Bitcoin Forum
October 15, 2019, 07:42:12 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 »
  Print  
Author Topic: ANN [NETKO][NETKO] PoW/PoS | NO PREMINE | BLAKE2S | 8.MARCH 2017  (Read 83174 times)
bathrobehero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 1029


ICO? Not even once.


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:09:51 AM
 #141

is it stuck on block 45 ?

"blocks" : 45,
"proof-of-work" : 83524.27529609,

100 Gh/s would need an hour to find a block. Guess it's just some bad luck.

Edit: and it's going again.

Avoid centralized, closed source, custodial crypto wallets and exchanges at all costs!
1571125332
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1571125332

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1571125332
Reply with quote  #2

1571125332
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1571125332
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1571125332

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1571125332
Reply with quote  #2

1571125332
Report to moderator
Bulletdodger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 338
Merit: 250



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:22:30 AM
 #142

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

_
Vultron
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:24:48 AM
 #143

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4
Bulletdodger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 338
Merit: 250



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:25:26 AM
Last edit: March 08, 2017, 10:42:00 AM by Bulletdodger
 #144

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4

Yeah, I'm using 2.0,
thanks - will switch back to older version.


EDIT: 1.8.4 doesnt have the suprnova pool file, I tried copying suprnova setup text in the yiimp file,
but doesnt work - how did you set it up?

tnx

_
Vultron
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 10:57:40 AM
 #145

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4

Yeah, I'm using 2.0,
thanks - will switch back to older version.


EDIT: 1.8.4 doesnt have the suprnova pool file, I tried copying suprnova setup text in the yiimp file,
but doesnt work - how did you set it up?

tnx
on windows create a .bat file and insert

ccminer-80-x64 -a blake2s -o stratum+tcp://netko.suprnova.cc:3714 -u username.workername -p password
pause

change program name and username and workername and password accordingly.
Bulletdodger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 338
Merit: 250



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 11:09:53 AM
 #146

GPU #1: result for 00000001 does not validate on CPU!

I keep running into this error after a few minutes of mining.
Ideas?

I get that error on the new version of ccminer.
If you are using ccminer 2.0 go back to 1.8.4

Yeah, I'm using 2.0,
thanks - will switch back to older version.


EDIT: 1.8.4 doesnt have the suprnova pool file, I tried copying suprnova setup text in the yiimp file,
but doesnt work - how did you set it up?

tnx
on windows create a .bat file and insert

ccminer-80-x64 -a blake2s -o stratum+tcp://netko.suprnova.cc:3714 -u username.workername -p password
pause

change program name and username and workername and password accordingly.


You sir are a hero! Smiley
thanks, I was missing the ccminer prefix.

_
krile
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 744
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
March 08, 2017, 11:21:00 AM
 #147

Does this coin have a strange block header?

What does strange mean in this context lol Cheesy

Isnt it a typical PoS coin header you would find in other coins...?

https://telegram.me/krile
Nevacoin dev - https://nevacoin.net
1EQChNVM81hGob1kjKC6h9WKDiFB2CQ1F5 - http://node.bit-coin.pw
netko
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
March 08, 2017, 12:26:36 PM
 #148

Net Hash: 10,003,884.12 MH/s

going uuuuuuuuuuuup

olib
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 02:35:27 PM
 #149

Is there gpu amd miner ?

staysecure
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 505


We are cryptocurrency


View Profile WWW
March 08, 2017, 04:02:33 PM
 #150

Is there gpu amd miner ?

No publicly available one. But maybe @Wolf0 will surprise us and let it out in the wild in the spirit of open source Grin

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Fobos2017
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 193
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 04:33:26 PM
 #151

What block time guys ?
Lucky - Luciano
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 678
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 04:52:39 PM
 #152

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.
krile
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 744
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
March 08, 2017, 04:53:28 PM
 #153

What block time guys ?

10min

later when pow ends and pos starts its 5min

https://telegram.me/krile
Nevacoin dev - https://nevacoin.net
1EQChNVM81hGob1kjKC6h9WKDiFB2CQ1F5 - http://node.bit-coin.pw
Subw
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 500


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:00:31 PM
 #154

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

i don't think that is much as they are not overclocked

Code:
[2017-03-08 19:59:04] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4071.51 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:04] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3786.69 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:05] accepted: 856/856 (diff 33.391), 12.11 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:07] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4218.10 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:07] accepted: 857/857 (diff 40.596), 12.10 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:08] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3840.44 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:08] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4040.10 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:11] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4225.67 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:12] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3838.56 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:12] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4076.94 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:15] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4226.15 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:16] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4075.76 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:16] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3821.46 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:19] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4229.43 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:20] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3836.23 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:20] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4074.07 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:23] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4225.25 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:24] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4070.84 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:24] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3835.96 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:26] accepted: 858/858 (diff 20.885), 12.10 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:27] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4230.11 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:28] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3837.99 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:28] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4071.74 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:29] accepted: 859/859 (diff 31.517), 12.11 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:31] GPU #1: GeForce GTX 1070, 4221.16 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:32] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 1070, 3809.46 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:32] GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 4072.37 MH/s
[2017-03-08 19:59:32] accepted: 860/860 (diff 135.415), 12.11 GH/s yes!
[2017-03-08 19:59:34] accepted: 861/861 (diff 130.396), 12.11 GH/s yes!
anorganix
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 273



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:06:51 PM
 #155

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

LUX æterna
Amph
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2226
Merit: 1003



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:35:17 PM
Last edit: March 08, 2017, 06:43:33 PM by Amph
 #156

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at best or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster
opus.224
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 244
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 05:51:24 PM
 #157

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at bets or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster

Maybe he thought 2.3 - 2.5 Mh/s per card.
 
Vultron
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2017, 06:05:03 PM
 #158

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at bets or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster

Maybe he thought 2.3 - 2.5 Mh/s per card.
 


I'm getting
GTX 1060 3GB 2485 MH/s = 2.4 GH/s
GTX 1060 6GB 2650 MH/s = 2.6 GH/s
anorganix
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 273



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 06:35:01 PM
 #159

guys i still have 5-10 more GTX1070 cards i can allocate for this coin.
one card gives 4100 MH/s and costs 0.0024999 BTC/day.

PM me

How is it possible to draw so much? I have only 3600 Mh / s.

I can do 3.3 - 3.5 Mh/s with GTX 1060 6GB @ 90W so your 1070 should do much better.

3.5 with a 1060 seems crazy can you post screen? a 1070 can do 4MH at bets or around that, it can't be only 10-15% faster

Maybe he thought 2.3 - 2.5 Mh/s per card.
 


I'm getting
GTX 1060 3GB 2485 MH/s = 2.4 GH/s
GTX 1060 6GB 2650 MH/s = 2.6 GH/s


No, 3.3-3.5 per card is exactly what I meant.
All it takes is some programming knowledge and some small mods to ccminer.



Regards.

LUX æterna
Amph
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2226
Merit: 1003



View Profile
March 08, 2017, 06:44:19 PM
 #160

ah well your version is more optimized that's explain it...

this mean that a 1070 can do 5MH+
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!