Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2017, 10:55:42 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 ... 182 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][ZET] Zetacoin - SHA256 - Upgrade to 0.11.3.3  (Read 438126 times)
Rafi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 02:35:29 PM
 #261

Sale 100.000 zetacoin
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508799342
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508799342

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508799342
Reply with quote  #2

1508799342
Report to moderator
1508799342
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508799342

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508799342
Reply with quote  #2

1508799342
Report to moderator
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 03:19:08 PM
 #262

ok so i got a pool up. still in beta test. it's finding blocks with my slow gpu, still using LP which i'm looking into upgrading to stratum.

zet.dsync.net

please not this is a beta test.. pool might go up and down at times. also remember to lower your scantime to 1 and expiry to 60 or something.

Stratum is up. still testing but seems promising
stratum port
Quote
zet.dsync.net:3333
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1596



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 04:52:25 PM
 #263

Let's try this pool  Wink

Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1596



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 04:55:58 PM
 #264

There's something wrong

Too many rejected (Prevhash Stale/PrevHash Wrong)

x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 05:01:46 PM
 #265

yea, blocks are being found faster then we can submit. i'm working on fixing stratum which fixes most rejects for now use lower scantime and qeue
Xeon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 123

Member of Hashmining.eu


View Profile WWW
August 13, 2013, 05:05:12 PM
 #266

I still get a lot of rejects hopefully will the stratum be fixed soon.
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 05:10:07 PM
 #267

I still get a lot of rejects hopefully will the stratum be fixed soon.

soon.. i'm testing it.. i acoutally found a block using stratum but it didn't submit to the database that's why it's a bit querky right now. trying ot fix the db and try again with stratum
Jude Austin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1094


The Real Jude Austin


View Profile WWW
August 13, 2013, 06:09:47 PM
 #268

Exchange yet?

Go to Cryptsy.com, in the help area I started a thread to get Zetacoin on there.

Sign up and get a free stock today! - https://share.robinhood.com/judea16
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 06:45:52 PM
 #269

I still get a lot of rejects hopefully will the stratum be fixed soon.

soon.. i'm testing it.. i acoutally found a block using stratum but it didn't submit to the database that's why it's a bit querky right now. trying ot fix the db and try again with stratum

Hey just checking in when stratum will be usable again, Currently not working for me. Thanks for your work mate
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 06:53:24 PM
 #270

I still get a lot of rejects hopefully will the stratum be fixed soon.

soon.. i'm testing it.. i acoutally found a block using stratum but it didn't submit to the database that's why it's a bit querky right now. trying ot fix the db and try again with stratum

Hey just checking in when stratum will be usable again, Currently not working for me. Thanks for your work mate

i'm currently still working on it.. my bigger problem is that when i tried to use stratum it messed up my db a bit. i might have to restart the pool to 0 balace for everyone. i'm working on moving this current site to a back up site to allow the confirms to finish then allow everyone to withdraw before i take it down.

i'll keep everyone posted

Quote
pool is back up same URL. i will post more information about the old and corrupt pool for everyone to withdraw
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 07:30:53 PM
 #271

I still get a lot of rejects hopefully will the stratum be fixed soon.

soon.. i'm testing it.. i acoutally found a block using stratum but it didn't submit to the database that's why it's a bit querky right now. trying ot fix the db and try again with stratum

Hey just checking in when stratum will be usable again, Currently not working for me. Thanks for your work mate

i'm currently still working on it.. my bigger problem is that when i tried to use stratum it messed up my db a bit. i might have to restart the pool to 0 balace for everyone. i'm working on moving this current site to a back up site to allow the confirms to finish then allow everyone to withdraw before i take it down.

i'll keep everyone posted

Quote
pool is back up same URL. i will post more information about the old and corrupt pool for everyone to withdraw

still no stratum?
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 07:31:54 PM
 #272

I still get a lot of rejects hopefully will the stratum be fixed soon.

soon.. i'm testing it.. i acoutally found a block using stratum but it didn't submit to the database that's why it's a bit querky right now. trying ot fix the db and try again with stratum

Hey just checking in when stratum will be usable again, Currently not working for me. Thanks for your work mate

i'm currently still working on it.. my bigger problem is that when i tried to use stratum it messed up my db a bit. i might have to restart the pool to 0 balace for everyone. i'm working on moving this current site to a back up site to allow the confirms to finish then allow everyone to withdraw before i take it down.

i'll keep everyone posted

Quote
pool is back up same URL. i will post more information about the old and corrupt pool for everyone to withdraw

still no stratum?

not yet very soon. finally fixed the database problem so i'm more relived about that 1st. i'll keep you posted with stratum.
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 07:34:33 PM
 #273

good work mate
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 08:31:31 PM
 #274

good work mate

Stratum is up. found 2 block with it so far so good. 0 rejects so far on my rig with 20 accepts
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 08:43:02 PM
 #275

good work mate

Stratum is up. found 2 block with it so far so good. 0 rejects so far on my rig with 20 accepts

Im not able to connect to 3333
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 08:52:45 PM
 #276

good work mate

Stratum is up. found 2 block with it so far so good. 0 rejects so far on my rig with 20 accepts

Im not able to connect to 3333

haha sorry i had to take it down for a bit again. i'm just tweaking the settings on it.
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 08:54:54 PM
 #277


haha sorry i had to take it down for a bit again. i'm just tweaking the settings on it.


Nooooooooooooooooooo

xD
x3maniac
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 254


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 09:01:53 PM
 #278


haha sorry i had to take it down for a bit again. i'm just tweaking the settings on it.


Nooooooooooooooooooo

xD

=P add a new pool to your miner and leave it on that port.. it will be up and down until i get the fastest setting
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 09:06:44 PM
 #279


=P add a new pool to your miner and leave it on that port.. it will be up and down until i get the fastest setting

Im using all devices as solo once its up i wanna switch over to the pool but not having all my devices idle for 50% of the time Wink
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
August 13, 2013, 09:09:36 PM
 #280

can you not add it on 3333 then copy it and add another on say 3334 or something for you to tweak then once you got the settings you like roll it over to 3333 and get rid of the old one?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 ... 182 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!