw
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 500


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:00:31 PM
 #154

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

i don't think that is much as they are not overclocked

Code:
[2017-03-08 19:59:04] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4071.51 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:04] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3786.69 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:05] accepted: 856/856 (diff 33.391), 12.11 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:07] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4218.10 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:07] accepted: 857/857 (diff 40.596), 12.10 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:08] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3840.44 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:08] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4040.10 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:11] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4225.67 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:12] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3838.56 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:12] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4076.94 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:15] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4226.15 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:16] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4075.76 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:16] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3821.46 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:19] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4229.43 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:20] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3836.23 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:20] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4074.07 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:23] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4225.25 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:24] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4070.84 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:24] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3835.96 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:26] accepted: 858/858 (diff 20.885), 12.10 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:27] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4230.11 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:28] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3837.99 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:28] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4071.74 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:29] accepted: 859/859 (diff 31.517), 12.11 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:31] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4221.16 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:32] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3809.46 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:32] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4072.37 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:32] accepted: 860/860 (diff 135.415), 12.11 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:34] accepted: 861/861 (diff 130.396), 12.11 GH/s yes!
anorganix
Copper Member
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 970
Merit: 287


Per aspera ad astra


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:06:51 PM
 #155

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

I will never send private messages with payment requests for my auctions. I only communicate transparently via the forum (not Telegram, Discord, Skype & others). Please be wary of scammers.
Amph
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3094
Merit: 1057



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:35:17 PM
Last edit: March 08, 2017, 06:43:33 PM by Amph
 #156

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at best or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster
opus.224
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 247
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:51:24 PM
 #157

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at bets or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster

Maybe he thought 2.3 - 2.5 Mh/s per card.
 
Vultron
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 06:05:03 PM
 #158

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at bets or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster

Maybe he thought 2.3 - 2.5 Mh/s per card.
 


I'm getting
GTX 1060 3GB 2485 MH/s = 2.4 GH/s
GTX 1060 6GB 2650 MH/s = 2.6 GH/s
anorganix
Copper Member
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 970
Merit: 287


Per aspera ad astra


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 06:35:01 PM
 #159

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at bets or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster

Maybe he thought 2.3 - 2.5 Mh/s per card.
 


I'm getting
GTX 1060 3GB 2485 MH/s = 2.4 GH/s
GTX 1060 6GB 2650 MH/s = 2.6 GH/s


No, 3.3-3.5 per card is exactly what I meant.
All it takes is some programming knowledge and some small mods to ccminer.



Regards.

I will never send private messages with payment requests for my auctions. I only communicate transparently via the forum (not Telegram, Discord, Skype & others). Please be wary of scammers.
Amph
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3094
Merit: 1057



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 06:44:19 PM
 #160

ah well your version is more optimized that's explain it...

this mean that a 1070 can do 5MH+
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!